NPC Teams - Week 3



  • Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 30-Aug 7:35 PM

    15 Jordan Trainor, 14 Vince Aso, 13 George Moala, 12 TJ Faiane, 11 Tumua Manu, 10 Wiseguy Faiane, 9 Lisati Milo-Harris, 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Blake Gibson/Josh Kaifa, 6 Josh Kaifa/Samuel Slade, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu (c), 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Kurt Eklund, 1 Sam Prattley
    Reserves: 16 JP Sauni, 17 Emersen Tamura-Paki, 18 Dexter Fa’amoana, 19 Sam Ulufonua, 20 Sione Havili, 21 Jono Hickey, 22 Pryor Collier, 23 Otumaka Mausia

    Zac Guildford, Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, Bailyn Sullivan, Tevita Taufui, Tyler Campbell, Matty Lansdown, Pele Cowley; Adam Burn (c), Jahrome Brown, Jordan Manihera, Leva Fifita, James Tucker, Sefo Kautai, Samisoni Taukei'aho, Ayden Johnstone
    Reserves: Sekope Lopeti, Latu Talakai, Duke Nginingini, Laghlan McWhannell, Luke Jacobson, Raniera Takarangi, Sam Christie, Sevu Reece


    Bay of Plenty v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium 31-Aug 7:35 PM

    1 Jordan Lay, 2 Nathan Harris, 3 James Lay, 4 Tom Franklin, 5 Keepa Mewett - Captain, 6 Hugh Blake, 7 Mitchell Karpik, 8 Jesse Parete, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Mike Delany - Vice-Captain, 11 Joe Webber, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 14 Monty Ioane , 15 Chase Tiatia
    Reserves: 16 Liam Polwart, 17 Solomona Sakalia, 18 Siegfried Fisi'ihoi, 19 Culum Retallick, 20 Troy Callander, 21 Henry Stowers, 22 Luke Campbell, 23 Liam Steel

    Andrew Wells, Malo Tuitama, Wes Goosen, Regan Verney, Ben Lam, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Brad Shields (c), Galu Taufale, Vaea Fifita, Sam Lousi, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Jeff To'omaga-Allen, Asafo Aumua, Tolu Fahamokioa
    Reserves: Sitiveni Paongo, Vince Sakaria, Alex Fidow, Will Mangos, James Tuia, Carlos Price, Losi Filipo


    Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier 1-Sep 7:35 PM

    1 Jason Long, 2 Ash Dixon, 3 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 4 Geoff Cridge, 5 Michael Allardice, 6 Hugh Renton, 7 Fa’alemiga Selesele, 8 Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, 9 Chris Eaton, 10 Ihaia West, 11 Sam McNicol, 12 Richard Buckman, 13 Cardiff Vaega, 14 Jonah Lowe 15 Tiaan Falcon
    Reserves: Jacob Devery, Mark Braidwood, Jarvy Aoake, Nicholas Palmer, Brad Weber, Hayden Hann, To’o Vaega

    George Bridge, Marshall Suckling, Tim Bateman, Rob Thompson, Braydon Ennor, Brett Cameron, Jack Stratton, Luke Whitelock (c), Jed Brown, Reed Prinsep, Dominic Bird, Mitchell Dunshea, Oliver Jager, Nathan Vella, Alex Hodgman
    Reserves: Nick Werahiko, Chris Gawler, Siate Tokolahi, Hamish Dalzell, Billy Harmon, Ere Enari, Inga Finau, Josh McKay


    Otago v Manawatu Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 2-Sep 2:35 PM

    Vilimoni Koroi, Mitchell Scott, Sio Tomkinson, Tei Walden, Jona Nareki, Josh Ioane, Jonathan Ruru, Adam Knight, James Lentjes, Dillon Hunt, Josh Dickson, Josh Furno, Hisa Sasagi, Sam Anderson-Heather (captain), Aki Seiuli
    Reserves: Sekonaia Pole, Craig Millar, Donald Brighouse, Tom Rowe, Sione Teu, Josh Renton, Fletcher Smith, Leroy van Dam

    15 Kurt Baker, 14 Nehe Milner-Skudder, 13 Hamish Northcott, 12 Ngani Laumape, 11 Ambrose Curtis, 10 Otere Black, 9 Kayne Hammington, 8 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis (c), 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 6 Nick Crosswell, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 4 Tom Parsons, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Hunter Prescott, 1 Fraser Armstrong
    Reserves: 16 Tim Cadwallader, 17 Tuki Raimona, 18 Sean Paranihi, 19 Liam Hallam-Eames, 20 Brice Henderson, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Jade Te Rure, 23 Lewis Marshall


    Southland v Northland Rugby Park, Invercargill 2-Sep 5:05 PM

    1 Joesph Walsh, 2 Brayden Mitchell, 3 Guy Millar, 4 Mike McKee, 5 Bill Fukofuka, 6 Phil Haler, 7 Tim Boys, 8 Elliot Dixon, 9 Liam Howley, 10 Scott Eade, 11 Aleki Morris, 12 James Schrader, 13 Matthew Johnson, 14 Ryan Tongia, 15 Lewis Ormond
    Reserves: 16 Flynn Thomas, 17 Shaun Stodart, 18 Morgan Mitchell, 19 Tepasu Thomas, 20 Tupou Sopaga, 21 Jahvis Wallace, 22 Mike Molloy, 23 Greg Dyer

    Solomon Alaimalo, Jordan Hyland, Rene Ranger, Jack Goodhue, Jone Macilai, Dan Hawkins, Sam Nock, Matt Matich, Jack Ram, Murray Douglas, Tim Bond, Josh Goodhue, Phil Kite, Matt Moulds (c), Ross Wright
    Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Howard Sililoto, Chris Apoua, Jaycob Matiu, Kara Pryor, Matty Markwick, Peter Breen, Blake Hohaia


    Taranaki v Counties Manukau Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2-Sep 7:35 PM

    Marty McKenzie, Manasa Mataele, Seta Tamanivalu, Charlie Ngatai (c), Waisake Naholo, Stephen Perofeta, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Toa Halafihi, Lachlan Boshier, Pita-Gus Sowakula, Leon Power, Brad Tucker, Mike Kainga, Ricky Riccitelli, Mitchell Graham
    Reserves: Sione Lea, Jared Proffit, Asa Sorovaki, Fin Hoeata, Adrian Wyrill, Kylem O'Donnell, Johnny Fa'auli, Declan O'Donnell

    15 Luteru Laulala, 14 Nigel Ah-Wong, 13 Sam Furniss, 12 Orbyn Leger, 11 Tevita Nabura, 10 Baden Kerr, 9 Augustine Pulu (c); 8 Jimmy Tupou(c), 7 Sam Henwood, 6 Ronald Raaymakers, 5 Matiaha Martin, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 2 Gafatasi Su'a, 1 Pauliasi Manu
    Reserves: 16 Joe Royal, 17 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 18 Sean Bagshaw, 19 Leroy Jack, 20 Johnathan Kawau, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Stephen Donald, 23 Tim Nanai-Williams


    Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 3-Sep 2:35 PM

    Will Jordan, Tima Faingaanuku, Alex Nankivell, David Havili, James Lowe, Mitchell Hunt, Billy Guyton; Jordan Taufua, Vernon Fredericks, Ethan Blackadder, Quinten Strange, Alex Ainley (c), Kane Hames, Andrew Makalio, Tim Perry
    Reserves: Ti'i Paulo, Tom Hill, Isaac Salmon, Shannon Frizell, Pete Samu, Finlay Christie, Tim O'Malley, Levi Aumua.

    Waikato (provisional): Zac Guildford, Tyler Campbell, Bailyn Sullivan, Dwayne Sweeney (c), Sevu Reece, Sam Christie, Tawera Kerr-Barlow; Jordan Manihera, Mitch Jacobson, Luke Jacobson, James Tucker, Jacob Skeen, Sefo Kautai, Hame Faiva, Loni Uhila
    Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Ayden Johnstone, Joshua Iosefa-Scott, Leva Fifita, Adam Burn, Pele Cowley, Tevita Taufui, Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara


    North Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 3-Sep 4:35 PM

    1 Chris Eves, 2 James Parsons, 3 Michael Tamoeaieta, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jarrad Hoeata, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Murphy Taramai, 8 Josh Tyrell, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Matt Vaega, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
    Reserves: 16 Adrian Smith, 17 Karl Tuinukuage, 18 Sione Mafileo, 19 Brandon Nansen, 20 Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Daniel Hilton-Jones, 23 Ben Volavola

    Pryor Collier, Vince Aso, George Moala, Malakai Fekitoa, Caleb Clarke, Daniel Bowden, Jono Hickey; Blake Gibson, Sione Havili, Samuel Slade, Ben Nee-Nee, Patrick Tuipulotu (c), Marcel Renata, Greg Pleasants-Tate, Sam Prattley)/Isi Tu'ungafasi
    Reserves: Kurt Eklund, Emersen Tamura-Paki, Tu'ungafasi/Marco Fepuleai, Sam Ulufonua, Taleni Seu, Lisati Milo-Harris, TJ Faiane, Otumaka Mausia


Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern.com was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.