Super Rugby Teams - Round Ten



  • Blues v Highlanders - Eden Park, Auckland

    20 Apr 7:35 PM

    Stephen Perofeta, Jordan Hyland, Orbyn Leger, TJ Faiane, Rieko Ioane, Bryn Gatland, Jonathan Ruru, Akira Ioane, Kara Pryor, Dalton Papalii, Jimmy Tupou, Patrick Tuipulotu, Ofa Tuungafasi/Mike Tamoaieta, James Parsons, Pauliasi Manu
    Reserves: Matt Moulds/Leni Apisai, Ross Wright, Mike Tamoaieta/Sione Mafileo, Ben Neenee, 20. Murphy Taramai, Sam Nock, Tumua Manu, Matt Duffie

    Ben Smith (co-captain), Waisake Naholo, Rob Thompson, Tei Walden, Tevita Li, Lima Sopoaga, Kayne Hammington, Luke Whitelock, Dillon Hunt, Shannon Frizell, Tom Franklin, Jackson Hemopo, Siate Tokolahi, Ash Dixon (co-captain), Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Liam Coltman, Aki Seiuli, Tyrel Lomax, Alex Ainley, Elliot Dixon, Aaron Smith, Fletcher Smith, Matt Faddes


    Waratahs v Lions - Sydney

    20 Apr 9:45 PM

    Tom Robertson, Damien Fitzpatrick, Sekope Kepu, Tom Staniforth, Rob Simmons, Ned Hanigan, Michael Hooper (c), Michael Wells, Jake Gordon, Bernard Foley (vc), Taqele Naiyaravoro, Kurtley Beale, Curtis Rona, Alex Newsome, Bryce Hegarty
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Paddy Ryan, Nick Palmer, Jed Holloway, Will Miller, Nick Phipps, Lalakai Foketi

    15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Ruan Combrinck, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Harold Vorster, 11 Madosh Tambwe, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Dillon Smit, 8 Hacjivah Dayimani, 7 Franco Mostert (captain), 6 Kwagga Smith, 5 Marvin Orie, 4 Andries Ferreira, 3 Ruan Dreyer, 2 Malcolm Marx, 1 Jacques van Rooyen
    Reserves: 16 Robbie Coetzee, 17 Dylan Smith, 18 Jacobie Adriaanse, 19 Lourens Erasmus, 20 Marnus Schoeman, 21 Nic Groom, 22, Rohan Janse van Rensburg, 23 Sylvian Mahuza


    Crusaders v Sunwolves - AMI Stadium, Christchurch

    21 Apr 7:35 PM

    George Bridge, Israel Dagg, Tim Bateman, Ryan Crotty, Manasa Mataele, Mike Delany, Mitchell Drummond, Tom Sanders, Matt Todd, Ethan Blackadder, Quinten Strange, Scott Barrett, Owen Franks, Ben Funnell, Tim Perry
    Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Wyatt Crockett, Chris King, Luke Romano, Pete Samu, Jack Stratton, Mitchell Hunt, Seta Tamanivalu

    15 William Tupou, 14 Hosea Saumaki, 13 Timothy Lafaele, 12 Michael Little, 11 Kenki Fukuoka, 10 Hayden Parker, 9 Fumiaki Tanaka, 8 Kazuki Himeno, 7 Lappies Labuschagne (c), 6 Yoshitaka Tokunaga, 5 Grant Hattingh, 4 James Moore, 3 Jiwon Koo, 2 Jaba Bregvadze, 1 Craig Millar
    Reserves: 16 Yusuke Niwai, 17 Shintaro Ishihara, 18 Takuma Asahara, 19 Sam Wykes, 20 Edward Quirk, 21 Yutaka Nagare, 22 Ryoto Nakamura, 23 Semisi Masirewa


    Reds v Chiefs - Brisbane

    21 Apr 9:45 PM

    Aidan Toua, Filipo Daugunu, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi, Izaia Perese, Jono Lance, Ben Lucas, Caleb Timu, Liam Wright, Angus Scott-Young, Kane Douglas, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, James Slipper (C)
    Reserves: Alex Mafi, JP Smith, Ruan Smith, Harry Hockings, George Smith, Moses Sorovi, Hamish Stewart, Jordan Petaia

    Charlie Ngatai (co-c), Sean Wainui, Anton Lienert-Brown, Johnny Fa'auli, Solomon Alaimalo, Damian McKenzie, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Pita Gus Sowakula, Sam Cane (co-c), Lachlan Boshier, Tyler Ardron, Brodie Retallick, Angus Ta'avao, Liam Polwart, Karl Tu'inukuafe
    Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Sam Prattley, Jeff Thwaites, Luke Jacobson, Liam Messam, Brad Weber, Marty McKenzie, Alex Nankivell


    Bulls v Rebels - Pretoria

    22 Apr 1:05 AM

    15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Johnny Kotze, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Burger Odendaal (captain), 11 Divan Rossouw, Handre Pollard, 9 Ivan van Zyl, 8 Marco van Staden, 7 Thembelani Bholi, 6 Roelof Smit, 5 Lood de Jager, 4 RG Snyman, 3 Trevor Nyakane, 2 Adriaan Strauss (captain), 1 Pierre Schoeman
    Reserves: 16 Jaco Visagie, 17 Lizo Gqoboka, 18 Frans van Wyk, 19 Jason Jenkins, 20 Shaun Adendorff, 21 Andre Warner, 22 Manie Libbok, 23 Duncan Matthews

    Dane Haylett-Petty, Jack Maddocks, Tom English, Reece Hodge, Marika Koroibete, Jack Debreczeni, Michael Ruru, Amanaki Mafi, Angus Cottrell, Ross Haylett-Petty, Adam Coleman (c), Matt Philip, Sam Talakai, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
    Reserves: Jordan Uelese, Fereti Sa’aga, Jermaine Ainsley, Geoff Parling, Richard Hardwick, Harrison Goddard, Billy Meakes, Sefa Naivalu


    Sharks v Stormers - Durban

    22 Apr 3:15 AM

    15 Curwin Bosch, 14 Sbu Nkosi, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Makazole Mapimpi, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Cameron Wright, 8 Dan du Preez, 7 Jean-Luc du Preez, 6 Philip van der Walt, 5 Stephan Lewies, 4 Ruan Botha (captain), 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Juan Schoeman
    Reserves: 16 Akker van der Merwe, 17 Mzamo Majola, 18 Ross Geldenhuys, 19 Tyler Paul, 20 Jacques Vermeulen, 21 Louis Screuder, 22 Marius Louw, 23 Lwazi Mvovo

    15 Dillyn Leyds, 14 Craig Barry, 13 EW Viljoen, 12 Damian De Allende, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Damian Willemse, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 7 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 6 Siya Kolisi (captain), 5 Chris van Zyl, 4 Jan de Klerk, 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Ramone Samuels, 1 Steven Kitshoff
    Reserves: 16 Scarra Ntubeni, 17 JC Janse van Rensburg, 18 Carlu Sadie, 19 Kobus van Dyk, 20 Nizaam Carr, 21 Paul de Wet, 22 SP Marais, 23 JJ Engelbrecht.


    Brumbies v Jaguares - Canberra

    22 Apr 6:05 PM

    Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Kyle Godwin, Chance Peni, Wharenui Hawera, Joe Powell, Isi Naisarani, David Pocock, Tom Cusack, Sam Carter (c), Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Nick Mayhew, Mees Erasmus, Darcy Swain, Michael Oakman-Hunt, Matt Lucas, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Andrew Smith.

    Joaquin Tuculet, Ramiro Moyano, Matias Orlando, Jeronimo de la Fuente, Emiliano Boffelli, Nicolas Sanchez, Gonzalo Bertranou, Javier, Ortega Desio, Marcos Kremer, Pablo Matera (c), Tomas Lavanini, Guido Petti, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, Agustin Creevy, Santiago Garcia Botta
    Reserves: Julian Montoya, Javier Diaz, Juan Pablo Zeiss, Matias Alemanno, Leonardo Senatore, Martin Landajo, Bautista Ezcurra, Bautista Delguy