Super Rugby Teams - Round Eight



  • Hurricanes v Sharks - McLean Park, Napier

    06 Apr 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Julian Savea, Vince Aso, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara, Gareth Evans, Sam Henwood, Brad Shields (c), Sam Lousi, Michael Fatialofa, Jeff To'omaga-Allen, Ricky Riccitelli, Chris Eves
    Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Fraser Armstrong, Ben May, Vaea Fifita, Reed Prinsep, Jamie Booth, Ihaia West, Wes Goosen

    15 Curwin Bosch, 14 Sbu Nkosi, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Tera Mtembu, 7 Jean-Luc du Preez, 6 Philip van der Walt, 5 Stephan Lewies, 4 Ruan Botha (captain), 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Beast Mtawarira
    Reserves: 16 Franco Marais, 17 Juan Schoeman, 18 John-Hubert Meyer, 19 Hyron Andrews, 20 Tyler Paul, 21 Cameron Wright, 22 Marius Louw, 23 Kobus van Wyk


    Sunwolves v Waratahs - Tokyo

    07 Apr 5:15 PM

    Kotaro Matsushima, Semisi Masirewa, Timothy Lafaele, Michael Little, Lomano Lemeki, Yu Tamura, Yutaka Nagare, Kazuki Himeno, Lappies Labuschagne, Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Sam Wykes, James Moore, Jiwon Koo, Shota Horie, Craig Millar
    Reserves: Jaba Bregvadze, Keita Inagaki, Nikoloz Khatiashvili, Wimpie van der Walt, Ed Quirk, Fumiaki Tanaka, Hayden Parker, Hosea Saumaki

    Bryce Hegarty, Alex Newsome, Curtis Rona, Kurtley Beale, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Will Miller, Rob Simmons, Ned Hanigan, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Paddy Ryan, Tom Staniforth, Jed Holloway, Mitchell Short, Lalakai Foketi, Cameron Clark


    Chiefs v Blues - FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

    07 Apr 7:35 PM

    Solomon Alaimalo, Toni Pulu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Johnny Fa'auli, Sean Wainui, Damian McKenzie, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Pita Gus Sowakula, Sam Cane (co-c), Lachlan Boshier, Tyler Ardron, Brodie Retallick, Angus Ta'avao, Nathan Harris, Aidan Ross
    Reserves: Liam Polwart, Karl Tu'inukuafe, Jeff Thwaites, Luke Jacobson, Liam Messam, Jonathan Taumateine, Charlie Ngatai (co-c), Marty McKenzie

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 James Parsons (c), 3 Ofa Tuungafasi, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu, 5 Josh Goodhue, 6 Jerome Kaino, 7 Kara Pryor, 8 Akira Ioane; 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 George Moala, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 Rieko Ioane, 14 Matt Duffie/Jordan Hyland,15 Michael Collins
    Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Ross Wright, 18 Mike Tamoaieta, 19 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 20 Dalton Papalii, 21 Sam Nock, 22 Bryn Gatland, 23 Orbyn Leger


    Brumbies v Reds - Canberra

    07 Apr 9:45 PM

    Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Christian Lealiifano, Chance Peni, Wharenui Hawera, Matt Lucas, Isi Naisarani, David Pocock, Lachlan McCaffrey, Rory Arnold, Blake Enever, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Faalelei Sione, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Sam Carter, Tom Cusack, Joe Powell, Kyle Godwin, James Verity-Amm.

    Aidan Toua, Filipo Daugunu, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi, Eto Nabuli, Jono Lance, Ben Lucas, Scott Higginbotham (c), Adam Korczyk, Caleb Timu, Kane Douglas, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, James Slipper
    Reserves: Alex Mafi, JP Smith, Ruan Smith, Lukhan Tui, Liam Wright, James Tuttle, Hamish Stewart, Jordan Petaia


    Lions v Stormers - Johannesburg

    08 Apr 3:15 AM

    15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Ruan Combrinck, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Harold Vorster, 11 Madosh Tambwe, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Dillon Smit, 8 Hacjivah Dayimani, 7 Cyle Brink, 6 Kwagga Smith, 5 Franco Mostert (captain), 4 Marvin Orie, 3 Ruan Dreyer, 2 Malcolm Marx, 1 Dylan Smith
    Reserves: 16 Corne Fourie, 17 Jacques van Rooyen, 18 Johannes Jonker, 19 Lourens Erasmus, 20 Marnus Schoeman, 21 Marco Jansen van Vuuren, 22 Howard Mnisi, 23 Sylvian Mahuza

    15 SP Marais, 14 Dillyn Leyds, 13 EW Viljoen, 12 Damian De Allende, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Damian Willemse, 9 Jano Vermaak, 8 Nizaam Carr, 7 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 6 Siya Kolisi (captain), 5 Chris van Zyl, 4 Jan de Klerk, 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Ramone Samuels, 1 Steven Kitshoff
    Reserves: 16 Scarra Ntubeni, 17 JC Janse van Rensburg, 18 Carlu Sadie, 19 Kobus van Dyk, 20 Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 21 Jaco Coetzee, 22 Paul de Wet, 23 Craig Barry


    Jaguares v Crusaders - Buenos Aires

    08 Apr 9:40 AM

    1 Santiago García Botta, 2 Agustín Creevy, 3 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 4 Matías Alemannno, 5 Tomás Lavanini, 6 Pablo Matera (c), 7 Marcos Kremer, 8 Javier Ortega Desio
    9 Gonzalo Bertranou, 10 Nicolás Sánchez, 11 Emiliano Boffelli, 12 Jerónimo de la Fuente, 13 Matías Orlando, 14 Bautista Delguy, 15 Joaquín Tuculet
    Reserves: 16 Julián Montoya, 17 Javier Díaz, 18 Juan Pablo Zeiss, 19 Guido Petti, 20 Tomás Lezana, 21 Martín Landajo, 22 Santiago González Iglesias, 23 Ramiro Moyano

    David Havili, Manasa Mataele, Tim Bateman, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Mitchell Hunt, Bryn Hall, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Matt Todd, Tom Sanders, Sam Whitelock, Luke Romano, Michael Alaalatoa, Codie Taylor, Tim Perry
    Reserves: Ben Funnell, Donald Bridghouse, Chris King, Quinten Strange, Pete Samu, Mitchell Drummond, Mike Delany, Braydon Ennor



 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.