Super Rugby Teams - Round Four



  • Crusaders v Blues Christchurch 17-Mar 7:35 PM

    1 Joe Moody, 2 Codie Taylor, 3 Owen Franks, 4 Scott Barrett, 5 Sam Whitelock (c), 6 Jordan Taufua, 7 Jed Brown, 8 Whetu Douglas
    9 Bryn Hall, 10 Mitch Hunt, 11 George Bridge, 12 Ryan Crotty (vc), 13 Jack Goodhue, 14 Manasa Mataele, 15 David Havili
    Reserves: 16 Ben Funnell, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Michael Alaalatoa, 19 Luke Romano, 20 Pete Samu, 21 Mitchell Drummond, 22 Marty McKenzie, 23 Sean Wainui

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 James Parsons (C), 3 Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Patrick Tuipulotu, 6 Jimmy Tupou, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Jerome Kaino, 9 Augustine Pulu, 10 Piers Francis, 11 Melani Nanai, 12 George Moala, 13 Rieko Ioane, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Michael Collins.
    Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Sam Prattley, 18 Sione Mafileo, 19 Akira Ioane, 20 Murphy Taramai, 21 Billy Guyton, 22 Ihaia West, 23 TJ Faiane


    Rebels v Chiefs Melbourne 17-Mar 9:45 PM

    15 Jack Debreczeni, 14 Sefa Naivalu, 13 Tom English, 12 Reece Hodge, 11 Marika Koroibete, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Nic Stirzaker (captain), 8 Amanaki Mafi, 7 Colby Fainga’a, 6 Jordy Reid, 5 Steve Cummins, 4 Culum Retallick, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 James Hanson, 1 Fereti Sa’aga
    Reserves: 16 Pat Leafa, 17 Cruze Ah-Nau, 18 Tyrel Lomax, 19 Murray Douglas, 20 Jake Schatz, 21 Ben Meehan, 22 Sione Tuipulotu, 23 Ben Volavola

    Shaun Stevenson, Toni Pulu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Stephen Donald, Solomon Alaimalo, Damian McKenzie, Tawera Kerr-Barlow, Liam Messam, Sam Cane (c), Tom Sanders, Brodie Retallick, Dominic Bird, Nepo Laulala, Sabastian Siataga, Kane Hames
    Reserves: Hika Elliot, Siegfried Fisi’ihoi, Atu Moli, Mitchell Brown, Mitchell Karpik, Finlay Christie, Aaron Cruden, Johnny Faauli


    Bulls v Sunwolves Pretoria 18-Mar 6:00 AM

    Warrick Gelant, Travis Ismaiel, Jan Serfontein, Burger Odendaal, Jamba Ulengo, Handre Pollard (c), Piet van Zyl, Hanro Liebenberg, Renaldo Bothma, Ruan Steenkamp, Lood de Jager, Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Edgar Marutlulle, Pierre Schoeman
    Reserves: Adriaan Strauss, Lizo Gqoboko, Jacobie Adriaanse, RG Snyman, Jannes Kirsten, Ivan van Zyl, Tian Schoeman, Jesse Kriel

    15 Shota Emi, 14 Takaaki Nakazuru, 13 Jamie-Jerry Taulagi, 12 Timothy Lafaele, 11 Kenki Fukuoka, 10 Hayden Cripps, 9 Keisuke Uchida, 8 Willie Britz, 7 Shumei Matsuhashi, 6 Ed Quirk (captain), 5 Uwe Helu, 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Yasuo Yamaji, 2 Yusuke Niwai, 1 Koki Yamamoto
    Reserves: 16 Atsushi Sakate, 17 Masataka Mikami, 18 Heiichiro Ito, 19 Liaki Moli, 20 Yoshitaka Tokunaga, 21 Kaito Shigeno, 22 Jumpei Ogura, 23 Ryohei Yamanaka


    Hurricanes v Highlanders Wellington 18-Mar 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Vince Aso, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Julian Savea, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara (vc), Ardie Savea, Callum Gibbins, Brad Shields, Michael Fatialofa, Mark Abbott, Jeffery To'omaga-Allen, Dane Coles (c), Chris Eves
    Reserves: Ricky Riccitelli, Ben May, Mike Kainga, Sam Lousi, Reed Prinsep, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Otere Black, Wes Goosen

    1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Liam Coltman, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 4 Joe Wheeler, 5 Tom Franklin, 6 Elliot Dixon, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Aaron Smith, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Rob Thompson, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 14 Richard Buckman, 15 Ben Smith (c)
    Reserves: Sekonia Pole, Aki Seiuli, Guy Millar, Jackson Hemopo, Gareth Evans, Kayne Hammington, Marty Banks, Matt Faddes


    Waratahs v Brumbies Sydney 18-Mar 9:45 PM

    Andrew Kellaway, Reece Robinson, Israel Folau, Irae Simone, Rob Horne, Bernard Foley/Bryce Hegarty, Nick Phipps, Jed Holloway, Michael Hooper (c), Jack Dempsey, Will Skelton, Dean Mumm, Sekope Kepu, Tolu Latu, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Paddy Ryan, David Lolohea, David McDuling, Ned Hanigan, Michael Wells, Jake Gordon, Hegarty/David Horwitz

    Aidan Toua, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Kyle Godwin, Nigel Ah Wong, Wharenui Hawera, Joe Powell, Jordan Smiler, Lolo Fakaosilea, Scott Fardy, Sam Carter (c), Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Josh Mann-Rea, Ben Alexander
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Nic Mayhew, Leslie Leulua’iali’i-Makin, Blake Enever, Ben Hyne, De Wet Roos, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Andrew Smith


    Lions v Reds Johannesburg 19-Mar 4:15 AM

    Andries Coetzee, Madosh Tambwe, Lionel Mapoe, Rohan Janse van Rensburg, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Faf de Klerk, Warren Whiteley (capt), Ruan Ackermann, Jaco Kriel, Franco Mostert, Andries Ferreira, Ruan Dreyer, Malcolm Marx, Jacques van Rooyen.
    Reserves: Robbie Coetzee, Dylan Smith, Johannes Jonker, Lourens Erasmus, Kwagga Smith, Ross Cronje, Jaco van der Walt, Harold Vorster

    Karmichael Hunt, Izaia Perese, Samu Kerevi, Duncan Paia’aua, Eto Nabuli, Quade Cooper, Nick Frisby, Scott Higginbotham, George Smith, Hendrik Tui, Kane Douglas, Rob Simmons, Sam Talakai, Andrew Ready, James Slipper (c)
    Reserves: Stephen Moore, Markus Vanzati, Taniela Tupou, Lukhan Tui, Adam Korczyk, James Tuttle, Jake McIntyre, Chris Kuridrani


    Sharks v Kings Durban 19-Mar 6:30 AM

    Curwin Bosch, Kobus van Wyk, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Odwa Ndungane, Benhard Janse van Rensburg, Cobus Reinach, Tera Mtembu (c), Jean-Luc du Preez, Jacques Vermeulen, Ruan Botha, Stephan Lewies, Lourens Adriaanse, Chiliboy Ralepelle, Thomas du Toit
    Reserves: Stephan Coetzee, Juan Schoeman, John-Hubert Meyer, Etienne Oosthuizen, Daniel du Preez, Michael Claassens, Jeremy Ward, Garth April

    Masixole Banda, Makazole Mapimpi, Berton Klaasen, Waylon Murray, Alshaun Bock, Lionel Cronje, Louis Schreuder, Ruaan Lerm, Andisa Ntsila, Chris Cloete, Wilhelm van der Sluys, Irne Herbst, Ross Geldenhuys, Michael Willemse, Schalk Ferreira (captain).
    Reserves: Kurt Haupt, Schalk van der Merwe, Justin Forwood, Tyler Paul, Stefan Willemse, Johan Steyn, Pieter-Steyn de Wet, Johann Tromp


    Jaguares v Cheetahs Buenos Aires 19-Mar 8:40 AM

    15 Joaquín Tuculet, 14 Ramiro Moyano, 13 Matías Orlando, 12 Jerónimo de la Fuente, 11 Santiago Cordero, 10 Juan Martín Hernández, 9 Gonzalo Bertranou, 8 Leonardo Senatore, 7 Tomás Lezana, 6 Pablo Matera, 5 Matías Alemanno, 4 Marcos Kremer, 3 Felipe Arregui, 2 Agustín Creevy (captain), 1 Santiago García Botta
    Reserves: 16 Julián Montoya, 17 Lucas Noguera Paz, 18 Ramiro Herrera, 19 Marcos Kremer, 20 Ignacio Larrague, 21 Javier Ortega Desio, 22 Felipe Ezcurra, 22 Santiago González Iglesias, 23 Bautista Ezcurra

    15 Clayton Blommetjies, 14 Rayno Benjamin, 13 Michael van der Spuy, 12 Clinton Swart, 11 Ruan van Rensburg, 10 Niel Marais, 9 Tian Meyer (captain), 8 Niell Jordaan, 7 Oupa Mohoje, 6 Henco Venter, 5 Francois Uys, 4 Armandt Koster, 3 Tom Botha, 2 Elandre Huggett, 1 Danie Mienie
    Reserves: 16 Joseph Dweba, 17 Charles Marais, 18 Johan Coetzee, 19 Carl Wegner, 20 Paul Schoeman, 21 William Small-Smith/Boom Prinsloo, 22 Shaun Venter, 23 Fred Zeilinga



Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern.com was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.