Super Rugby Teams - Round Nine



  • Hurricanes v Chiefs - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

    13 Apr 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Vince Aso, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, Jamie Booth, Gareth Evans, Sam Henwood, Brad Shields (c), Sam Lousi, Vaea Fifita, Jeff To'omaga-Allen, Ricky Riccitelli, Toby Smith
    Reserves: James O'Reilly, Chris Eves, Ben May, Michael Fatialofa, Reed Prinsep, Richard Judd, Ihaia West, Wes Goosen

    Charlie Ngatai (co-c), Sean Wainui, Anton Lienert-Brown, Johnny Fa'auli, Solomon Alaimalo, Damian McKenzie/Marty McKenzie, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Taleni Seu, Sam Cane (co-c), Lachlan Boshier, Tyler Ardron/Michael Allardice, Brodie Retallick, Angus Ta'avao-Matau, Nathan Harris, Aidan Ross
    Reserves: Liam Polwart, Karl Tu'inukuafe, Jeff Thwaites, Luke Jacobson, Liam Messam, Jonathan Taumateine, Marty McKenzie/Tiaan Falcon, Alex Nankivell


    Sunwolves v Blues - Tokyo

    14 Apr 3:05 PM

    Kotaro Matsushima, Semisi Masirewa, Timothy Lafaele, Michael Little, Lomano Lemeki, Yu Tamura, Yutaka Nagare, Kazuki Himeno, Lappies Labuschagne, Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Grant Hattingh, James Moore, Jiwon Koo, Shota Horie, Craig Millar
    Reserves: Jaba Bregvadze, Shintaro Ishihara, Nikoloz Khatiashvili, Wimpie van der Walt, Willem Britz, Fumiaki Tanaka, Hayden Parker, William Tupou

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 James Parsons (c), 3 Ofa Tuungafasi, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu, 5 Josh Goodhue, 6 Jimmy Tupou, 7 Kara Pryor, 8 Akira Ioane; 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Matt Duffie, 12 Rieko Ioane, 13 Orbyn Leger, 14 Jordan Hyland,15 Michael Collins
    Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Ross Wright, 18 Mike Tamoaieta, 19 Ben Neenee, 20 Dalton Papalii, 21 Sam Nock, 22 Bryn Gatland, 23 TJ Faiane


    Rebels v Jaguares - Melbourne

    14 Apr 5:15 PM

    Dane Haylett-Petty, Jack Maddocks, Tom English, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Jack Debreczeni, Will Genia, Amanaki Mafi, Richard Hardwick, Ross Haylett-Petty, Adam Coleman, Geoff Parling, Sam Talakai, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
    Reserves: Jordan Uelese, Ben Daley, Jermaine Ainsley, Matt Philip, Colby Fainga’a, Lopeti Timani, Michael Ruru, Sefa Naivalu,

    Emiliano Boffelli, Ramiro Moyano, Matias Orlando, Jeronimo de la Fuente, Sebastian Cancelliere, Nicolas Sanchez, Martin Landajo, Javier, Ortega Desio, Marcos Kremer, Pablo Matera (c), Tomas Lavanini, Guido Petti, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, Julian Montoya, Santiago Garcia Botta
    Reserves: Agustin Creevy, Javier Diaz, Juan Pablo Zeiss, Matias Alemanno, Tomas Lezana, Gonzalo Bertranour, Bautista Ezcurra, Joaquin Tuculet


    Highlanders v Brumbies - Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

    14 Apr 7:35 PM

    Ben Smith (co-captain), Waisake Naholo, Rob Thompson, Tei Walden, Tevita Li, Lima Sopoaga, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock, Dillon Hunt, Shannon Frizell, Tom Franklin, Jackson Hemopo, Siate Tokolahi, Liam Coltman, Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Ash Dixon (co-captain), Aki Seiuli, Kalolo Tuiloma, Alex Ainley, Elliot Dixon, Kayne Hammington, Fletcher Smith, Matt Faddes

    Tom Banks, James Dargaville, Tevita Kuridrani, Christian Lealiifano, Chance Peni, Wharenui Hawera, Matt Lucas, Isi Naisarani, David Pocock, Tom Cusack, Blake Enever, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Nic Mayhew, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Sam Carter, Michael Oakman-Hunt, Joe Powell, Kyle Godwin, Andrew Smith


    Waratahs v Reds - SCG

    14 Apr 9:45 PM

    Bryce Hegarty, Alex Newsome, Curtis Rona, Kurtley Beale, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Will Miller, Rob Simmons, Ned Hanigan, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Paddy Ryan, Tom Staniforth, Jed Holloway, Nick Phipps, Lalakai Foketi, Cameron Clark.

    Aidan Toua, Filipo Daugunu, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi, Izaia Perese, Jono Lance, James Tuttle, Caleb Timu, Liam Wright, Lukhan Tui, Kane Douglas, Izack Rodda, Ruan Smith, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, James Slipper (c)
    Reserves: Alex Mafi, JP Smith, Sef Fa’agase, Adam Korczyk, Angus Scott-Young, Tate McDermott, Hamish Stewart, Jordan Petaia


    Sharks v Bulls - Durban

    15 Apr 3:15 AM

    Curwin Bosch, Sbu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Lwazi Mvovo, Robert du Preez, Louis Schreuder, Tera Mtembu, Jean-Luc du Preez, Philip van der Walt, Stephan Lewies, Ruan Botha (c), Thomas du Toit, Chiliboy Ralepelle, Tendai Mtawarira
    Reserves: Akker van der Merwe, Juan Schoeman, John-Hubert Meyer, Tyler Paul, Daniel du Preez, Cameron Wright, Marius Louw, Kobus van Wyk

    Warrick Gelant, Johnny Kotze, Jesse Kriel, Burger Odendaal (c), Divan Rossouw, Handre Pollard, Ivan van Zyl, Hanro Liebenberg, Thembelani Bholi, Marco van Staden, Lood de Jager, RG Snyman, Trevor Nyakane, Adriaan Strauss, Pierre Schoeman
    Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Lizo Gqoboka, Frans van Wyk, Jason Jenkins, Roelof Smit, Andre Warner, Manie Libbok, Duncan Mathews




  • Sharks

    15 Curwin Bosch, 14 Sbu Nkosi, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Tera Mtembu, 7 Jean-Luc du Preez, 6 Philip van der Walt, 5 Stephan Lewies, 4 Ruan Botha (captain), 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Tendai Mtawarira

    Replacements: 16 Akker van der Merwe, 17 Juan Schoeman, 18 John-Hubert Meyer, 19 Tyler Paul, 20 Daniel du Preez, 21 Cameron Wright, 22 Marius Louw, 23 Kobus van Wyk.

    Bulls

    15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Johnny Kotze, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Burger Odendaal (captain), 11 Divan Rossouw, 10 Handre Pollard, 9 Ivan van Zyl, 8 Hanro Lieben;berg, 7 Thembelani Bholi, 6 Marco van Staden, 5 Lood de Jager, 4 RG Snyman, 3 Trevor Nyakane, 2 Adriaan Strauss, 1 Pierre Schoeman

    Replacements 16 Jaco Visagie, 17 Lizo Gqoboka, 18 Frans van Wyk, 19 Jason Jenkins, 20 Roelof Smit, 21 Andre Warner, 22 Manie Libbok, 23 Duncan Mathews


 

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.