Super Rugby Teams - Round Eleven



  • Hurricanes v Stormers Wellington 5-May 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Cory Jane, Vince Aso, Ngani Laumape, Julian Savea, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara (c), Ardie Savea, Callum Gibbins, Brad Shields, Vaea Fifita, Mark Abbott, Jeffery To’omaga-Allen, Ricky Riccitelli, Ben May
    Reserves: Leni Apisai, Chris Eves, Mike Kainga, James Blackwell, Reed Prinsep, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Otere Black, Ben Lam

    SP Marais, Cheslin Kolbe, EW Viljoen, Shaun Treeby, Dillyn Leyds, Robert du Preez, Dewaldt Duvenage, Nizaam Carr, Siya Kolisi (c), Kobus van Dyk, Chris van Zyl, Jan de Klerk, Wilco Louw, Bongi Mbonambi, Ali Vermaak.
    Reserves: Ramone Samuels, Caylib Oosthuizen, Oli Kebble, JD Schickerling, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Jano Vermaak, Dan Kriel, Bjorn Basson


    Cheetahs v Highlanders Bloemfontein 6-May 5:00 AM

    Clayton Blommetjies, Sergeal Petersen, Francois Venter (c), William Small-Smith, Raymond Rhule, Fred Zeilinga, Tian Meyer, Henco Venter, Oupa Mohoje, Paul Schoeman, Francois Uys, Carl Wegner, Johan Coetzee, Torsten van Jaarsveld, Ox Nche
    Reserves: Elandre Huggett, Charles Marais, Tom Botha, Armandt Koster, Uzair Cassiem, Niell Jordaan, Shaun Venter, Niel Marais

    1 Daniel Lienert-Brown 2 Liam Coltman 3 Siosuia Halanukonuka 4 Joe Wheeler 5 Tom Franklin 6 Liam Squire 7Dillon Hunt 8Luke Whitelock (c)
    9 Aaron Smith 10 Marty Banks 11 Patrick Osborne 12 Rob Thompson 13 Malakai Fekitoa 14 Waisake Naholo 15 Matt Faddes
    Reserves: 16 Ash Dixon 17 Aki Seiuli 18 Siate Tokolahi 19 Elliot Dixon 20 Gareth Evans 21 Kayne Hammington 22 Fletcher Smith 23 Richard Buckman


    Rebels v Lions Melbourne 6-May 5:00 PM

    Reece Hodge, Sefa Naivalu, Tom English, Mitch Inman, Marika Koroibete, Ben Volavola, Ben Meehan, Amanaki Mafi, Colby Fainga’a (c), Hugh Sinclair, Dominic Day, Steve Cummins, Laurie Weeks, James Hanson, Toby Smith
    Reserves: Siliva Siliva, Fereti Sa’aga, Tyrel Lomax, Culum Retallick, Will Miller, Harrison Goddard, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Jack Maddocks

    Andries Coetzee, Sylvian Mahuza, Lional Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Warren Whiteley (c), Cyle Brink, Kwagga Smith, Franco Mostert, Lourens Erasmus, Ruan Dreyer, Malcolm Marx, Jacques van Rooyen
    Reserves: Akker van der Merwe, Corne Fourie, Hencus van Wyk, Ruan Ackermann, Robert Kruger, Dillon Smit, Jacques Nel, Anthony Volmink


    Chiefs v Reds New Plymouth 6-May 7:35 PM

    Damian McKenzie, Toni Pulu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Charlie Ngatai, James Lowe, Aaron Cruden (co-captain), Tawera Kerr-Barlow, Michael Leitch, Sam Cane (co-captain), Mitchell Brown, Brodie Retallick, Dominic Bird, Nepo Laulala, Hika Elliot, Kane Hames
    Reserves: Nathan Harris, Atu Moli, Siegfried Fisi’ihoi, Taleni Seu, Liam Messam, Jonathan Taumateine, Sam McNicol, Shaun Stevenson

    Duncan Paia’aua, Izaia Perese, Campbell Magnay, Samu Kerevi (c), Eto Nabuli, Quade Cooper, James Tuttle, Scott Higginbotham, George Smith, Hendrik Tui, Lukhan Tui, Rob Simmons, Sam Talakai, Stephen Moore, Sef Fa’agase
    Reserves: Alex Mafi, Kirwan Sanday, Taniela Tupou, Izack Rodda, Leroy Houston, Nick Frisby, Hamish Stewart, Chris Kuridrani


    Waratahs v Blues Sydney 6-May 9:45 PM

    Israel Folau, Reece Robinson, Rob Horne, David Horwitz, Cam Clark, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Jed Holloway, Michael Hooper (c), Ned Hanigan, David McDuling, Dean Mumm, Sekope Kepu, Tolu Latu, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Paddy Ryan, Angus Ta’avao, Will Skelton, Michael Wells, Nick Phipps, Bryce Hegarty, Irae Simone

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 James Parsons (c), 3 Charlie Faumuina, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Scott Scrafton, 6 Steven Luatua, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Akira Ioane;
    9 Augustine Pulu, 10 Piers Francis, 11 Rieko Ioane, 12 Sonny Bill Williams, 13. George Moala, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Michael Collins.
    Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 18 Sione Mafileo, 19 Leighton Price, 20 Murphy Taramai, 21 Billy Guyton, 22 Bryn Gatland, 23 Melani Nanai


    Sharks v Force Durban 7-May 1:05 AM

    Rhyno Smith, Kobus van Wyk, Lukhanyo Am, Jeremy Ward, Sibusiso Nkosi, Curwin Bosch, Michael Claassens, Daniel du Preez, Jean-Luc du Preez, Philip van der Walt (c), Ruan Botha, Etienne Oosthuizen, Coenie Oosthuizen, Chiliboy Ralepelle, Thomas du Toit
    Reserves: Franco Marais, Beast Mtawarira, Lourens Adriaanse, Stephan Lewies, Tera Mtembu, Cobus Reinach, Pat Lambie, Johan Deysel

    Marcel Brache, James Verity-Amm, Curtis Rona, Billy Meakes, Alex Newsome, Jono Lance, Ian Prior, Isireli Naisarani, Matt Hodgson (c), Brynard Stander, Adam Coleman, Ross Haylett-Petty, Tetera Faulkner, Tatafu Polota-Nau, Pek Cowan
    Reserves: Heath Tessmann, Francios van Wyk, Shambeckler Vui, Lewis Carmichael, Richard Hardwick, Mitchell Short, Luke Burton, Peter Grant


    Bulls v Crusaders Pretoria 7-May 3:15 AM

    Warrick Gelant, Travis Ismaiel, Jamba Ulengo, Jesse Kriel, Burger Odendaal, Tian Schoeman, Piet van Zyl, Hanro Liebenberg, Jacques Potgieter, Nick de Jager, Lood de Jager, Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Adriaan Strauss (c), Pierre Schoeman
    Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Lizo Gqoboka, Jacobie Adriaanse, RG Snyman, Jannes Kirsten, Rudy Paige, Francois Brummer, Jan Serfontein

    David Havili, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Tim Bateman, George Bridge, Richie Mo’unga, Mitchell Drummond, Jordan Taufua, Matt Todd (c), Pete Samu, Scott Barrett, Luke Romano, Owen Franks, Codie Taylor, Wyatt Crockett
    Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Joe Moody, Michael Alaalatoa, Quinten Strange, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Bryn Hall, Mitchell Hunt, Ryan Crotty


    Jaguares v Sunwolves Buenos Aires 7-May 9:40 AM

    Joaquin Tuculet, Santiago Cordero, Matias Orlando, Santiago Gonzalez Iglesias, Emiliano Boffelli, Juan Martin Hernandez, Felipe Ezcurra, Leonardo Senatore, Rodrigo Baez, Tomas Lezana, Marcos Kremer, Guido Petti, Ramiro Herrera, Agustin Creevy (c), Santiago Garcia Botta
    Reserves: Roberto Tejerizo, Lucas Noguera, Enrique Pieretto, Matias Alemanino, Juan Mauel Leguizamon, Martin Landjo, Nicolas Sanchez, Matias Moroni

    Kotaro Matsushima, Shota Emi, Will Tupou, Timothy Lafaele (c), Keni Fukoka, Yu Tamura, Yuki Yatomi, Willie Britz, Shunsuke Nunomaki, Rahboni Vosayaco, Uwe Helu, Sam Wykes, Yasuo Yamaji, Yusuke Niwai, Koki Yamamoto
    Reserves: Takeshi Hino, Keita Inagaki, Takuma Asahara, Shinya Makabe, Ed Quirk, Keisuke Uchida, Jumpei Ogura, Ryohei Yamanaka



Log in to reply

Looks like your connection to Super Rugby Teams - Round Eleven was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.