Super Rugby Teams - Round Ten



  • Highlanders v Stormers Dunedin 28-Apr 7:35 PM

    Ben Smith (c), Waisake Naholo, Malakai Fekitoa, Rob Thompson, Patrick Osborne, Marty Banks, Aaron Smith, Liam Squire, Dillon Hunt, Gareth Evans, Tom Franklin, Alex Ainley, Siosuia Halanukonuka, Liam Coltman, Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Greg Pleasants-Tate, Aki Seiuli, Siate Tokolahi, Joe Wheeler, Jackson Hemopo, Kayne Hammington, Fletcher Smith, Matt Faddes

    SP Marais, Cheslin Kolbe, EW Viljoen, Dan Kriel, Dillyn Leyds, Robert du Preez, Jano Vermaak, Nizaam Carr, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Siya Kolisi (c), Jan de Klerk, Eben Etzebeth, Frans Malherbe, Bongi Mbonambi, Oli Kebble
    Reserves: Ramone Samuels, JC Janse van Rensburg, Wilco Louw, Kobus van Dyk, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Dewaldt Duvenage, Shaun Treeby, Bjorn Basson


    Chiefs v Sunwolves Hamilton 29-Apr 7:35 PM

    Damian McKenzie, Solomon Alaimalo, Anton Lienert-Brown, Stephen Donald, Sam McNicol, Aaron Cruden (co-captain), Jonathan Taumateine, Sam Cane (co-captain), Mitchell Karpik, Tom Sanders, Taleni Seu, Dominic Bird, Nepo Laulala, Hika Elliot, Kane Hames
    Reserves: Brayden Mitchell, Aidan Ross, Sosefo Kautai, Mitchell Brown, Liam Messam, Alex Nankivell, Shaun Stevenson, James Lowe

    Kotaro Matsushima, Teruya Goto, Will Tupou, Derek Carpenter, Yasutaka Sasakura, Hayden Cripps, Fumiaki Tanaka, Willie Britz, Shunsuke Nunomaki, Ed Quirk (c), Sam Wykes, Shinya Makabe, Heiichiro Ito, Takeshi Kizu, Keita Inagaki
    Reserves: Yusuke Niwai, Koki Yamamoto, Takuma Asahara, Uwe Helu, Ruhboni Warren-Vosayaco, Yuki Yatomi, Yu Tamura, Jamie-Jerry Taulagi


    Reds v Waratahs Brisbane 29-Apr 9:45 PM

    Karmichael Hunt, Izaia Perese, Samu Kerevi (c), Duncan Paia’aua, Eto Nabuli, Quade Cooper, James Tuttle, Scott Higginbotham, George Smith, Hendrik Tui, Lukhan Tui, Rob Simmons, Sam Talakai, Stephen Moore, Sef Fa’agase.
    Reserves: Alex Mafi, Kirwan Sanday, Taniela Tupou, Izack Rodda, Leroy Houston, Nick Frisby, Hamish Stewart, Campbell Magnay.

    Israel Folau, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Rob Horne, David Horwitz, Cam Clark, Bernard Foley, Nick Phipps, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Ned Hanigan, Dean Mumm, David McDuling, Sekope Kepu, Hugh Roach, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Damien Fitzpatrick, Paddy Ryan, Angus Taavao, Will Skelton, Jed Holloway, Matt Lucas, Irae Simone, Bryce Hegarty


    Force v Lions Perth 29-Apr 11:55 PM

    Marcel Brache, James Verity-Amm, Curtis Rona, Bill Meakes, Alex Newsome, Luke Burton, Ian Prior, Isi Naisarani, Matt Hodgson (c), Brynard Stander, Ross Haylett-Petty, Lewis Carmichael, Tetera Faulkner, Tatafu Polota-Nau, Pek Cowan
    Reserves: Heath Tessmann, Ben Daley, Shambeckler Vui, Onehunga Havilli, Richard Hardwick, Mitch Short, Jono Lance, Peter Grant

    Andries Coetzee, Sylvian Mahuza, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Faf de Klerk, Warren Whiteley (c), Ruan Ackermann, Kwagga Smith, Franco Mostert, Andries Ferreira, Ruan Dreyer, Malcolm Marx, Jacques van Rooyen
    Reserves: Robbie Coetzee, Corne Fourie, Johannes Jonker, Lourens Erasmus, Cyle Brink, Dillon Smit, Jacques Nel, Anthony Volmink


    Cheetahs v Crusaders Bloemfontein 30-Apr 3:15 AM

    Clayton Blommetjies, Sergeal Petersen, Francois Venter (c), Nico Lee, Raymond Rhule, Niel Marais, Shaun Venter, Paul Schoeman, Oupa Mohoje, Uzair Cassiem, Carl Wegner, Armandt Koster, Johan Coetzee, Torsten van Jaarsveld, Ox Nche
    Reserves: Elandre Huggett, Charles Marais, Tom Botha, Francois Uys, Henco Venter, Niell Jordaan/William Small-Smith, Tian Meyer, Clinton Swart

    David Havili, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo’unga, Bryn Hall, Kieran Read, Matt Todd, Jordan Taufua, Sam Whitelock (c), Scott Barrett, Owen Franks, Codie Taylor, Joe Moody
    Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Wyatt Crockett, Michael Alaalatoa, Luke Romano, Pete Samu, Mitchell Drummond, Mitchell Hunt, Manasa Mataele


    Kings v Rebels Port Elizabeth 30-Apr 5:30 AM

    Masixole Banda, Wandile Mjekevu, Berton Klaasen, Luzuko Vulindlu, Makazole Mapimpi, Lionel Cronje, Louis Schreuder, Andisa Ntsila, Tyler Paul, Chris Cloete, Wilhelm van der Sluys, Irne Herbst, Ross Geldenhuys, Martin Bezuidenhout, Justin Forwood
    Reserves: Michael Willemse, Schalk van der Merwe, Dayan van der Westhuizen, Mzwanele Zito, Stefaan Willemse, Johan Steyn, Nicolaas Hanekom, Pieter-Steyn de Wet.

    Reece Hodge, Sefa Naivalu, Tom English, Mitch Inman, Marika Koroibete, Ben Volavola, Nic Stirzaker (c), Amanaki Mafi, Colby Fainga’a, Jake Schatz, Steve Cummins, Culum Retallick, Tyrel Lomax, Siliva Siliva, Fereti Sa’aga.
    Reserves: James Hanson, Toby Smith, Laurie Weeks, Dominic Day, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Mick Snowden, Jackson Garden-Bachop


    Jaguares v Sharks Buenos Aires 30-Apr 7:40 AM

    Joaquin Tuculet, Ramiro Moyano, Matias Orlando, Jeronimo de la Fuente, Bautista Ezcurra, Nicolas Sanches, Felipe Ezcurra, Leonardo Senatore, Rodrigo Baez, Pablo Matera, Marcos Kremer, Guido Petti, Ramiro Herrera, Agustin Creevy, Lucas Noguera
    Reserves: Roberto Tejerizo, Santiago Garcia Botta, Enrique Pieretto, Ignacio Larrague, Benjamin Macome, Gonzalo Bertranou, Juan Martin Hernandez, Matias Moroni

    Rhyno Smith, Odwa Ndungane, Lukhanyo Am, Jeremy Ward, Lwazi Mvovo, Curwin Bosch, Michael Claassens, Daniel du Preez, Jean-Luc du Preez, Philip van der Walt (c), Stephan Lewies, Ruan Botha, Lourens Adriaanse, Chiliboy Ralepelle, Thomas du Toit
    Reserves: Franco Marais, Juan Schoeman, Coenie Oosthuizen, Etienne Oosthuizen, Tera Mtembu, Cobus Reinach, Benhard Janse van Rensburg, Johan Deysel


    Brumbies v Blues Canberra 30-Apr 6:05 PM

    Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Andrew Smith, James Dargaville, Wharenui Hawera, Joe Powell, Lolo Fakaosilea, Chris Alcock, Scott Fardy, Sam Carter (c), Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Josh Mann-Rea, Nic Mayhew
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Ben Alexander, Leslie Leulua’iali’makin, Blake Enever, Jarrad Butler, De Wet Roos, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Aidan Toua

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 James Parsons (C), 3 Charlie Faumuina, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Scott Scrafton, 6 Steven Luatua, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Akira Ioane; 9 Augustine Pulu, 10 Piers Francis, 11 Rieko Ioane, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 13. George Moala, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Michael Collins
    Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18 Sione Mafileo, 19 Leighton Price, 20 Murphy Taramai, 21 Billy Guyton, 22 Bryn Gatland, 23 Melani Nanai



Log in to reply

Looks like your connection to Super Rugby Teams - Round Ten was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.