Super Rugby Teams - Round Two



  • Force v Reds Perth 2-Mar 11:30 PM

    15 Dane Haylett-Petty, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Curtis Rona, 12 Billy Meakes, 11 Chance Peni, 10 Jono Lance, 9 Ryan Louwrens, 8 Brynard Stander, 7 Kane Koteka, 6 Ross Haylett-Petty, 5 Adam Coleman, 4 Matt Philip, 3 Jermaine Ainsley, 2 Heath Tessmann (captain), 1 Ben Daley
    Reserves: 16 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 17 Pek Cowan, 18 Tetera Faulkner, 19 Richard Hardwick, 20 Isi Naisarani, 21 Michael Ruru, 22 Ian Prior, 23 Alex Newsome

    1 James Slipper (C), 2 Stephen Moore, 3 Sam Talakai, 4 Rob Simmons, 5 Kane Douglas, 6 Adam Korczyk, 7 George Smith, 8 Scott Higginbotham, 9 Nick Frisby, 10 Quade Cooper, 11 Eto Nabuli, 12 Duncan Paia’aua, 13 Samu Kerevi, 14 Chris Kuridrani, 15 Karmichael Hunt
    Reserves: 16 Andrew Ready, 17 Sef Fa’agase, 18 Taniela Tupou, 19 Izack Rodda, 20 Hendrik Tui, 21 James Tuttle, 22 Jake McIntyre, 23 Izaia Perese


    Chiefs v Blues Hamilton 3-Mar 7:35 PM

    Damian McKenzie, Tim Nanai-Williams, Anton Lienert-Brown, Johnny Faauli, James Lowe, Aaron Cruden (c), Tawera Kerr-Barlow; Michael Leitch, Lachlan Boshier, Liam Messam , Brodie Retallick, Dominic Bird, Nepo Laulala, Hika Elliot, Kane Hames
    Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Siegfried Fisi'ihoi, Atu Moli, Taleni Seu, Tom Sanders, Jonathan Taumateine, Toni Pulu, Shaun Stevenson

    Pauliasi Manu, Matt Moulds, Sione Mafileo, Jimmy Tupou (C), Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Steven Luatua, Blake Gibson, Akira Ioane; Augustine Pulu, Ihaia West, Melani Nanai, Piers Francis, Rieko Ioane, Matt Duffie, Michael Collins.
    Reserves: Hame Faiva, Ofa Tu’ungafasi, Charlie Faumuina, Patrick Tuipulotu, Jerome Kaino, Billy Guyton, George Moala, Rene Ranger


    Hurricanes v Rebels Wellington 4-Mar 5:15 PM

    15 Nehe Milner-Skudder, 14 Vince Aso, 13 Matt Proctor, 12 Ngani Laumape, 11 Julian Savea, 10 Beauden Barrett, 9 TJ Perenara, 8 Reed Prinsep, 7 Ardie Savea, 6 Brad Shields, 5 Michael Fatialofa, 4 James Blackwell, 3 Jeffery To'omaga-Allen, 2 Dane Coles (c), 1 Chris Eves
    Reserves: Ricky Riccitelli, Ben May, Mike Kainga, Mark Abbott, Callum Gibbins, Chris Smylie, Otere Black, Jordie Barrett

    Jack Debreczeni, Marika Koroibete, Mitch Inman, Reece Hodge, Tom English, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Nic Stirzaker (capt), Amanaki Mafi, Colby Fainga'a, Jordy Reid, Lopeti Timani, Steve Cummins, Laurie Weeks, James Hanson, Cruze Ah-Nau
    Reserves: Pat Leafa, Tom Moloney, Tyrel Lomax, Culum Retallick, Jake Schatz, Ben Meehan, Sione Tuipulotu, Ben Volavola


    Highlanders v Crusaders Dunedin 4-Mar 7:35 PM

    1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Liam Coltman, 3 Siosuia Halanukonuka, 4 Alex Ainley, 5 Tom Franklin, 6 Elliot Dixon (c), 7 James Lentjes, 8 Liam Squire, 9 Aaron Smith, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Rob Thompson, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Richard Buckman
    Reserves: 16 Adrian Smith, 17 Craig Millar, 18 Siate Tokolahi, 19 Joe Wheeler, 20 Gareth Evans, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Fletcher Smith, 23 Patrick Osborne

    1 Joe Moody, 2 Codie Taylor, 3 Owen Franks, 4 Scott Barrett, 5 Sam Whitelock (c), 6 Jordan Taufua, 7 Matt Todd (vc), 8 Whetu Douglas, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 11 Seta Tamanivalu, 12 Ryan Crotty (vc), 13 Jack Goodhue, 14 Israel Dagg, 15 David Havili
    Reserves: 16 Ben Funnell, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Michael Alaalatoa, 19 Luke Romano, 20 Jed Brown, 21 Mitchell Drummond, 22 Marty McKenzie, 23 George Bridge


    Brumbies v Sharks Canberra 4-Mar 9:45 PM

    Aidan Toua, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Kyle Godwin, James Dargaville, Wharenui Hawera, Joe Powell, Jordan Smiler, Chris Alcock, Scott Fardy, Sam Carter (capt), Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Josh Mann-Rea, Nic Mayhew
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Ben Alexander, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Tom Staniforth, Lolo Fakaosilea, De Wet Roos, Andrew Smith, Isaac Thompson

    15 Clement Poitrenaud, 14 Kobus van Wyk, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Patrick Lambie (captain), 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Tera Mtembu, 7 Jean-Luc du Preez, 6 Philip van der Walt, 5 Ruan Botha, 4 Stephan Lewies, 3 Coenie Oosthuizen, 2 Franco Marais, 1 Tendai Mtawarira
    Reserves: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Thomas du Toit, 18 Lourens Adriaanse, 19 Jean Droste, 20 Jacques Vermeulen, 21 Michael Claassens, 22 Jeremy Ward, 23 Curwin Bosch


    Sunwloves v Kings Singapore 4-Mar 11:55 PM

    15 Shota Emi, 14 Takaaki Nakazuru, 13 Timothy Lafaele, 12 Derek Carpenter, 11 Kenki Fukuoka, 10 Hayden Cripps, 9 Fumiaki Tanaka, 8 Willie Britz, 7 Shokei Kin, 6 Ed Quirk, 5 Sam Wykes, 4 Liaki Moli, 3 Heiichiro Ito, 2 Shota Horie (captain), 1 Masataka Mikami
    Reserves: 16 Takeshi Hino, 17 Koki Yamamoto, 18 Takuma Asahara, 19 Kotaro Yatabe, 20 Shuhei Matsuhashi, 21 Keisuke Uchida, 22 Will Tupou, 23 Jamie-Jerry Taulagi

    15 Masixole Banda, 14 Makazole Mapimpi, 13 Berton Klaasen, 12 Waylon Murray, 11 Malcolm Jaer, 10 Lionel Cronje, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Ruaan Lerm, 7 Stefan Willemse, 6 Andisa Ntsila, 5 Mzwanele Zito, 4 Tyler Paul, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 2 Michael Willemse, 1 Schalk Ferreira (captain)
    Reserves: 16 Kurt Haupt, 17 Schalk van der Merwe, 18 Justin Forwood, 19 Thembelani Bholi, 20 Chris Cloete, 21 Rudi van Rooyen, 22 Pieter-Steyn de Wet, 23 Luzuko Vulindlu


    Lions v Waratahs Johannesburg 5-Mar 2:05 AM

    Andries Coetzee, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Rohan Janse van Rensburg, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Warren Whiteley (capt), Ruan Ackermann, Jaco Kriel, Franco Mostert, Andries Ferreira, Ruan Dreyer, Robbie Coetzee, Jacques van Rooyen
    Reserves: Malcolm Marx, Dylan Smith, Johannes Jonker, Lourens Erasmus, Kwagga Smith, Faf de Klerk, Sylvian Mahuza, Jaco van der Walt

    Andrew Kellaway, Reece Robinson, Israel Folau, Irae Simone, Rob Horne, Bryce Hegarty, Nick Phipps, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (capt), Jack Dempsey, Will Skelton, Dean Mumm, Sekope Kepu, Tolu Latu, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Paddy Ryan, David Lolohea, David McDuling, Senio Toleafoa, Matt Lucas, David Horwitz, Taqele Naiyaravoro


    Stormers v Jaguares Cape Town 5-Mar 4:15 AM

    SP Marais, Cheslin Kolbe, EW Viljoen, Dan Kriel, Dillyn Leyds, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Jano Vermaak, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Siya Kolisi (captain), Rynhardt Elstadt, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Eben Etzebeth, Wilco Louw, Bongi Mbonambi, JC Janse van Rensburg
    Reserves: Ramone Samuels, Oli Kebble, Frans Malherbe, Chris van Zyl, Nizaam Carr, Dewaldt Duvenage, Robert du Preez, Seabelo Senatla

    15 Joaquín Tuculet, 14 Ramiro Moyano, 13 Matías Orlando, 12 Jerónimo de la Fuente, 11 Santiago Cordero, 10 Nicolás Sánchez, 9 Gonzalo Bertranou, 8 Leonardo Senatore, 7 Tomás Lezana, 6 Pablo Matera, 5 Matías Alemanno, 4 Guido Petti, 3 Felipe Arregui, 2 Agustín Creevy, 1 Santiago García Botta
    Reserves: 16 Julián Montoya, 17 Lucas Noguera Paz, 18 Cristian Bartoloni, 19 Marcos Kremer, 20 Benjamín Macome, 21 Felipe Ezcurra, 22 Santiago González Iglesias, 23 Matías Moroni


    Cheetahs v Bulls Bloemfontein 5-Mar 6:30 AM

    15 Clayton Blommetjies, 14 Ryno Benjamin, 13 Nico Lee, 12 Clinton Swart, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Fred Zeilinga, 9 Tian Meyer, 8 Paul Schoeman, 7 Oupa Mohoje, 6 Uzair Cassiem, 5 Reniel Hugo, 4 Justin Basson, 3 Johan Coetzee, 2 Torsten van Jaarsveld (captain), 1 Ox Nche
    Reserves: 16 Elandre Huggett, 17 Charles Marais, 18 Danie Mienie, 19 Francois Uys, 20 Niell Jordaan, 21 Zee Mkhabela, 22 Niel Marais, 23 Ruan van Rensburg

    15.Jesse Kriel , 14.Travis Ismaiel, 13.Burger Odendaal, 12.Dries Swanepoel,11. Jamba Ulengo, 10.Handré Pollard©, 9.Rudy Paige, 8.Hanro Liebenberg, 7.Jacques Potgieter, 6.Nick de Jager, 5.RG Snyman, 4.JasonJenkins, 3.Trevor Nyakane, 2.Jaco Visagie, 1.Lizo Gqoboka
    Reserves: 16.Edgar Marutlulle, 17.Pierre Schoeman, 18.Jacobie Adriaanse, 19.Renaldo Bothma, 20.Ruan Steenkamp, 21.Piet van Zyl, 22.TianSchoeman, 23.Warrick Gelant



Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern.com was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.