Super Rugby Teams - Round Seven



  • Chiefs v Highlanders - FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

    30 Mar 7:35 PM

    Solomon Alaimalo, Toni Pulu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Johnny Fa'auli, Sean Wainui, Damian McKenzie, Brad Weber, Taleni Seu, Sam Cane (co-c), Liam Messam, Tyler Ardron, Brodie Retallick, Angus Ta'avao, Nathan Harris, Aidan Ross
    Reserves: Liam Polwart, Karl Tu'inukaufe, Jeff Thwaites, Pita Gus Sowakula, Lachlan Boshier, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Marty McKenzie, Charlie Ngatai (co-c)

    1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Ash Dixon (cc), 3 Siate Tokolahi, 4 Jackson Hemopo, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Elliot Dixon, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Aaron Smith, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Rob Thompson, 13 Matt Faddes, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Ben Smith (cc)
    Reserves: 16 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 17 Aki Seiuli, 18 Tyrel Lomax, 19 Tom Franklin, 20 Shannon Frizell, 21 Josh Renton, 22 Fletcher Smith, 23 Paletasio Tomkinson


    Rebels v Hurricanes - Melbourne

    30 Mar 9:45 PM

    Jack Maddocks, Tom English, Reece Hodge, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Jack Debreczeni, Will Genia, Amanaki Mafi, Angus Cottrell, Lopeti Timani, Adam Coleman (c), Matt Philip, Jermaine Ainsley, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
    Reserves: Jordan Uelese, Ben Daley, Sam Talakai, Ross Haylett-Petty, Colby Fainga’a, Richard Hardwick, Michael Ruru, Sefa Naivalu

    Jordie Barrett, Julian Savea, Vince Aso, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara, Gareth Evans, Sam Henwood, Brad Shields (capt), Sam Lousi, Vaea Fifita, Ben May, Ricky Riccitelli, Chris Eves.
    Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Fraser Armstrong, Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, Michael Fatialofa, Reed Prinsep, Jamie Booth, Ihaia West, Wes Goosen


    Blues v Sharks - Eden Park, Auckland

    31 Mar 7:35 PM

    Michael Collins, Jordan Trainor, George Moala, Rieko Ioane, Melani Nanai, Stephen Perofeta, Jonathan Ruru, Akira Ioane, Murphy Taramai, Jerome Kaino, Josh Goodhue, Patrick Tuipulotu, Mike Tamoaieta, James Parsons (c), Pauliasi Manu
    Reserves: Leni Apisai, Ross Wright, Sione Mafileo, Jimmy Tupou, Kara Pryor, Sam Nock, Bryn Gatland, TJ Faiane

    15 Curwin Bosch, 14 Sbu Nkosi, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Tera Mtembu, 7 Jean-Luc du Preez, 6 Philip van der Walt, 5 Stephan Lewies, 4 Ruan Botha (captain), 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Akker van der Merwe, 1 Beast Mtawarira
    Reserves: 16 Franco Marais, 17 Juan Schoeman, 18 John-Hubert Meyer, 19 Hyron Andrews, 20 Tyler Paul, 21 Cameron Wright, 22 Marius Louw, 23 Kobus van Wyk


    Brumbies v Waratahs - Canberra

    31 Mar 9:45 PM

    Andy Muirhead, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Christian Lealiifano (c), Lausii Taliauli, Wharenui Hawera, Joe Powell, Isi Naisarani, David Pocock, Lachlan McCaffrey, Blake Enever, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Faalelei Sione, Mees Erasmus, Richie Arnold, Tom Cusack, Matt Lucas, Kyle Godwin, Tom Banks

    Bryce Hegarty, Israel Folau, Curtis Rona, Kurtley Beale, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Jed Holloway, Michael Hooper (c), Michael Wells, Rob Simmons, Ned Hanigan, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Paddy Ryan, Tom Staniforth, Will Miller, Mitch Short, Lalakai Foketi, Alex Newsome


    Bulls v Stormers - Pretoria

    01 Apr 3:15 AM

    15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Travis Ismaiel, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Burger Odendaal (captain), 11 Divan Rossouw, 10 Handre Pollard, 9 Ivan van Zyl, 8 Tim Agaba, 7 Thembelani Bholi, 6 Marco van Staden, 5 Hanro Liebenberg, 4 Jason Jenkins, 3 Trevor Nyakane, 2 Adriaan Strauss, 1 Pierre Schoeman
    Reserves: 16 Jaco Visagie, 17 Frans van Wyk, 18 Lizo Gqoboka, 19 Hendré Stassen, 20 Roelof Smit, 21 Embrose Papier, 22 Manie Libbok, 23 Johnny Kotze

    15 SP Marais, 14 Dillyn Leyds, 13 EW Viljoen, 12 Damian De Allende, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Damian Willemse, 9 Justin Phillips, 8 Nizaam Carr, 7 Cobus Wiese, 6 Siya Kolisi (captain), 5 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 4 Jan de Klerk, 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Ramone Samuels, 1 Steven Kitshoff
    Reserves: 16 Scarra Ntubeni, 17 JC Janse van Rensburg, 18 Carlu Sadie, 19 Chris van Zyl, 20 Kobus van Dyk, 21 Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 22 Jano Vermaak, 23 Craig Barry


    Lions v Crusaders - Johannesburg

    02 Apr 12:30 AM

    Andries Coetzee, Sylvian Mahuza, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Madosh Tambwe, Elton Jantjies, Dillon Smit, Hacjivah Dayimani, Cyle Brink, Kwagga Smith, Franco Mostert (c), Andries Ferreira, Ruan Dreyer, Malcolm Marx, Dylan Smith
    Reserves: Corne Fourie, Jacques van Rooyen, Jacobie Adriaanse, Lourens Erasmus, Marvin Orie, Marnus Schoeman, Howard Mnisi, Shaun Reynolds

    David Havili, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Mitchell Hunt, Bryn Hall, Jordan Taufua, Matt Todd, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Sam Whitelock, Scott Barrett, Michael Alaalatoa, Codie Taylor, Tim Perry
    Reserves: Ben Funnell, Wyatt Crockett, Oliver Jager, Quinten Strange, Tom Sanders, Mitchell Drummond, Mike Delany, Manasa Mataele



 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.