NPC Teams - Week Six



  • Bay of Plenty v Southland Rotorua International Stadium 20-Sep 7:35 PM

    Solomona Sakalia, Liam Polwart, Jeff Thwaites, Culum Retallick, Keepa Mewett, Tom Franklin, Hugh Blake, Jesse Paraete, Richard Judd, Mike Delany, Joe Webber, Terrence Hepetema, Lalakai Foketi, Monty Ioane, Chase Tiatia
    Reserves: Nathan Harris, James Lay, Troy Callander, Henry Stowers, Luke Campbell, Elijah Nicholas, Isaac Te Aute

    Joseph Walsh, Brayden Mitchell, Guy Millar, Bill Fukofuka, Thomas Tepasu, Tupou Sopoaga, Phil Halder, Elliot Dixon, Liam Howley, Scott Eade, Aleki Morris, Matthew Johnson, Neria Fomai, Michael Molloy, Lewis Ormond
    Reserves: Thomas Flynn, Shaun Stoddart, Mitchell Morgan, Michael McKee, Tim Boys, Jay Renton, William Talataina-Mu, Ryan Tongia


    Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 21-Sep 7:35 PM

    1 Aki Seiuli, 2 Sam Anderson-Heather, 3 Donald Brighouse, 4 Josh Furno, 5 Blair Tweed, 6 Adam Knight, 7 James Lentjes, 8 Sione Teu, 9 Josh Renton, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Patelesio Tomkinson, 14 Mitchell Scott, 15 Fletcher Smith
    Reserves: 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Craig Millar, 18 Hisa Sasagi, 19 Tom Rowe, 20 Slade McDowall, 21 Jonathan Ruru, 22 Leroy van Dam, 23 Vilimoni Koroi

    15 Jordan Trainor, 14 Vince Aso, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 12 George Moala, 11 Melani Nanai, 10 Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald, 9 Jono Hickey, 8 Jerome Kaino, 7 Blake Gibson/Sinclair Dominikovich-Murray, 6 Akira Ioane, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu (c), 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 1 Sam Prattley
    Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Emersen Tamura-Paki, 18 Isi Tu’ungafasi, 19 Jamie Lane, 20 Sinclair Dominikovich-Murray/Dalton Papali’i, 21 Lisati Milo-Harris,
    22 TJ Faiane, 23 Latiume Fosita


    Manawatu v Northland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 22-Sep 7:35 PM

    15 Kurt Baker, 14 Newton Tudreu, 13 Lewis Marshall, 12 Jason Emery, 11 Ambrose Curtis, 10 Jade Te Rure, 9 Jamie Booth, 8 Brice Henderson, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 4 Tom Parsons, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Tim Cadwallader, 1 Fraser Armstrong.
    Reserves: 16 Tom Crozier, 17 Tuki Raimona, 18 Sean Paranihi, 19 Liam Mitchell, 20 Harrison Brewer, 21 Sam Malcolm, 22 Otere Black, Hamish Northcott

    Solomon Alaimalo, Jordan Hyland, Jack Goodhue, Blake Hohaia, Jone Macilai, Dan Hawkins, Sam Nock, Jaycob Matiu, Dan Pryor, Jack Ram, Josh Goodhue, Josh Larsen, Ropate Rinakama, Matt Moulds (c), Ross Wright
    Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Chris Apoua, Phil Kite, Murray Douglas, Kara Pryor, Matty Markwick, Peter Breen, Rene Ranger


    North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 23-Sep 2:35 PM

    1.Chris Eves, 2.James Parsons, 3.Michael Tamoaieta, 4.Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5.Brandon Nansen, 6.Glenn Preston, 7.Murphy Taramai, 8.Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 9.Bryn Hall, 10.Bryn Gatland, 11.Tevita Li, 12.Harrison Groundwater, 13.Matt Vaega, 14.Matt Duffie, 15.Ben Volavola.
    Reserves: 16.Steven Misa, 17.Karl Tuinukuafe, 18.Sione Mafileo, 19.Shane Neville, 20.Josh Tyrell, 21.Chris Smylie, 22.Shaun Treeby, 23.Shaun Stevenson

    George Bridge, Josh McKay, Tim Bateman (c), Rob Thompson, Braydon Ennor, Richie Mo'unga, Mitchell Drummond, Reed Prinsep, Jed Brown, Tom Sanders, Dominic Bird, Mitchell Dunshea, Siate Tokolahi, Ben Funnell, Alex Hodgman
    Reserves: Nathan Vella, Chris Gawler, Oliver Jager, Hamish Dalzell, Billy Harmon, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Marshall Suckling


    Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 23-Sep 5:05 PM

    Tyler Campbell, Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, Bailyn Sullivan, Tevita Taufui, Sevu Reece, Sam Christie, Pele Cowley; Jordan Manihera, Mitch Jacobson, Luke Jacobson, James Tucker (c), Leva Fifita, Atu Moli, Hame Faiva, Ayden Johnstone
    Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Loni Uhila, Sefo Kautai, Sam Caird, Adam Burn, Pele Cowley, Harrison Levien, Pita Ahki.

    Ben Lam, Julian Savea (c), Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Regan Verney, Malo Tuitama, Dan Kirkpatrick, Sheridan Rangihuna; Teariki Ben-Nicholas, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Mateaki Kafatolu, Will Mangos, Sam Lousi, Alex Fidow, Asafo Aumua, Sitiveni Paongo.
    Reserves: Leni Apisai, Tolu Fahamokioa, Joe Apikotoa, Chris Middleton, Galu Taufale, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Billy Proctor


    Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 23-Sep 7:35 PM

    Jason Long, Ash Dixon, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Michael Allardice, Geoff Cridge, Tony Lamborn, Hugh Renton, Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, Brad Weber, Dan Snee, Mason Emerson, Richard Buckman, Jonah Lowe, Cardiff Vaega, Ihaia West
    Reserves: Jacob Devery, Tim Farrell, Jarvy Aoake, Joshua Eden-Whatiri, Fa’alemiga Selesele, Ellery Wilson, Psaqualle Dunn, To’o Vaega

    Mitchell Graham, Ricky Riccitelli, Angus Ta’avao, Kane Thompson, Leon Power, Pita Sowakula, Adrian Wyrill, Toa Halafihi, Kylem O’Donnell, Marty McKenzie, Manasa Mataele, Johnny Fa’auli, Sean Wainui, Declan O’Donnell, Steven Perofeta
    Reserves: Sione Lea, Jared Proffit, Reuben O’Neill, Fin Hoeta, Lachlan Boshier, Te Toiroa Tahuorangi, Ciarahn Matoe, Tom Florence


    Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 24-Sep 2:35 PM

    1.Solomona Sakalia, 2.Liam Polwart, 3.Jeff Thwaites, 4.Culum Retallick, 5.Keepa Mewett (captain), 6.Tom Franklin, 7.Hugh Blake, 8.Jesse Parete, 9.Richard Judd, 10.Mike Delany, 11.Joe Webber, 12.Terrence Hepetema, 13.Lalakai Foketi, 14.Elijah Nicholas, 15.Chase Tiatia
    Reserves: 16.James O'Reilly, 17.Aidan Ross, 18.James Lay, 19.Troy Callender, 20.Matthew Axtens, 21.Luke Campbell, 22.Matthew Garland, 23.Isaac Te Aute.

    1.Pauliasi Manu, 2.Joseph Royal, 3.Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4.Ronald Raaymakers, 5.Jimmy Tupou, 6.Johnathan Kawau, 7.Fotu Lokotui, 8.Samuel Henwood, 9.Augustine Pulu, 10.Baden Kerr, 11.Tevita Nabura, 12.Orbyn Leger, 13.Nigel Ah Wong, 14.Albert Nikoro, 15.Tim Nanai-Williams
    Reserves: 16.Gafatasi Su'a, 17.Sean Bagshaw, 18.Kalolo Tuiloma, 19.Viliame Rarasea, 20.Viliami Taulani, 21.Liam Daniela, 22.Stephen Donald, 23.Luteru Laulala


    Tasman v Southland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 24-Sep 4:35 PM

    Tim Perry, Andrew Makalio, Tyrel Lomax, Shannon Frizell, Quinten Strange, Ethan Blackadder, Pete Samu, Jordan Taufua, Finlay Christie, Tim O’Malley, James Lowe, Alex Nankivell, Trael Joass, Viliami Lolohea, Will Jordan
    Reserves: Ti’I Paulo, Tom Hill, Siosuia Halanukonuka, Pari Pari Parkinson, Vernon Fredericks, Billy Guyton, Mitchell Hunt, Robbie Malneek

    Southland: Shaun Stodart, Thomas Flynn, Guy Millar, Michael McKee, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Tupou Sopoaga, Tim Boys, Elliot Dixon, Jay Renton, Scott Eade, Aleki Morris, Matthew Johnson, Lewis Ormond, Michael Molloy, Ryan Tongia
    Reserves: Brayden Mitchell, Joe Walsh, Morgan Mitchell, Phil Halder, Neria Fomai, William Talataina-Mu, Bill Fukofuka



Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern.com was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.