Super Rugby Teams - Round Thirteen



  • Chiefs v Crusaders Fiji 19-May 7:35 PM

    Damian McKenzie, Tim Nanai-Williams, Sam McNicol, Anton Lienert-Brown, James Lowe, Aaron Cruden (co-captain), Tawera Kerr-Barlow, Michael Leitch, Sam Cane (co-captain), Mitchell Brown, Brodie Retallick, Dominic Bird, Nepo Laulala, Nathan Harris, Kane Hames
    Reserves: Hika Elliot, Siegfried Fisi’ihoi, Atu Moli, Taleni Seu, Liam Messam, Jonathan Taumateine, Stephen Donald, Shaun Stevenson

    David Havili, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo’unga, Bryn Hall, Jordan Taufua, Matt Todd, Pete Samu, Sam Whitelock (c), Luke Romano, Owen Franks, Codie Taylor, Joe Moody
    Reserves: Ben Funnell, Wyatt Crockett, Michael Alaalatoa, Quinten Strange, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Mitchell Drummond, Mitchell Hunt, Manasa Mataele


    Stormers v Blues Cape Town 20-May 5:00 AM

    SP Marais, Cheslin Kolbe, EW Viljoen, Shaun Treeby, Seabelo Senatla, Dillyn Leyds, Dewaldt Duvenage, Nizaam Carr, Siya Kolisi (c), Kobus van Dyk, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Eben Etzebeth, Frans Malherbe, Bongi Mbonambi, Oli Kebble
    Reserves: Ramone Samuels, Ali Vermaak, Wilco Louw, Jan de Klerk, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Jano Vermaak, Brandon Thomson, Damian de Allende

    Melani Nanai, Matt Duffie, George Moala, Sonny Bill Williams, Rieko Ioane, Piers Francis, Augustine Pulu, Akira Ioane, Blake Gibson, Steven Luatua, Scott Scrafton, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Charlie Faumuina, James Parsons (c), Ofa Tu’ungafasi
    Reserves: Hame Faiva, Alex Hodgman, Sione Mafileo, Patrick Tuipulotu, Kara Pryor, Sam Nock, Bryn Gatland, Michael Collins


    Hurricanes v Cheetahs Wellington 20-May 7:35 PM

    Beauden Barrett, Wes Goosen, Vince Aso, Ngani Laumape, Julian Savea, Otere Black, TJ Perenara (c), Brad Shields, Ardie Savea, Reed Prinsep, Vaea Fifita, Sam Lousi, Jeff To’omaga-Allen, Ricky Riccitelli, Ben May
    Reserves: Leni Apisai, Mike Kainga, Loni Uhila, Mark Abbott, Callum Gibbins, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Jordie Barrett, Ben Lam

    Clayton Blommetjies, Sergeal Petersen, Francois Venter (c), Clinton Swart, Raymond Rhule, Fred Zeilinga, Shaun Venter, Henco Venter, Oupa Mohoje, Uzair Cassiem, Carl Wegner, Armandt Koster, Johan Coetzee, Elandre Huggett, Ox Nche
    Reserves: Torsten van Jaarsveld, Charles Marais, Tom Botha, Francois Uys, Niell Jordaan, Tian Meyer, Niel Marais, Ruan van Rensburg


    Force v Highlanders Perth 20-May 9:45 PM

    Luke Morahan, Semisi Masirewa, Curtis Rona, Billy Meakes (c), Alex Newsome, Peter Grant, Ian Prior, Richard Hardwick, Brynard Stander, Ross Haylett-Petty, Adam Coleman, Richie Arnold, Jermaine Ainsley, Tatafu Polota-Nau, Pek Cowan
    Reserves: Anaru Rangi, Francois van Wyk, Tetera Faulkner, Matt Philip, Lewis Carmichael, Isireli Naisarani, Michael Ruru, James Verity-Amm

    Matt Faddes, Patrick Osborne, Malakai Fekitoa, Richard Buckman, Tevita Li, Marty Banks, Kayne Hammington, Elliot Dixon (c), Dillon Hunt, Gareth Evans, Tom Franklin, Alex Ainley, Siate Tokolahi, Liam Coltman, Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Ash Dixon, Aki Seiuli, Guy Millar, Joe Wheeler, Jackson Hemopo, Aaron Smith, Lima Sopoaga, Rob Thompson


    Sunwolves v Sharks Singapore 20-May 11:55 PM

    Kotaro Matsushima, Shota Emi, Ryohei Yamanaka, Harumichi Tatekawa, Kenki Fukoka, Yu Tamura, Fumiaki Tanaka, Willie Britz, Shuhei Matsuhashi, Yoshitaka Tokumaga, Noohiro Kotaki, Sam Wykes, Yasuo Yamaji, Shota Horie, Keitu Inagaki
    Reserves: Takeshi Hino, Masatuka Mikami, Takuma Asahara, Hitoshi Ono, Ruhboni Warren Vosayaco, Keisuke Uchida, Jumpei Ogura, Tasutaka Sasakura

    Lwazi Mvovo, Kobus van Wyk, Lukhanyo Am, Johan Deysel, S’ubisiso Nkosi, Garth April, Cobus Reinach, Daniel du Preez, Jean-Luc du Preez, Philip van der Walt (c), Stephan Lewies, Ruan Botha, Lourens Adriaanse, Chiliboy Ralepelle, Thomas du Toit.
    Reserves: Franco Marais, Tendai Mtawarira, John-Hubert Meyer, Etienne Oosthuizen, Tera Mtembu, Rowan Gouws, Bernhard Janse van Rensburg, S’busiso Sithole


    Lions v Bulls Johannesburg 21-May 3:15 AM

    Andries Coetzee, Sylvian Mahuza, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Warren Whiteley (c), Ruan Ackermann, Kwagga Smith, Franco Mostert, Andries Ferreira, Ruan Dreyer, Malcolm Marx, Jacques van Rooyen
    Reserves: Akker van der Merwe, Corne Fourie, Johannes Jonker, Lourens Erasmus, Cyle Brink, Faf de Klerk, Jacques Nel, Anthony Volmink

    Jesse Kriel, Jade Stighling, Jan Serfontein, Burger Odendaal, Sibahle Maxwane, Francois Brummer, Rudy Paige, Hanro Liebenberg (c), Jannes Kirsten, Ruan Steenkamp, Lood de Jager, Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Jaco Visagie, Lizo Gqoboka
    Reserves: Edgar Marutlulle, Pierre Schoeman, Coenraad van Vuuren, Abongile Nonkontwana, Nic de Jager, Ivan van Zyl, Tony Jantjies, Warrick Gelant


    Kings v Brumbies Port Elizabeth 21-May 5:30 AM

    Chrysander Botha, Alshaun Bock, Berton Klaasen, Luzuko Vulindlu, Makazole Mapimpi, Lionel Cronje (c), Louis Schreuder, Andisa Ntsila, Tyler Paul, Stefan Willemse, Lubabalo Mtyanda, Irne Herbst, Ross Geldenhuys, Martin Bezuidenhout, Schalk van der Merwe
    Reserves: Kurt Haupt, Chris Heiberg, Dayan van der Westhuizen, Mzwanele Zito, Thembelani Bholi, Johan Steyn, Pieter-Steyn de Wet, Stokkies Hanekom

    Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Kyle Godwin, Aidan Toua, Wharenui Hawera, Joe Powell, Jordan Smiler, Chris Alcock, Scott Fardy, Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Josh Mann-Rea, Ben Alexander
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Nic Mayhew, Les Leuluaialii-Makin, Blake Enever, Jarrad Butler, De Wet Roos, Andrew Muirhead, Andrew Smith


    Waratahs v Rebels Sydney 21-May 6:05 PM

    Israel Folau, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Rob Horne, David Horwitz, Cam Clark, Bernard Foley, Nick Phipps, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Ned Hanigan Will Skelton, Dean Mumm, Sekope Kepu, Tolu Latu. Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Damien Fitzpatrick, Paddy Ryan, Angus Taavao, David McDuling, Jed Holloway, Jake Gordon, Bryce Hegarty, Irae Simone

    Ben Volavola, Jack Maddocks, Mitch Inman, Reece Hodge (c), Marika Koroibete, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Ben Meehan, Amanaki Mafi, Sean McMahon, Lopeti Timani, Steve Cummins, Culum Retallick, Tyrel Lomax, James Hanson, Toby Smith
    Reserves: Siliva Siliva, Fereti Sa’aga, Laurie Weeks, Esei Haangana, Colby Fainga’a, Harrison Goddard, Sione Tuipulotu, Jonah Placid



Log in to reply

Looks like your connection to Super Rugby Teams - Round Thirteen was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.