1st Division


Tasman v Canterbury -Trafalgar Park, Nelson

19th October 7:35 pm

1 Wyatt Crockett 2 Andrew Makalio 3 Tyrel Lomax 4 Quinten Strange 5 Pari Pari Parkinson 6 Ethan Blackadder 7 Jed Brown 8 Michael Curry 9 Finlay Christie 10 Mitchell Hunt 11 Solomon Alaimalo 12 David Havili 13 Levi Aumua 14 Lotima Faingaanuku 15 Will Jordan
Reserves: Ray Niuia, Tim Perry, Blair Prinsep, Alex Ainley, Braden Stewart, Jack Grooby, Timothy O’Malley, Tomas Aoake

Embed from Getty Images

1 Joe Moody 2 Nathan Vella 3 Sef Fa’agase 4 Luke Romano 5 Mitchell Dunshea 6 Reed Prinsep 7 Billy Harmon 8 Luke Whitelock 9 Mitchell Drummond 10 Brett Cameron 11 Josh McKay 12 Phil Burleigh 13 Braydon Ennor 14 Caleb Makene 15 George Bridge
Reserves: Brodie McAlister, Alex Hodgman, Chris King, Tom Sanders, Tom Christie, Ere Enari, Sam Beard, Ngane Punivai

Embed from Getty Images


Auckland v Wellington - Eden Park, Auckland

20th October 5:05 pm

Jordan Trainor, Melani Nanai, Tumua Manu, TJ Faiane (capt), Salesi Rayasi, Harry Plummer, Jonathan Ruru; Akira Ioane, Adrian Choat, Evan Olmstead, Michael Fatialofa, Fa'atiga Lemalu, Marcel Renata, Robbie Abel, Sam Prattley
Reserves: Mike Sosene-Feagai, Jarred Adams, Marco Fepulea'I, Taleni Seu, Hoskins Sotutu, Desma Liaina, Jacob Umaga, Caleb Clarke

Embed from Getty Images

Wes Goosen, Ben Lam, Matt Proctor (c), Billy Proctor, Malo Tuitama, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Teariki Ben-Nicholas, Mateaki Kafatolu, James Blackwell, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Sam Lousi, Jeff Toomaga-Allen, Asafo Aumua, Sitiveni Paongo
Reserves: Dane Coles, Tolu Fahamokoia, Joel Hintz, Galu Taufale, Du Plessis Kirifi, Carlos Price, Losi Filipo, Trent Renata

Embed from Getty Images


2nd Division


Waikato v Northland - FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

20th October 2:35 pm

Matty Lansdown, Tyler Campbell, Quinn Tupaea, Dwayne Sweeney (c), Sevu Reece, Fletcher Smith, Jack Stratton, Jordan Manihera, Mitch Jacobson, Adam Burn, James Tucker, Tim Bond, Joshua Iosefa-Scott, Samisoni Taukei’aho, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Sekope Lopeti-Moli, Toby Smith, Sosaia Fale, Sam Caird, Murray Iti, Kylem O’Donnell, Bailyn Sullivan, Declan O’Donnell

Matt Wright, Jordan Hyland, Rene Ranger, Tamati Tua, Scott Gregory, Jack Debreczeni, Sam Nock, Jaycob Matiu, Aorangi Stokes, Tom Robinson, Josh Goodhue, Lucas Albornoz, Ropate Rinakama, Matt Moulds (c), Ross Wright
Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Jack Straker, Isi Tuungafasi, Sam McNamara, Matt Matich, Jono Kitto, Wiseguy Faiane, Blake Hohaia


Otago v Hawke's Bay - Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

20th October 7:35 pm

1 Jonah Aoina, 2 Sekonai Pole, 3 Hisa Sasagi, 4 Sione Misiloi, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Joketani Koroi, 7 Slade McDowall, 8 Dylan Nel, 9 Kurt Hammer, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Vilimoni Koroi, 12 Sio Tomkinson, 13 Matt Faddes, 14 Mitchell Scott, 15 Michael Collins
Reserves: 16 Liam Coltman, 17 Tom Hill, 18 George Bowler, 19 Tom Rowe, 20 James Lentjes, 21 Naulia Dawai, 22 Josh Renton, 23 Taylor Haugh

1 Mark Braidwood, 2 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 3 Ben May, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Michael Allardice, 6 Geoff Cridge, 7 Gareth Evans, 8 Marino Mikaele Tu'u, 9 Brad Weber, 10 Lincoln McClutchie, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Pasqualle Dunn, 13 Stacy Ili, 14 Jonah Lowe, 15 Jamie-Jerry Taulagi
Reserves: 16 Ben Power, 17 Jason Long, 18 Joe Apikotoa, 19 Josh Kalifa, 20 Devan Flanders, 21 Folau Fakatava, 22 Danny Toala, 23 Michael Buckley