NPC Teams - Week Five



  • Canterbury v Counties Manukau (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 13-Sep 7:35 PM

    Alex Hodgman, Nathan Vella, Oliver Jager, Mitchell Dunshea, Dominic Bird, Tom Sanders, Billy Harmon, Luke Whitelock, Mitchell Drummond, Richie Mo’unga, Brayden Ennor, Rob Thompson, Tim Bateman, Poasa Waqanibau, George Bridge
    Reserves: Nick Werahiko, Chris Gawler, Siate Tokolahi, Hamish Dalzell, Reed Prinsep, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Josh McKay

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 Gafatasi Su'a, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma,, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Jimmy Tupou 6 Ronald Raaymakers, 7 Johnathan Kawau, 8 Sam Henwood; 9 Augustine Pulu (c), 10 Baden Kerr, 11 Albert Nikoro, 12 Stephen Donald, 13 Tim Nanai-Williams, 14 Nigel Ah Wong, 15 Luteru Laulala
    Reserves: 16 Joe Royal, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 19 Leroy Jack, 20 Fotu Lokotui, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Orbyn Leger, 23 Sam Furniss


    Northland v North Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 14-Sep 7:35 PM

    Matty Wright, Solomon Alaimalo, Rene Ranger, Jack Goodhue, Jone Macilai, Dan Hawkins, Sam Nock, Jaycob Matiu, Dan Pryor, Jack Ram, Tim Bond, Murray Douglas, Ropate Rinakama, Matt Moulds, Ross Wright.
    Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Howard Sililoto, Phil Kite, Josh Larsen, Michael Faleafa, Matty Markwick, Peter Breen, Blake Hohaia

    1 Chris Eves, 2 James Parsons (captain), 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Murphy Taramai, 8 Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Matt Vaega, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
    Reserves: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Karl Tuinukuage, 18 Michael Tamoeaieta, 19 Brandon Nansen, 20 Collett Connor, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Shaun Treeby, 23 Ben Volavola


    Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 15-Sep 5:45 PM

    Joseph Walsh, Brayden Mitchell, Morgan Mitchell, Michael McKee, Tepasu Thomas, Tupou Sopoaga, Phil Halder, Bill Fukofuka, Liam Howley, Scott Eade, Aleki Morris, Matthew Johnson, Neria Fomai, Michael Molloy, Lewis Ormond
    Reserves: Thoms Flynn, Shaun Stodart, Guy Millar, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Greg Dyer, William Talataina-Mu, Junior Ngaluafe

    Jordan Trainor, Vince Aso, George Moala, TJ Faiane, Melani Nanai, Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald, Jono Hickey; Jerome Kaino, Blake Gibson, Taleni Seu, Ben Nee-Nee, Patrick Tuipulotu (c), Marcel Renata, Greg Pleasants-Tate, Sam Prattley
    Reserves: Kurt Eklund, Emersen Tamura-Paki, Isi Tu'ungafasi, Dalton Papali'i, Sinclair Dominikovich-Murray, Lisati Milo-Harris, Malakai Fekitoa, Latiume Fosita


    Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 15-Sep 7:45 PM

    1 Mitchell Graham, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Angus Ta'avao, 4 Brad Tucker, 5 Fin Hoeata, 6 Pita Sowakula, 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Toa Halafihi, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Seta Tamanivalu, 12 Charlie Ngatai, 13 Sean Wainui, 14 Declan O'Donnell, 15 Marty McKenzie
    Reserves: 16 Sione Lea, 17 Reuben O'Neill, 18 Asaeli Sorovaki, 19 Leon Power, 20 Adrian Wyrill, 21 Kylem O'Donnell, 22 Johnny Fa'auli, 23 Manasa Mataele

    1 Aidan Ross, 2 Seb Siataga, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Troy Callander, 5 Culum Retallick, 6 Jesse Parete, 7 Henry Stowers, 8 Tyler Ardron, 9 Luke Campbell, 10 Kelly Haimona, 11 Chase Tiatia, 12 Lalakai Foketi, 13 Liam Steel, 14 Monty Ioane, 15 Isaac Te Aute
    Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Jordan Lay, 18 James Lay, 19 Tom Franklin, 20 Hugh Blake, 21 Mike Delany, 22 Terrence Hepetema, 23 Elijah Nicholas


    Waikato v Manawatu FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 16-Sep 2:35 PM

    Zac Guildford, Bailyn Sullivan, Pita Ahki, Tevita Taufui, Sevu Reece, Sam Christie, Harrison Levien; Adam Burn (c), Mitch Jacobson, Luke Jacobson, James Tucker, Leva Fifita, Sefo Kautai, Hame Faiva, Loni Uhila
    Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Latu Talakai, Atu Moli, Sam Caird, Jordan Manihera, Pele Cowley, Matty Lansdown, Tyler Campbell.

    Manawatu: Kurt Baker, Newton Tudreu, Lewis Marshall, Jason Emery, Willy Ambaka, Otere Black, Kayne Hammington; Brice Henderson, Antonio Kiri Kiri, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Jackson Hemopo, Tom Parsons, Michael Alaalatoa, Tim Cadwallader, Fraser Armstrong
    Reserves: Tom Crozier, Tuki Raimona, Sean Paranihi, Liam Mitchell, Harrison Brewer, Jamie Booth, Jade Te Rure, Jason Emery


    Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 16-Sep 4:35 PM

    Fletcher Smith, Mitchell Scott, Sio Tomkinson, Teihorangi Walden, Latu Veino, Josh Ioane, Josh Renton, Adam Wright, James Lentjes, Dillon Hunt, Josh Dickson, Josh Furno, Hisa Sasagi, Sam Anderson-Heather (captain), Craig Millar.
    Reserves: Sekonaia Pole, Aki Seiuli, Donald Brighouse, Blair Tweed, Sione Teu, Jonathan Ruru, Vilimoni Koroi, Leroy van Dam.

    Will Jordan, Tima Faingaanuku, Levi Aumua, Alex Nankivell, James Lowe, Mitch Hunt, Billy Guyton; Jordan Taufua, Vernon Fredericks, Ethan Blackadder, Quinten Strange, Alex Ainley (captain), Isaac Salmon, Andrew Makalio, Tim Perry.
    Reserves: Ti'i Paulo, Tom Hill, Drew Petelo, Shannon Frizell, Pete Samu, Finlay Christie, Tim O'Malley, Trael Joass

    Counties Manukau v Hawke's Bay Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 17-Sep 2:35 PM

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Ronald Raaymakers, 5 Jimmy Tupou, 6 Johnathan Kawau, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Samuel Henwood, 9 Augustine Pulu, 10 Baden Kerr, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Sam Furniss, 14 Nigel Ah Wong, 15 Tim Nanai-Williams
    Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su'a, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Leroy Jack, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Albert Nikoro, 23 Luteru Laulala

    Ihaia West, Hayden Hann, Jonah Lowe, Richard Buckman, Mason Emerson, Tiaan Falcon, Brad Weber, Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, Hugh Renton, Tony Lamborn, Geoff Cridge, Nick Palmer, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Ash Dixon (captain), Jason Long
    Reserves: Jacob Devery, Tim Farrell, Jarvy Aoake, Josh Eden-Whaitiri, Fa'alemiga Selesele, Ellery Wilson, Cardiff Vaega, TJ Vaega


    Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 17-Sep 4:35 PM

    Ben Lam, Julian Savea (c), Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Regan Verney, Malo Tuitama, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Teariki Ben-Nicholas, Mateaki Kafatolu, James Blackwell, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Sam Lousi, Jeffery To'omaga-Allen, Asafo Aumua, Tolu Fahamokioa
    Reserves: Leni Apisai, Sitiveni Paongo, Alex Fidow, Will Mangos, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Sheridan Rangihuna, Dan Kirkpatrick, Levi Harmon

    Alex Hodgman, Ben Funnell, Siate Tokolahi, Hamish Dalzell, Dominic Bird (C), Tom Sanders, Jed Brown, Reed Prinsep, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Josh McKay, Rob Thompson, Inga Finau, Poasa, Waqanibau, George Bridge
    Reserves: Nathan Vella, Chris Gawler, Jack Straker, Mitchell Dunshea, Billy Harmon, Mitchell Drummond, Richie Mo’unga, Mitchell Suckling


Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern.com was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.