NPC Teams - Week Four



  • Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 6-Sep 7:35 PM

    Andrew Wells, Julian Savea, Wes Goosen, Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Ben Lam, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Sheridan Rangihuna, Teariki Ben-Nicholas, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Galu Taufale, James Blackwell (captain), Isaia Walker-Leawere, Alex Fidow, Asafo Aumua, Tolu Fahamokioa.
    Reserves: Sitiveni Paongo, Vince Sakaria, Joe Apikotoa, Will Mangos, James Tuiatua, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Dan Kirkpatrick, Malo Tuitama

    Richard Buckman, Jonah Lowe, Hayden Hann, Cardiff Vaega, Sam McNicol, Tiann Falcon, Brad Weber, Tony Lamborn, Hugh Renton, Lucas Goodin, Geoff Cridge, Nicholas Palmer, Jarvy Aoake, Jacob Devery, Mark Braidwood
    Reserves: Jorian Tangaere, Jason Long, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Joshua Eden-Whatiri, Ricky Hayes, Chris Eaton, Dan Snee


    Counties Manukau v North Harbour Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 7-Sep 7:35 PM

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 Joe Royal, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Matiaha Martin, 6 Ronald Raaymakers, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Sam Henwood, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 10 Stephen Donald ©, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Tim Nanai-Williams, 14 Nigel Ah Wong, 15 Luteru Laulala
    Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su'a, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 19 Leroy Jack, 20 Johnathan Kawau, 21, Liam Daniela, 22 Baden Kerr, 23 Albert Nikoro

    1 Chris Eves, 2 James Parsons, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Connor Collett, 8 Hapakuku Moala-Liavaa, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Matt Vaega, 14 Mark Telea, 15 Ben Volavola
    Reserves: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Karl Tuinukuafe, 18 Michael Tamoaieta, 19 Brandon Nansen, 20 Shane Neville, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Daniel Hilton-Jones, 23 Shaun Stevenson


    Canterbury v Southland (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 8-Sep 5:45 PM

    George Bridge, Marshall Suckling, Tim Bateman, Inga Finau, Braydon Ennor, Richie Mo'unga, Mitchell Drummond, Luke Whitelock (c), Jed Brown, Reed Prinsep, Dominic Bird, Mitchell Dunshea, Siate Tokolahi, Nathan Vella, Alex Hodgman
    Reserves: Nick Werahiko, Chris Gawler, Oliver Jager, Hamish Dalzell, Billy Harmon, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Josh McKay

    Joseph Walsh, Brayden Mitchell, Morgan Mitchell, Tepasu Thomas, Bill Fukofuka, Phil Halder. Tim Boys, Elliot Dixon, Liam Howley, Scott Eade, Michael Molloy, Matthew Johnson, Neria Fomai, Junior Ngaluafe, Lewis Ormond
    Reserves: Thomas Flynn, Shaun Stodart, Guy Millar, Michael McKee, Tupou Sopoaga, Greg Dyer, Aleki Morris, Ryan Tongia


    Manawatu v Bay of Plenty Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 8-Sep 7:45 PM

    1 Fraser Armstrong, 2 Tim Cadwallader, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 6 Nick Crosswell, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 8 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 9 Kayne Hammington, 10 Otere Black, 11 Willy Ambaka, 12 Hamish Northcott, 13 Lewis Marshall, 14 Ambrose Curtis, 15 Kurt Baker
    Reserves: 16 Tuki Raimona, 17 Sean Paranihi, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Liam Mitchell, 20 Brice Henderson, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Jade Te Rure, 23 Jason Emery

    1 Solomona Sakalia, 2 Liam Polwart, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Troy Callander, 5 Keepa Mewett, 6 Tom Franklin, 7 Hugh Blake, 8 Tyler Ardron, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Mike Delany, 11 Joe Webber, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 14 Monty Ioane, 15 Chase Tiatia
    Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Aidan Ross, 18 Siegfried Fisi'ihoi, 19 Culum Retallick, 20 Henry Stowers, 21 Luke Campbell, 22 Liam Steel, 23 Isaac Te Aute


    Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 9-Sep 2:35 PM

    Jordan Trainor, Vince Aso, Malakai Fekitoa, TJ Faiane, Pryor Collier, Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald, Jono Hickey, Jerome Kaino, Blake Gibson, Taleni Seu, Ben Nee-Nee, Patrick Tuipulotu, Marcel Renata, Greg Pleasants-Tate, Isi Tu'ungafasi
    Reserves: Kurt Eklund, Emersen Tamura, Marco Fepuleai, Lyndon Dunshea, Sinclair Dominikovich-Murray, Lisati Milo-Harris, Latiume Fosita, Tumua Manu

    Marty McKenzie, Declan O'Donnell, Seta Tamanivalu, Sean Wainui, Manasa Mataele, Stephen Perofeta, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Toa Halafihi, Lachlan Boshier, Pita-Gus Sowakula, Fin Hoeata, Brad Tucker, Angus Ta'avao (c), Ricky Riccitelli, Mitchell Graham
    Reserves: Donald Maka, Jared Proffit, Reuben O'Neill, Kane Thompson, Adrian Wyrill, Kylem O'Donnell, Charlie Ngatai, Johnny Fa'auli


    Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 9-Sep 4:35 PM

    Solomon Alaimalo, Jordan Hyland, Rene Ranger, Jack Goodhue, Jone Macilai, Dan Hawkins, Sam Nock; Matt Matich, Dan Pryor, Jack Ram, Murray Douglas, Tim Bond, Ropate Rinakama, Matt Moulds (c), Ross Wright
    Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Howard Sililoto, Phil Kite, Josh Larsen, Jaycob Matiu, Matty Markwick, Tim Blundell, Blake Hohaia

    Zac Guildford, Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, Sevu Reece, Pita Ahki, Tyler Campbell, Sam Christie, Pele Cowley; Jordan Manihera, Mitch Jacobson, Luke Jacobson, James Tucker, Jacob Skeen (c), Sefo Kautai, Hame Faiva, Loni Uhila
    Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Ayden Johnstone, Duke Nginingini, Leva Fifita, Adam Burn, Harrison Levien, Matty Lansdown, Bailyn Sullivan


    Tasman v Wellington Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 10-Sep 2:35 PM

    Will Jordan, Tima Faingaanuku, Levi Aumua, Alex Nankivell, James Lowe, Mitchell Hunt, Billy Guyton, Jordan Taufua, Vernon Fredericks, Ethan Blackadder, Shannon Frizell, Alex Ainley, Isaac Salmon, Andrew Makalio, Timothy Perry
    Reserves: Ti’I Paulo, Tom Hill, Jack Straker, Quentin Strange, Peter Samu, Finlay Christie, Timothy O’Malley, Trael Joas

    Ben Lam, Julian Savea, Wes Goosen, Regan Verney, Losi Filipo, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Brad Shields (c), Du'Plessis Kirifi, Will Mangos, James Blackwell, Sam Lousi, Alex Fidow, Leni Apisai, Tolu Fahamokioa
    Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Sitiveni Paongo, Ha'amea Ahio, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Mateaki Kafatolu, Sheridan Rangihuna, Dan Kirkpatrick, Levi Harmon


    Hawke’s Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 10-Sep 4:35 PM

    1.Jason Long, 2.Jorian Tangaere, 3.Pouri Rakete-Stones, 4.Nicholas Palmer, 5.Joshua Eden-Whaitiri, 6.Lucas Goodin, 7.Hugh Renton, 8.Marino Mikaele Tu'u, 9.Brad Weber, 10.Tiaan Falcon, 11.Sam McNichol, 12.Cardiff Vaega, 13.Hayden Hann, 14.Jonah Lowe, 15.Richard Buckman
    Reserves: 16.Jacob Devery, 17.Mark Braidwood, 18.Jarvy Aoaki, 19.Ben Parsons, 20.Fa'aelmiga Selesele, 21.Ellery Wilson, 22.Dan Snee, 23 To'o Vaega

    1.Craig Millar, 2.Sam Anderson-Heather, 3.Hisa Sasagi, 4.Josh Furno, 5.Josh Dickson, 6.Dillon Hunt, 7.James Lentjes, 8.Adam Knight, 9.Josh Renton, 10.Josh Ioane, 11.Jona Nareki, 12.Teihorangi Walden, 13.Patelesio Tomkinson, 14.Leroy van Dam, 15.Fletcher Smith
    Reserves: 16.Sekonaia Pole, 17.Aki Seiuli, 18.Donald Brighous, 19.Blair Tweed, 20.Sione Teu, 21.Jonathan Ruru, 22.Josh Timu, 23.Latu Vaeno


Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern.com was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.