Super Rugby Teams - Round Seven



  • Hurricanes v Waratahs Wellington 7-Apr 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Cory Jane, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Wes Goosen, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara (c), Reed Prinsep, Callum Gibbins, Brad Shields, Michael Fatialofa, Mark Abbott, Jeff To'omaga-Allen, Ricky Ricciteli, Ben May
    Reserves: Leni Apisai, Chris Eves, Mike Kainga, Vaea Fifita, Toa Halafihi, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22 Otere Black, Vince Aso

    Bryce Hegarty, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Israel Folau, David Horwitz, Cam Clark, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper, Ned Hanigan, Will Skelton, Dean Mumm, Sekope Kepu, Tolu Latu, Paddy Ryan
    Reserves: Damien Fitzpatrick, Sam Needs, David Lolohea, David McDuling, Jed Holloway, Nick Phipps, Irae Simone, Andrew Kellaway


    Sunwolves v Bulls Tokyo 8-Apr 5:15 PM

    Kotaro Matsushima, Takaaki Nakazuru, Timothy Lafaele, Derek Carpenter, Kenki Fukuoka, Hayden Cripps, Fumiaki Tanaka, Rahboni Warren-Vosayaco, Shuhei Matsuhashi, Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Uwe Helu, Liaki Moli, Yasua Yamaji, Yusuke Niwai, Koki Yamamoto
    Reserves: Takeshi Kizu, Keita Inagaki, Heiichiro Ito, Sam Wykes, Shunsuke Nunomaki, Yuki Yatomi, Yu Tamura, Ryokei Yamanaka

    Warrick Gelant, Travis Ismaiel, Jan Serfontein, Burger Odendaal, Jamba Ulengo, Tian Schoeman, Rudy Paige, Hanro Liebenberg, Jannes Kirsten, Nic de Jager, RG Snyman, Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Adriaan Strauss (c), Lizo Gqoboko
    Reserves: Edgar Marutlulle, Pierre Schoeman, Martin Dreyer, Jaco Visagie/Hendre Stassen, Jacques Potgieter, Ivan van Zyl, Francois Brummer, Franco Naude


    Highlanders v Blues Dunedin 8-Apr 7:35 PM

    Ben Smith (c), Tevita Li, Malakai Fekitoa, Richard Buckman, Patrick Osborne, Marty Banks, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock, Dillon Hunt, Elliot Dixon, Tom Franklin, Alex Ainley, Siosuia Halanukonuka, Liam Coltman, Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Greg Pleasants-Tate, Aki Seiuli, Siate Tokolahi, Joe Wheeler, Liam Squire, Kayne Hammington, Fletcher Smith, Matt Faddes

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 James Parsons (C), 3 Charlie Faumuina, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Scott Scrafton, 6 Jerome Kaino, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Steven Luatua; 9 Augustine Pulu, 10 Piers Francis, 11 Melani Nanai, 12 George Moala, 13. Rieko Ioane, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Michael Collins.
    Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18 Sione Mafileo, 19 Patrick Tuipulotu, 20 Akira Ioane, 21 Billy Guyton, 22 Bryn Gatland, 23 Sonny Bill Williams


    Brumbies v Reds Canberra 8-Apr 9:45 PM

    Aidan Toua, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Kyle Godwin, Tom Banks, Wharenui Hawera, Joe Powell, Jordan Smiler, Chris Alcock, Scott Fardy (c), Blake Enever, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Robbie Abel, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Saia Fainga’a, Nic Mayhew, Ben Alexander, Tom Staniforth, Jarrad Butler, De Wet Roos, Andrew Smith, James Dargaville

    Lachlan Maranta, Chris Kuridrani, Samu Kerevi, Duncan Paia’aua, Eto Nabuli, Jake McIntyre, James Tuttle, Scott Higginbotham, George Smith, Adam Korczyk, Kane Douglas, Rob Simmons, Sam Talakai, Stephen Moore (c), Sef Fa’agase
    Reserves: Alex Mafi, Kirwan Sanday, Taniela Tupou, Izack Rodda, Hendrik Tui, Moses Sorovi, Hamish Stewart, Izaia Perese


    Sharks v Jaguares Durban 9-Apr 1:05 AM

    Garth April, Kobus van Wyk, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Lwazi Mvovo, Curwin Bosch, Cobus Reinach, Daniel du Preez, Jean-Luc du Preez, Tera Mtembu (c), Stephan Lewies, Etienne Oosthuizen, Coenie Oosthuizen, Franco Marais, Tendai Mtawarira
    Reserves: Chiliboy Ralepelle, Thomas du Toit, Lourens Adriaanse, Ruan Botha, Philip van der Walt, Michael Claassens, Inny Radebe, Jeremy Ward

    Joaquin Tuculet, Ramiro Moyano, Matias Orlando, Jeronimo de la Fuente, Bautista Ezcurra, Nicolas Sanchez, Gonzalo Bertranou, Leonardo Senatore, Tomas Lezana, Pablo Matera, Matias Alemanno, Marcos Kremer, Ramiro Herrera, Agustin Creevy (c), Lucas Noguera Paz
    Reserves: Roberto Tejerizo, Santiago Garcia Botta, Felipe Arregui, Guido Petti, Rodrigo Baez, Felipe Ezcurra, Santiago Gonzalez Iglesias, Emiliano Boffelli


    Stormers v Chiefs Cape Town 9-Apr 3:15 AM

    SP Marais, Cheslin Kolbe, EW Viljoen, Dan du Plessis, Dillyn Leyds, Robert du Preez, Dewaldt Duvenage, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Siya Kolisi (c), Cobus Wiese, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Eben Etzebeth, Wilco Louw, Bongi Mbonambi, JC Janse van Rensburg.
    Reserves: Ramone Samuels, Oli Kebble, Frans Malherbe, Jan de Klerk, Nizaam Carr, Justin Phillips, Kurt Coleman, Dan Kriel

    Damian McKenzie, Toni Pulu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Stephen Donald, James Lowe, Aaron Cruden (c), Tawera Kerr-Barlow, Michael Leitch, Lachlan Boshier, Liam Messam, Brodie Retallick, Dominic Bird, Atu Moli, Hika Elliot, Kane Hames
    Reserves: Brayden Mitchell, Siegfried Fisi’ihoi, Sosefo Kautai, Taleni Seu, Mitchell Brown, Finlay Christie, Sam McNicol, Shaun Stevenson


    Force v Kings Perth 9-Apr 6:05 PM

    Dane Haylett-Petty, Chance Peni, Marcel Brache, Billy Meakes, Alex Newsome, Jono Lance, Michael Ruru, Isi Naisarani, Matt Hodgson (c), Ross Haylett-Petty, Richie Arnold, Matt Philip, Tetera Faulkner, Tatafu Polota-Nau, Ben Daley
    Reserves: Heath Tessmann, Pek Cowan, Shambeckler Vui, Richard Hardwick, Ben McCalman, Ian Prior, Luke Burton, Curtis Rona

    Malcolm Jaer, Yaw Penxe, Berton Klaasen, Luzuko Vulindlu, Makazole Mapimpi, Lionel Cronje (c), Louis Schreuder, Ruaan Lerm, Andisa Ntsila, Chris Cloete, Wilhelm van der Sluys, Irne Herbst, Ross Geldenhuys, Michael Willemse, Schalk van der Merwe
    Reserves: Martin Bezuidenhout, Chris Heiberg, . Justin Forwood, Mzwanele Zito, Tyler Paul, Rick Schroeder, Pieter-Steyn de Wet, Masixole Banda/Wandile Mjekevu



Log in to reply

Looks like your connection to Super Rugby Teams - Round Seven was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.