Hawke’s Bay v Northland - McLean Park, Napier

26th September 7:35 PM

1 Mark Braidwood 2 Kianu Kereru-Symes 3 Ben May 4 Tom Parsons 5 Michael Allardice 6 Geoff Cridge 7 Gareth Evans 8 Marino Makaele-Tu’u 9 Brad Weber 10 Lincoln McClutchie 11 Mason Emerson 12 Pasqualle Dunn 13 Stacy Ili 14 Jonah Lowe 15 Jamie Jerry Taulagi
Reserves: Ben Power, Jason Long, Joe Apikota, Sam Ulufonua, Devan Flanders, Folau Fakatava, Josh Kaifa, Sasa Tofilau

1 Isileli Tu'ungafasi 2 Jordan Olsen 3 Ropate Rinakama 4 Josh Goodhue 5 Murray Douglas 6 Jaycob Matiu 7 Kara Pryor 8 Matt Matich 9 Sam Nock 10 Jack Debreczeni 11 Scott Gregory 12 Blake Hohaia 13 Rene Ranger 14 Jordan Hyland 15 Matty Wright
Reserves: Matt Moulds, Jack Straker, Paddy Jo Atkins, Temo Mayanavanua, Sam McNamara, Jono Kitto, Myles Thoroughgood, Renata Roberts-Te Nana

Embed from Getty Images

Bay of Plenty v Manawatu - Rotorua International Stadium

27th September 7:35 PM

1 Solomona Sakalia, 2 Tom Crozier, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 4 Baden Wardlaw, 5 Kane Leaupepe, 6 Tyler Ardron, 7 Mitchell Karpik, 8 Hoani Matenga, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Jason Robertson, 11 Matt Garland, 12 Liam Steel, 13 Fa'asiu Fuatai, 14 Bailey Simonsson, 15 Kaleb Trask
Reserves:  16 Angus McDonald, 17 James Lay, 18 Jeff Thwaites, 19 Aaron Carroll, 20 Zane Kapeli, 21 Aileone Junior Lafaele-Mua, 22 Luke Campbell, 23 Chase Tiatia

1 Fraser Armstrong, 2 Sam Stewart, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 4 Liam Hallam-Eames, 5 Tom Hughes, 6 Liam Mitchell, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 8 Brice Henderson, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Otere Black, 11 Junior Laloifi, 12 Hamish Northcott, 13 Rob Thompson, 14 Michael Tagickibau, 15 Sam Malcolm
Reserves:  16 Gene Syminton, 17 Faalelei Sione, 18 Sean Paranihi, 19 Nick Crosswell, 20 Brad Tucker, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Jade Te Rure, 23 James Tofa


Auckland v Otago - Eden Park, Auckland

28th September 7:35 PM

1 Sam Prattley (c), 2 Mike Sosene-Feagai, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Evan Olmstead, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Hoskins Sotutu, 7 Dalton Papali’i, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 Tanielu Tele’a, 13 Tumua Manu, 14 Caleb Clarke, 15 Jacob Umaga
Reserves: 16 Robbie Abel, 17 Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 18 Marco Fepulea’i, 19 Fa’atiga Lemalu, 20 Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa, 21 Adrian Choat, 22 Leon Fukofuka, 23 Joe Ravouvou

Embed from Getty Images

1 Jonah Aoina, 2 Sekonaia Pole, 3 Hisa Sasagi, 4 Tom Rowe, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Joketani Koroi, 7 Slade McDowall, 8 Sione Misiloi, 9 Melani Matavao, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Matt Whaanga, 13 Matt Faddes, 14 Vilimoni Koroi, 15 Michael Collins
Reserves: 16 Sam Anderson-Heather, 17 George Bower, 18 Donald Brighouse, 19 Josh Larsen, 20 Dylan Nel, 21 Kurt Hammer, 22 Sio Tomkinson, 23 Mitchell Scott


Waikato v Southland (RS) - FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

29th September 2:35 PM

1 Ayden Johnstone, 2 Sekope Lopeti-Moli, 3 Joshua Iosefa-Scott, 4 Tim Bond, 5 James Tucker, 6 Adam Burn, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Murray Iti, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Sevu Reece, 12 Dwayne Sweeney (c), 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Tyler Campbell, 15 Jordan Bunce
Reserves: 16 Samisoni Taukei’aho, 17 Toby Smith, 18 Sosaia Fale, 19 Laghlan McWhannell, 20 Jordan Manihera, 21 Raniera Takarangi, 22 Matty Lansdown, 23 Pepesana Patafilo

1 Shaun Stodart, 2 Jesse MacDonald, 3 Morgan Mitchell, 4 Ben Fotheringham, 5 Manaaki Selby-Rickit, 6 Tony Lamborn, 7 Phil Halder, 8 Bill Fukofuka, 9 Jay Renton, 10 Broc Hooper, 11 Lewis Ormond, 12 Ray Nu'u, 13 James Wilson, 14 Isaac Te Temaki, 15 Tauasosi Tuimavave
Reserves: 16 Andrew Ready, 17 Ethan de Groot, 18 Chris Apoua, 19 Ray Tatafu, 20 Jack Capil, 21 Nico Costa, 22 Tayler Adams, 23 Matt Johnson


Taranaki v North Harbour - Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki

29th September 5:05 PM

1 Chris Gawler, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Reuben O’Neill, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Leighton Price, 6 Pita Sowakula, 7 Tom Florence, 8 Mitch Crosswell, 9 Brendon Leonard, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Manasa Mataele, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 Regan Ware, 15 Beaudein Waaka
Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Tupou Vaai, 20 Jesse Parete, 21 Xavier Roe, 22 Ciarhan Matoe, 23 Brayton Northcott-Hill

1 Luatangi Li, 2 James Parson, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Daniel Hilton Jones, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 Loteru Tolai, 17 Chris Eves, 18 Tony Tuungafasi, 19 Jacob Pierce, 20 Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 Loketi Manu, 23 Mark Telea


Wellington v Tasman - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

29th September 7:35 PM

15 Ben Lam, 14 Losi Filipo, 13 Wes Goosen, 12 Billy Proctor, 11 Malo Tuitama, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 7 Du'Plessis Kirifi, 6 Galu Taufale (c), 5 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 4 James Blackwell, 3 Jeff To'omaga-Allen, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Xavier Numia
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Tolu Fahamokioa, 18 Joel Hintz, 19 Will Mangos, 20 Mateaki Kafatolu, 21 Carlos Price, 22 Thomas Umaga-Jensen, 23 Trent Renata

Embed from Getty Images

Will Jordan, Tima Faingaanuku, Levi Aumua, David Havili (c), Solomon Alaimalo, Mitch Hunt, Finlay Christie, Taina Fox-Matamua, Ethan Blackadder, Paripari Parkinson, Quinten Strange, Tyrel Lomax, Andrew Makalio, Wyatt Crockett
Reserves: Ray Niuia, Ryan Coxon, Isaac Salmon, John Akau’ola-Laula, Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, Jack Grooby, Timothy O’Malley, Alex Nankivell


Canterbury v Hawke’s Bay - Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch

30th September 2:05 PM

1 Alex Hodgman, 2 Brodie McAlister, 3 Sef Fa'agase, 4 Luke Romano (vc), 5 Mitchell Dunshea, 6 Billy Harmon, 7 Tom Christie, 8 Reed Prinsep, 9 Mitchell Drummond (c), 10 Brett Cameron, 11 Ngane Punivai, 12 Phil Burleigh (vc), 13 Braydon Ennor, 14 Josh McKay, 15 George Bridge
Reserves: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Harry Allan, 18 Chris King, 19 William Tucker, 20 Hugh Renton, 21 Connor Collins, 22 Sam Beard, 23 Connor Garden-Bachop

JJ Taulagi, Jonah Lowe, Shae Tucker, Sasa Tofilau, Michael Buckley, Lincoln McClutchie, Folau Fakatava, Devan Flanders, Josh Kaifa, Geoff Cridge, Sam Ulufonua, Tom Parsons (c), Joe Apikatoa, Ben Power, Jason Long
Reserves: Kianu Kereru-Symes, Mark Braidwood, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Michael Allardice, Api Funaki, Brad Weber, Danny Toala, Mason Emerson


Counties Manukau v Northland - Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

30th September 4:35 PM

1 Howard Sililoto, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Daymon Leasuasu, 5 Matiaha Martin ©, 6 Sikeli Nabou, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Daniel Hyatt; 9 Liam Daniela, 10 Luteru Laulala, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Sione Molia, 14 Toni Pulu, 15 Etene Nanai-Seturo
Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su’a, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Jarrod Firth, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Matthew Vaai, 21 Te Aihe Toma 22 Cardiff Vaega, 23 Nigel Ah Wong

1 Jack Straker, 2 Matt Moulds, 3 Paddy Jo Atkins, 4 Josh Goodhue, 5 Murray Douglas, 6 Sam McNamara, 7 Kara Pryor, 8 Jaycob Matiu, 9 Jono Kitto, 10 Jack Debreczeni, 11 Renata Roberts-Te Nana, 12 Scott Gregory, 13 Rene Ranger, 14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Matty Wright
Reserves: 16 Jordan Olsen, 17 Isileli Tuungafasi, 18 Ropate Rinakama, 19 Temo Mayanavanua, 20 Aorangi Stokes, 21 Mac Sykes, 22 Myles Thoroughgood, 23 Blake Hohaia