Highlanders v Hurricanes - Dunedin

5th April, 7:35 PM


Ben Smith (cc), Matt Faddes, Richard Buckman, Teihorangi Walden, Tevita Li, Marty Banks, Kayne Hammington, Luke Whitelock (cc), James Lentjes, Shannon Frizell, Tom Franklin, Josh Dickson, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnstone.
Reserves: Ash Dixon, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Siate Tokolahi, Jackson Hemopo, Elliot Dixon, Folau Fakatava, Josh Ioane, Rob Thompson

Embed from Getty Images

Chase Tiatia, Wes Goosen, Jordie Barrett, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara (c), Reed Prinsep, Ardie Savea, Vaea Fifita, Kane Le'aupepe, James Blackwell, Ben May, Ricky Riccitelli, Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Chris Eves, Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Liam Mitchell, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Finlay Christie, Matt Proctor


Reds v Stormers - Brisbane

5th April, 10:00 PM


Hamish Stewart, Filipo Daugunu, Sefa Naivalu, Samu Kerevi (c), Jack Hardy, Bryce Hegarty, Tate McDermott, Scott Higginbotham, Liam Wright, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Harry Hockings, Izack Rodda, Ruan Smith, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, JP Smith
Reserves: Alex Mafi, Harry Hoopert, Taniela Tupou, Angus Blyth, Fraser McReight, Moses Sorovi, Duncan Paia’aua, Isaac Lucas

Damian Willemse, Sergeal Petersen, Ruhan Nel, Damian de Allende, Dillyn Leyds, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Justin Phillips, Jaco Coetzee, Kobus van Dyk, Siya Kolisi (c), Chris van Zyl, Cobus Wiese, Frans Malherbe, Scarra Ntubeni, Corne Fourie
Reserves: Bongi Mbonambi, Steven Kitshoff, Michael Kumbirai, Salmaan Moerat, Juarno Augustus, Herschel Jantjies, Joshua Stander, SP Marais


Lions v Sharks - Johannesburg

6th April, 6:10 AM


Andries Coetzee, Tyrone Green, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Lionel Mapoe, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Ruan Vermaak, Cyle Brink, Marnus Schoeman, Marvin Orie, Rhyno Herbst, Carlu Sadie, Malcolm Marx (c), Sti Sithole
Reserves: Jan-Henning Campher, Nathan McBeth, Frans van Wyk, Wilhelm van der Sluys, Stephan Lewies, Nic Groom, Hacjivah Dayimani, Sylvian Mahuza/Wandisile Simelane

Curwin Bosch‚ Lwazi Mvovo‚ Lukhanyo Am‚ Andre Esterhuizen‚ Makazole Mapimpi‚ Robert du Preez‚ Louis‚ Schreuder (c)‚ Dan du Preez‚ Jacques Vermeulen‚ Luke Stringer‚ Hyron Andrews‚ Ruben van Heerden‚ Coenie Oosthuizen‚ Kerron van Vuuren‚ Beast Mtawarira
Reserves: Fez Mbatha‚ Juan Schoeman‚ Thomas du Toit‚ JJ van der Mescht‚ Philip van der Walt‚ Grant Williams‚ Kobus van Wyk‚ Aphelele Fassi


Crusaders v Brumbies - Christchurch

6th April, 5:15 PM


David Havili, Will Jordan, Tim Bateman, Ryan Crotty, Sevu Reece, Richie Mo'unga, Mitchell Drummond, Kieran Read, Matt Todd (captain), Ethan Blackadder, Quinten Strange, Scott Barrett, Owen Franks, Codie Taylor, Joe Moody
Reserves: Ben Funnell, Harry Allan, Michael Alaalatoa, Sam Whitelock, Jordan Taufua, Bryn Hall, Brett Cameron, Leicester Faingaanuku

Embed from Getty Images

Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Irae Simone, Toni Pulu, Christian Lealiifano (c), Joe Powell, Lachlan McCaffrey, Tom Cusack, Pete Samu, Murray Douglas, Darcy Swain, Allan Alaalatoa, Josh Mann-Rea, James Slipper
Reserves: Connal McInerney, Vunipola Fifita, Tom Ross, Sam Carter, Jahrome Brown, Matt Lucas, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Andy Muirhead


Blues v Waratahs - Auckland

6th April, 7:35 PM


15 Melani Nanai, 14 Caleb Clarke, 13 TJ Faiane, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 11 Rieko Ioane, 10 Otere Black, 9 Jonathan Ruru; 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Blake Gibson (CC), 6 Tom Robinson, 5. Josh Goodhue, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu (CC), 3 Sione Mafileo, 2 James Parsons, 1. Alex Hodgman
Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Marcel Renata, 18 Ofa Tuungafasi, 19 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 20 Dalton Papalii, 21 Sam Nock, 22 Harry Plummer, 23 Michael Collins

Embed from Getty Images

Israel Folau, Cam Clark, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Karmichael Hunt, Alex Newsome, Bernard Foley (capt), Nick Phipps, Michael Wells, Will Miller, Jack Dempsey, Rob Simmons, Ned Hanigan, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Harry Johnson-Holmes
Reserves: Andrew Tuala, Rory O'Connor, Chris Talakai, Tom Staniforth, Lachlan Swinton, Jake Gordon, Kurtley Beale, Lalakai Foketi


Rebels v Sunwolves - Melbourne

6th April, 9:45 PM


Reece Hodge, Jack Maddocks, Tom English, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Quade Cooper, Will Genia, Isi Naisarani, Angus Cottrell (c), Luke Jones, Adam Coleman, Matt Philip, Jermaine Ainsley, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
Reserves: Hugh Roach Matt Gibbon, Matt Gibbon, Pone Fa’amausili, Rob Leota, Michael Ruru, Campbell Magnay, Semisi Tupou

Ryohei Yamanaka, Gerhard van den Heever, Jason Emery, Harumichi Tatekawa, Semisi Masirewa, Hayden Parker, Keito Shigeno, Hendrik Tui, Dan Pryor (c), Ben Gunter, Luke Thompson, Mark Abbott, Jiwon Koo, Jaba Bregavadze, Pauliasi Manu
Reserves: Nathan Vella, Masataka Mikami, Hiroshi Yamashita, Uwe Helu, Grant Hattingh, Jamie Booth, Takuya Yamasawa, Josh Timu


Bulls v Jaguares - Pretoria

7th April, 2:05 AM


Divan Rossouw, Johnny Kotze, Dylan Sage, Burger Odendaal, Jade Stighling, Manie Libbok, Embrose Papier, Duane Vermeulen (c), Jannes Kirsten, Ruan Steenkamp, Eli Snyman, Hanro Liebenberg, Trevor Nyakane, Corniel Els, Lizo Gqoboka
Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Simphiwe Matanzima, Conraad van Vuuren, Thembelani Bholi, Tim Agaba, Ivan van Zyl, JT Jackson, Cornal Hendricks

15 Emiliano Boffelli, 14 Matias Moroni, 13 Matias Orlando, 12 Jeronimo De La Fuente (c), 11 Ramiro Moyano, 10 Santiago Gonzalez Iglesias, 9 Tomas Cubelli, 8 Javier Ortega Desio, 7 Tomas Lezana, 6 Pablo Matera, 5 Marcos Kremer, 4 Guido Petti, 3 Santiago Medrano, 2 Julian Montoya, 1 Mayco Vivas
Reserves: 16 Agustin Creevy, 17 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 18 Enrique Pieretto, 19 Tomas Lavanini, 20 Rodrigo Bruni, 21 Felipe Ezcurra, 22 Domingo Miotti, 23 Joaquin Tuculet