NPC Teams - Week Eight



  • Tasman v North Harbour Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 4-Oct 7:35 PM

    Will Jordan, Tima Faingaanuku, Trael Joass, Alex Nankivell, James Lowe, Mitch Hunt, Billy Guyton; Jordan Taufua, Pete Samu, Ethan Blackadder, Pari Pari Parkinson, Shannon Frizell, Tyrel Lomax, Andrew Makalio, Tim Perry
    Reserves: Ti'i Paulo, Siua Halanukonuka, Isaac Salmon, Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, Tone Ng Shiu, Finlay Christie, Tim O'Malley, James Hawkey

    Matt Duffie, Shaun Stevenson, Matt Vaega, Shaun Treeby, Tevita Li, Ben Volavola, Chris Smylie; Josh Tyrell, Taramai Murphy, Brandon Nansen, Jarrad Hoeata, Shane Neville, Michael Tamoaieta, Steven Misa, Chris Eves
    Reserves: James Parsons, Karl Tuinukuafe, Sione Mafileo, Glenn Preston, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Lewis Gjaltema, Dan Hilton-Jones, Bryn Gatland


    Manawatu v Counties Manukau Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5-Oct 7:35 PM

    1 Fraser Armstrong, 2 Tom Crozier, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 8 Brice Henderson, 9 Kayne Hammington, 10 Otere Black, 11 Ambrose Curtis, 12 Jason Emery, 13 Lewis Marshall, 14 Newton Tudreu, 15 Te Rangatira Waitokia
    Reserves: 16 Hunter Prescott, 17 Tuki Raimona, 18 Sean Paranihi, 19 Liam Hallam-Eames, 20 Harrison Brewer, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Jade Te Rure, 23 Hamish Northcott

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Jimmy Tupou, 5 Matiaha Martin, 6 Ronald Raaymakers, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Samuel Henwood, 9 Augustine Pulu, 10 Stephen Donald, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nigel Ah Wong, 14 Luteru Laulala, 15 Tim Nanai-Williams
    Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su'a, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Johnathan Kawau, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Baden Kerr, 23 Kalione Hala


    Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 6-Oct 7:35 PM

    Alex Hodgman, 2 Ben Funnell, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 4 Mitchell Dunshea, 5 Dominic Bird, 6 Tom Sanders, 7 Billy Harmon, 8 Reed Prinsep, 9 Mitchell Drummond, 10 Richie Mo'unga, 11 Braydon Ennor, 12 Rob Thompson, 13 Tim Bateman, 14 Josh McKay, 15 George Bridge
    Reserves: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Chris Gawler, 18 Oliver Jager, 19 Hamish Dalzell, 20 Dylan Nel, 21 Jack Stratton, 22 Brett Cameron, 23 Kaveinga Finau

    1 Mitchell Graham, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Angus Ta'avao, 4 Kane Thompson, 5 Leon Power, 6 Pita Sowakula, 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Toa Halafihi, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Manasa Mataele, 12 Sean Wainui, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 Declan O'Donnell, 15 Marty McKenzie
    Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Reuben O'Neill, 19 Fin Hoeata, 20 Brad Tucker, 21 Logan Crowley, 22 Charlie Ngatai, 23 Adrian Wyrill


    Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7-Oct 2:35 PM

    1 Craig Millar, 2 Sam Anderson-Heather, 3 Hisa Sasagi, 4 Josh Furno, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Adam Knight, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Mika Mafi, 9 Josh Renton, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Tei Walden, 13 Sio Tomkinson, 14 Vilimoni Koroi, 15 Fletcher Smith
    Reserves: 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Aki Seiuli, 18 Donald Brighouse, 19 Joke Koroi, 20 Slade McDowall, 21 Jono Ruru, 22 Matt Faddes, 23 Latu Vaeno

    1 Aidan Ross, 2 Liam Polwart, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Troy Callander, 5 Keepa Mewett, 6 Tom Franklin, 7 Hugh Blake, 8 Jess Parete, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Mike Delany, 11 Joe Webber, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 14 Monty Ioane, 15 Chase Tiatia
    Reserves: 16 Seb Siataga, 17 Jordan Lay, 18 James Lay, 19 Matthew Axtens, 20 Aileone Lafaele-Mua, 21 Luke Campbell, 22 Matthew Garland, 23 Elija Nicholas


    Northland v Hawke’s Bay Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7-Oct 5:05 PM

    1 Ross Wright, 2 Matt Moulds, 3 Ropate Rinakama, 4 Joshua Goodhue, 5 Tim Bond, 6 Murray Douglas, 7 Dan Pryor, 8 Matt Matich, 9 Sam Nock, 10 Peter Breen, 11 Matt Wright, 12 Jack Goodhue, 13 Rene Ranger, 14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Solomon Alaimalo
    Reserves: 16 Jordan Olsen, 17 Phil Kite, 18 Chris Apoua, 19 Michael Faleafa, 20 Kara Pryor, 21 Emil Pittman, 22 Dan Hawkins, 23 Tamati Tua

    1 Jason Long, 2 Ash Dixon (captain), 3 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 4 Josh Eden-Whaitiri, 5 Nick Palmer, 6 Hugh Renton, 7 Tony Lamborn, 8 Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 9 Brad Weber, 10 Ihaia West, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Pasqualle Dunn, 13 Jonah Lowe, 14 Cardiff Vaega, 15 Tiaan Falcon
    Reserves: 16 Jacob Devery, 17 Tim Farrell, 18 Jarvy Aoake, 19 Ben Parsons, 20 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 21 Ellery Wilson, 22 Hayden Hann, 23 TJ Vaega


    Southland v Wellington Rugby Park, Invercargill 7-Oct 7:35 PM

    1 Joseph Walsh, 2 Brayden Mitchell (captain), 3 Guy Millar, 4 Manaaki Selby-Ricket, 5 Michael McKee, 6 Phil Halder, 7 Tim Boys, 8 Elliot Dixon, 9 Jay Renton, 10 Scott Eade, 11 Aleki Morris, 12 Matthew Johnson, 13 Neria Fomai, 14 Michael Molloy, 15 Ryan Tongia
    Reserves: 16 Thomas Flynn, 17 Shaun Stodart, 18 Morgan Mitchell, 19 Bill Fukofuka, 20 Tupou Sopoaga, 21 Liam Howley, 22 Greg Dyer, 23 James Schrader

    Trent Renata, Malo Tuitama, Billy Proctor, Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Losi Filipo, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Sheridan Rangihuna, Teariki Ben-Nicholas, James Tuiatua, Galu Tuafale, Will Mangos, Chris Middleton, Joe Apikotoa, Asafo Aumua, Tolu Fahamokioa
    Reserves: Sitiveni Paongo, Vince Sakaria, Alex Fidow, Alex Dalzell, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Wes Goosen, Regan Verney


    Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 8-Oct 2:35 PM

    1 Tim Perry, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Shannon Frizell, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Vernon Fredericks, 8 Jordan Taufua, 9 Billy Guyton, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 11 James Lowe, 12 Trael Joass, 13 Levi Aumua, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 15 Will Jordan
    Reserves: 16 Ti'i Paulo, 17 Siosiua Halanukonuka, 18 Isaac Salmon, 19 Alex Ainley, 20 Peter Samu, 21 Finlay Christie, 22 Timothy O'Malley, 23 James Hawkey

    1 Sam Prattley, 2 Kurt Eklund, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Sam Slade, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Taleni Seu, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jono Hickey, 10 Tyrone Elkington Macdonald, 11 Joeseva Ravouvou, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 Vince Aso, 14 Tumua Manu, 15 Melani Nanai
    Reserves: 16 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 17 Isi Tu'ungafasi, 18 Dexter Fa'amoana, 19 Sinclair Dominikovich Murray, 20 Dalton Papali'i, 21 Nico Costa, 22 Harry Plummer, 23 George Moala


    Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 8-Oct 4:35 PM

    1.Ayden Johnstone, 2.Samisoni Taukei'aho, 3.Atu Moli, 4.Leva Fifita, 5.James Tucker (captain), 6.Luke Jacobson, 7.Mitch Jacobson, 8.Jordan Manihera, 9.Harrison Levien, 10.Matty Lansdown, 11.Sevu Reece, 12.Tevita Taufui, 13.Pita Ahki, 14.Bailyn Sullivan, 15.Tyler Campbell.
    Reserves: 16.Sekope Lopeti, 17.Loni Uhila, 18.Sefo Kautai, 19.Sam Caird, 20.Adam Burn, 21.Pele Cowley, 22.Sam Christie, 23.Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara.

    1.Chris Eves, 2.James Parsons (co-captain), 3.Mike Tamoaieta, 4.Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5.Jarrad Hoeata, 6.Glenn Preston, 7.Murphy Taramai, 8.Kuki Moala-Liava'a, 9. Bryn Hall, 10.Bryn Gatland, 11.Tevita Li, 12.Shaun Treeby, 13.Matt Vaega, 14.Shaun Stevenson, 15.Matt Duffie (co-captain).
    Reserves: 16.Steven Misa, 17.Adrian Smith, 18.Karl Tu'inukuafe, 19.Brandon Nansen, 20.Connor Collett, 21.Chris Smylie, 22.Dan Hilton-Jones, 23.Ben Volavola.


Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern.com was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.