NPC Teams - Week Nine



  • Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 11-Oct 7:35 PM

    Marty McKenzie, Waisake Naholo, Seta Tamanivalu, Sean Wainui, Manasa Mataele, Stephen Perofeta, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Toa Halafihi, Lachlan Boshier, Pita-Gus Sowakula, Leon Power, Kane Thompson, Angus Ta'avao (c), Ricky Riccitelli, Mitchell Graham
    Reserves: Donald Maka, Jared Proffit, Reuben O'Neill, Fin Hoeata, Adrian Wyrill, Kylem O'Donnell, Charlie Ngatai, Declan O'Donnell

    Kurt Baker, Newton Tudreu, Jason Emery, Ngani Laumape, Ambrose Curtis, Otere Black, Kayne Hammington, Brice Henderson, Antonio Kiri Kiri, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis (c), Jackson Hemopo, Tom Parsons, Michael Alaalatoa , Hunter Prescott, Fraser Armstrong
    Reserves: Tim Cadwallader, Tuki Raimona, Sean Paranihi , Liam Hallam-Eames, Harrison Brewer, Jamie Booth, Jade Te Rure, Te Rangatira Waitokia


    Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 12-Oct 7:35 PM

    Trent Renata, Julian Savea, Wes Goosen, Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Ben Lam, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Brad Shields (captain), Mateaki Kafatolu, Vaea Fifita, James Blackwell, Sam Lousi, Alex Fidow, Sitiveni Paongo, Tolu Fahamokioa
    Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Vince Sakaria, Joe Apikotoa, Will Mangos, James Tuiatua, Carlos Price, Regan Verney, Malo Tuitama

    Solomon Alaimalo, Jordan Hyland, Rene Ranger, Jack Goodhue, Jone Macilai, Dan Hawkins, Sam Nock, Matt Matich, Dan Pryor, Murray Douglas, Tim Bond, Josh Goodhue, Ropate Rinakama, Matt Moulds (c), Ross Wright
    Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Phil Kite, Chris Apoua, Jack Ram, Kara Pryor, Emil Pittman, Peter Breen, Tamati Tua


    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 13-Oct 7:35 PM

    1 Sam Prattley, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Samuel Slade, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Taleni Seu, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jono Hickey, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Joe Ravouvou, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 George Moala, 14 Vince Aso, 15 Melani Nanai
    Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Isi Tu'ungafasi, 18 Dexter Fa'amoana, 19 Hoskins Sotutu, 20 Dalton Papali'i, 21 Nico Costa, 22 Jordan Trainor, 23 Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald/Latiume Fosita

    1 Chris Gawler, 2 Nathan Vella, 3 Oliver Jager, 4 Hamish Dalzell, 5 Dominic Bird, 6 Tom Sanders, 7 Billy Harmon, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Ere Enari, 10 Richie Mo'unga, 11 Braydon Ennor, 12 Inga Finau, 13 Tim Bateman, 14 Josh McKay, 15 Caleb Makene
    Reserves: 16 Ben Funnell, 17 Alex Hodgman, 18 Siate Tokolahi, 19 Mitchell Dunshea, 20 Reed Prinsep, 21 Jack Stratton, 22 Brett Cameron, 23 Marshall Suckling


    Bay of Plenty v Waikato Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 14-Oct 2:35 PM

    1 Aidan Ross, 2 Liam Polwart, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Keepa Mewett, 5 Culum Retallick, 6 Tom Franklin, 7 Hugh Blake, 8 Jesse Parete, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Mike Delany, 11 Joe Webber, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 14 Monty Ioane, 15 Chase Tiatia
    Reserves: 16 Nathan Harris, 17 Jordan Lay, 18 James Lay, 19 Tyler Ardron, 20 Mitchell Karpik, 21 Aileone Junior Lafaele-Mua, 22 Luke Campbell, 23 Elijah Nicholas

    1 Ayden Johnstone, 2 Samisoni Taukei'aho, 3 Atu Moli, 4 Sam Caird, 5 James Tucker, 6 Luke Jacobson, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Jordan Manihera, 9 Harrison Levien, 10 Sam Christie, 11 Sevu Reece, 12 Tevita Taufui, 13 Pita Ahki, 14 Zac Guildford, 15 Tyler Campbell
    Reserves: 16 Hame Faiva/Sekope Lopeti, 17 Loni Uhila, 18 Sefo Kautai, 19 Laghlan McWhannell, 20 Adam Burn, 21 Pele Cowley, 22 Matt Lansdown, 23 Bailyn Sullivan


    Otago v Southland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 14-Oct 5:05 PM

    Craig Millar, Sam Anderson-Heather, Donald Brighouse, Blair Tweed, Josh Dickson, Adam Knight, Sione Teu, Jonathan Ruru, Josh Ioane, Jona Nareki, Tei Walden, Sio Tomkinson, Mitchell Scott, Matt Faddes
    Reserves: Sekionaia Pole, Jonah Aoina, Hisa Sasagi, Josh Furno, Slade McDowall, Josh Renton, Fletcher Smith, Latu Vaeno

    Joseph Walsh, Thomas Flynn, Guy Millar, Thomas Tepasu, Michael McKee, Phil Halder, Tim Boys, Tupou Sopoaga, Jay Renton, Scott Eade, Aleki Morris, Matt Johnson, Neria Fomai, Ryan Tongia, Lewis Ormond.
    Reserves: Sam Stewart, Shaun Stodart, Morgan Mitchell, Ben Fotheringham, Bill Fukofuka, Liam Howley, Greg Dyer, James Schrader


    Counties Manukau v Tasman Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 14-Oct 7:35 PM

    1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Jimmy Tupou, 5 Matiaha Martin, 6 Ronald Raaymakers, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Samuel Henwood, 9 Liam Daniela, 10 Stephen Donald, 11 Luteru Laulala, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nigel Ah Wong, 14 Albert Nikoro, 15 Tim Nanai-Williams
    Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su'a, 17 Sesimani Tupou, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Johnathan Kawau, 21 Vuga Tagicakibau, 22 Baden Kerr, 23 Tevita Nabura

    1 Timothy Perry, 2 Ti'i Paulo, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Alex Ainley, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Vernon Fredericks, 8 Peter Samu, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Timothy O'Malley, 11 Levi Aumua, 12 Alex Nankiville, 13 Trael Joass, 14 Tomas Aoake, 15 Tima Faingaanuku
    Reserves: 16 Moli Samiuela, 17 Ryan Coxon, 18 Siosiua Halanukonuka, 19 Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 20 Braden Stewart, 21 Billy Guyton, 22 James Hawkey, 23 Rupena Parkinson


    North Harbour v Taranaki QBE Stadium, North Harbour 15-Oct 2:35 PM

    1 Chris Eves, 2 James Parsons, 3 Michael Tamoaieta, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jarrad Hoeata, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Connor Collett, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Ben Volavola, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Daniel Hilton Jones, 13 Matt Vaega, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
    Reserves: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Adrian Smith, 18 Karl Tuinukuafe, 19 Brandon Nansen, 20 Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Harrison Groundwater, 23 Todd Doolan

    1 Jared Profitt, 2 Donald Maka, 3 Reuben O'Neill, 4 Brad Tucker, 5 Micaiah Torrance, 6 Fin Hoeata, 7 Adrian Wyrill, 8 Tom Florence, 9 Kylem O'Donnell, 10 Ciarahn Matoe, 11 Declan O'Donnell, 12 Daniel Waite, 13 Johnny Fa'auli, 14 Jackson Ormond, 15 Charlie Ngatai
    Reserves: 16 Bradley Slater, 17 Mike Kainga, 18 Asaeli Sorovaki, 19 Leon Power, 20 Sione Lea, 21 Logan Crowley, 22 Warwick Lahmert, 23 Avon Lewis


    Hawke's Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 15-Oct 4:35 PM

    Te Rangatira Waitokia, Newton Tudreu, Jason Emery, Hamish Northcott, Ambrose Curtis, Jade Te Rure, Kayne Hammington, Brice Henderson, Antonio Kiri Kiri, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis (captain), Jackson Hemopo, Tom Parsons, Michael Alaalatoa, Tim Cadwallader, Fraser Armstrong
    Reserves: Tom Crozier, Tuki Raimona, Sean Paranihi, Liam Hallam-Eames, Harrison Brewer, Jamie Booth, Sam Malcolm, Lewis Marshall.

    15 Sam McNicol, 14 Cardiff Vaega, 13 Jonah Lowe, 12 Richard Buckman, 11 Mason Emerson, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Brad Weber; 8 Gareth Evans, 7 Tony Lamborn, 6 Marino Mikaele Tu'u, 5 Joshua Eden- Whaitiri, 4 Nicholas Palmer, 3 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 2 Ash Dixon, 1 Jason Long
    Reserves: 16 Jacob Devery, 17 Timothy Farrell, 18 Jarvy Aoake, 19 Ben Parsons, 20 Hugh Renton, 21 Ellery Wilson, 22 Tiaan Falcon, 23 To'o Vaega



Log in to reply
 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern.com was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.