Super Rugby Teams - Round Nine



  • Hurricanes v Brumbies Napier 21-Apr 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Cory Jane, Vince Aso, Ngani Laumape, Julian Savea, Beauden Barrett, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi; Blade Thomson, Ardie Savea, Brad Shields (c), Vaea Fifita, Mark Abbott, Jeffery To’omaga-Allen, Ricky Riccitelli, Ben May
    Reserves: Leni Apisai, Chris Eves, Mike Kainga, James Blackwell, Callum Gibbins, TJ Perenara, Otere Black, Ben Lam

    Aidan Toua, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Andrew Smith, James Dargaville, Wharenui Hawera, Joel Powell, Jarred Butler, Chris Alcock, Scott Fardy, Sam Carter (c), Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Josh Mann-Rea, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Nic Mayhew, Ben Alexander, Blake Enever, Lolo Fakaosilea, De We Roos, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Nigel Ah Wong


    Waratahs v Kings Sydney 21-Apr 9:45 PM

    Israel Folau, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Rob Horne, David Horwitz, Cam Clark, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Ned Hanigan, Will Skelton, David McDuling, Tom Robertson, Tolu Latu, Paddy Ryan
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Angus Taavao, David Lolohea, Dean Mumm, Jed Holloway, Nick Phipps, Bryce Hegarty, Harry Jones

    Masixole Banda, Wandile Mjekevu, Berton Klaasen, Luzuko Vulindlu, Makazole Mapimpi, Lionel Cronje (c), Louis Schreuder, Andisa Ntsila, Tyler Paul, Chris Cloete, Wilhelm van der Sluys, Irne Herbst, Ross Geldenhuys, Michael Willemse, Justin Forwood
    Reserves: Kurt Haupt, Schalk van der Merwe, Dayan van der Westhuizen, Mzwanele Zito, Ruaan Lerm/Martin Bezuidenhout, Johan Steyn, Nicolaas Hanekom, Pieter-Steyn De Wet


    Lions v Jaguares Johannesburg 22-Apr 5:00 AM

    Andries Coetzee, Madosh Tambwe, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Warren Whiteley (c), Ruan Ackermann, Jaco Kriel, Franco Moster, Andries Ferreira, Johannes Jonker, Akker van der Merwe, Corne Fourie
    Reserves: Malcolm Marx, Jacques van Rooyen, Ruan Dreyer, Lourens Erasmus, Kwagga Smith, Faf de Klerk, Jacques Nel, Sylvian Mahuza

    Ramiro Moyano, Santiago Cordero, Matias Orlando, Jeronimo de la Fuete, Bautista Ezcurra, Nicolas Sanchez, Felipe Ezcurra, Benjamin Macome, Rodrigo Baez, Tomas Lezana, Marcos Kremer, Guido Petti, Ramiro Herrerra, Agustin Creevy, Lucas Noguera
    Reserves: Roberto Tejerizo, Santiago Garcia Botta, Enrique Pieretto, Ignacio Larrague, Pablo Matera, Gonzalo Bertranou, Jorquin Diaz Bonilla, Emilano Boffelli


    Highlanders v Sunwolves Invercargill 22-Apr 5:15 PM

    Ben Smith (c), Waisake Naholo, Matt Faddes, Malakai Fekitoa, Tevita Li, Marty Banks, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock, Elliot Dixon, Liam Squire, Joe Wheeler, Alex Ainley, Siate Tokolahi, Liam Coltman, Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Greg Pleasants-Tate, Aki Seiuli, Siosuia Halanukonuka, Tom Franklin, Gareth Evans, Josh Renton, Teihorangi Walden, Sio Tomkinson

    Matsushima Matsushima, Takaaki Nakazuru, Will Tupou, Timothy Lafaele, Yasutaka Sasakura, Yu Tamura, Fumiaki Tanaka, Willie Britz, Yuhimaru Mimura, Ed Quirk, Uwe Helu, Sam Wykes, Yasuo Yamaji, Yusuke Niwai, Keita Inagaki
    Reserves: Takeshi Kizu, Koki Yamamoto, Heiichiro Ito, Shinya Makabe, Warren-Vosayaco, Yuki Yatomi, Hayden Cripps, Jamie-Jerry Taulagi


    Crusaders v Stormers Christchurch 22-Apr 7:35 PM

    David Havili, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo'unga, Mitchell Drummond, Kieran Read, Matt Todd, Jordan Taufua, Sam Whitelock (c), Scott Barrett, Owen Franks, Codie Taylor, Joe Moody.
    Reserves: Ben Funnell, Wyatt Crockett, Michael Alaalatoa, Luke Romano, Pete Samu, Bryn Hall, Mitchell Hunt, Manasa Mataele

    Dillyn Leyds, Cheslin Kolbe, EW Viljoen, Dan du Plessis, Bjorn Basson, Robert du Preez, Dewaldt Duvenage, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Nizaam Carr, Chris van Zyl, Eben Etzebeth (c), Wilco Louw, Bongi Mbonambi, JC Janse van Rensburg.
    Reserves: Ramone Samuels, Oli Kebble, Frans Malherbe, Jan de Klerk, Cobus Wiese, Jano Vermaak, Kurt Coleman, Dan Kriel


    Force v Chiefs Perth 22-Apr 9:45 PM

    Dane Haylett-Petty, Curtis Rona, Marcel Brache, Bill Meakes, Luke Morahan, Luke Burton, Ian Prior, Richard Hardwick, Matt Hodgson (c), Isi Naisarani, Ross Haylett-Petty, Lewis Carmichael, Tetera Faulkner, Tatafu Polota-Nau, Ben Daley
    Reserves: Heath Tessmann, Francois Van Wyk, Pek Cowan, Onehunga Havilli, Brynard Stander, Mitch Short, Jono Lance, Alex Newsome

    Damian McKenzie, Shaun Stevenson, Sam McNicol, Anton Lienert-Brown, James Lowe, Aaron Cruden (co-c), Tawera Kerr-Barlow, Michael Leitch, Sam Cane (co-c), Liam Messam, Brodie Retallick, Dominic Bird, Atu Moli, Brayden Mitchell, Siegfried Fisi’ihoi
    Reserves: Hika Elliot, Aidan Ross, Sosefo Kautai, Taleni Seu, Lachlan Boshier, Finlay Christie, Stephen Donald, Toni Pulu


    Bulls v Cheetahs Pretoria 23-Apr 3:15 AM

    Warrick Gelant, Travis Ismaiel, Jesse Kriel, Burger Odendaal, Jamba Ulengo, Tian Schoeman, Piet van Zyl, Hanro Liebenberg, Jannes Kirsten, Nic de Jager, Lood de Jager, Jason Jenkins, Jacobie Adriaanse, Adriaan Strauss (c), Pierre Schoeman
    Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Lizo Gqoboka, Martin Dreyer, RG Snyman, Jacques Potgieter, Rudy Paige, Francois Brummer, Franco Naude

    Clayton Blommetjies, William Small-Smith, Francois Venter (c), Nico Lee, Raymond Rhule, Niel Marais, Shaun Venter, Henco Venter, Oupa Mohoje, Paul Schoeman, Carl Wegner, Armandt Koster, Johan Coetzee, Torsten van Jaarsveld, Charles Marais
    Reserves: Elandre Huggett, Ox Nche, Tom Botha, Francois Uys, Niell Jordaan, Uzair Cassiem, Tian Meyer, Fred Zeilinga


    Sharks v Rebels Durban 23-Apr 5:30 AM

    Rhyno Smith, Kobus van Wyk, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Lwazi Mvovo, Curwin Bosch, Cobus Reinach, Daniel du Preez, Philip van der Walt, Tera Mtembu (c), Stephan Lewies, Etienne Oosthuizen, Coenie Oosthuizen, Franco Marais, Beast Mtawarira
    Reserves: Chiliboy Ralepelle, Thomas du Toit, Lourens Adriaanse, Ruan Botha, Jacques Vermeulen, Michael Claassens, Benhard Janse van Rensburg, Jeremy Ward

    Reece Hodge, Sefa Naivalu, Tom English, Mitch Inman, Marika Koroibete, Jack Debreczeni, Nic Stirzaker (c), Amanaki Mafi, Will Miller, Jake Schatz, Steve Cummins, Culum Retallick, Tyrel Lomax, Siliva Siliva, Fereti Sa’aga
    Reserves: James Hanson, Laurie Weeks, Tom Moloney, Esei Haangana, Hugh Sinclair, Mick Snowden, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Ben Volavola



Log in to reply

Looks like your connection to Super Rugby Teams - Round Nine was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.