Super Rugby Teams - Round Eleven



  • Hurricanes v Sunwolves - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

    27 Apr 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Julian Savea, Matt Proctor, Vince Aso, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, Finlay Christie, Brad Shields (captain), Ardie Savea or Sam Henwood, Reed Prinsep, Murray Douglas, Michael Fatialofa, Ben May, Ricky Riccitelli, Toby Smith.
    Reserves: James O'Reilly, Chris Eves, Jeff Toomaga-Allen, Sam Lousi, Gareth Evans, Jamie Booth, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Nehe Milner-Skudder

    William Tupou, Hosea Saumaki, Timothy Lafaele, Michael Little, Kenki Fukuoka, Hayden Parker, Fumiaki Tanaka, Kazuki Himeno, Pieter Lappies Labuschagne (c), Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Grant Hattingh, James Moore, Takuma Asahara, Shota Horie, Craig Millar
    Reserves: Jaba Bregvadze, Shintaro Ishihara, Nikoloz Khatiashvilli, Wimpie Vanderwalt, Edward Quirk, Yutaka Nagare, Yu Tamura, Semisi Masirewa


    Stormers v Rebels - Cape Town

    28 Apr 5:10 AM

    Dillyn Leyds, Craig Barry, EW Viljoen, Damian de Allende, JJ Engelbrecht, Damian Willemse, Dewaldt Duvenage, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Kobus van Dyk, Siya Kolisi (c), Pieter-Steph du Toit, Chris van Zyl, Wilco Louw, Ramone Samuels, Steven Kitshoff
    Reserves: Scarra Ntubeni, JC Janse van Rensburg, Carlu Sadie, Cobus Wiese, Nizaam Carr, Paul De Wet, SP Marais, Seabelo Senatla

    Jack Maddocks, Tom English, Reece Hodge, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Jack Debreczeni, Michael Ruru, Amanaki Mafi, Angus Cottrell, Lopeti Timani, Adam Coleman (c), Matt Philip, Jermaine Ainsley, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
    Reserves: Sama Malolo, Fereti Sa’aga, Sam Talakai, Geoff Parling, Colby Fainga’a, Harrison Goddard, Semisi Tupou, Sefa Naivalu


    Reds v Lions - Brisbane

    28 Apr 5:05 PM

    Aidan Toua, Filipo Daugunu, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi (c), Jordan Petaia, Hamish Stewart, Ben Lucas, Caleb Timu, George Smith, Angus Scott-Young, Kane Douglas, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, JP Smith,
    Reserves: Alex Mafi, Harry Hoopert, Ruan Smith, Harry Hockings, Adam Korczyk, Moses Sorovi, Duncan Paia’aua, Izaia Perese

    15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Ruan Combrinck, 13 Harold Vorster, 12 Rohan Janse van Rensburg, 11 Madosh Tambwe, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Dillon Smit, 8 Hacjivah Dayimani, 7 Franco Mostert (captain), 6 Kwagga Smith, 5 Marvin Orie, 4 Andries Ferreira, 3 Ruan Dreyer, 2 Malcolm Marx, 1 Jacques van Rooyen
    Reserves: 16 Robbie Coetzee, 17 Dylan Smith, 18 Johannes Jonker, 19 Lourens Erasmus, 20 Cyle Brink, 21 Marnus Schoeman, 22 Nic Groom, 23 Ashlon Davids


    Blues v Jaguares - Eden Park, Auckland

    28 Apr 7:35 PM

    1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 James Parsons (c), 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Josh Goodhue, 6 Dalton Papalii, 7 Kara Pryor, 8 Akira Ioane; 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Tumua Manu, 12 Rieko Ioane, 13 Orbyn Leger, 14 Jordan Hyland,15 Matt Duffie
    Reserves: 16 Leni Apisai, 17 Ross Wright, 18 Mike Tamoaieta, 19 Ben Nee-Nee, 20 Lyndon Dunshea, 21 Augustine Pulu, 22 Dan Kirkpatrick, 23 Terrence Hepetema

    15 Joaquin Tuculet (captain), 14 Bautista Delguy, 13 Matias Orlando, 12 Jeronimo De La Fuente, 11 Emiliano Boffelli, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Martin Landajo, 8 Leonardo Senatore, 7 Marcos Kremer, 6 Javier Ortega Desio, 5 Matias Alemanno, 4 Guido Petti Pagadizaval, 3 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 2 Agustin Creevy, 1 Santiago Garcia Botta
    Reserves: 16 Julian Montoya, 17 Javier Manuel Diaz, 18 Juan Pablo Zeiss, 19 Tomas Lavanini, 20 Tomas Lezana, 21 Gonzalo Bertranou, 22 Bautista Ezcurra, 23 Sebastian Cancelliere


    Brumbies v Crusaders - Canberra

    28 Apr9:45 PM

    Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Andrew Smith, Chance Peni, Wharenui Hawera, Joe Powell, Isi Naisarani, Tom Cusack, Blake Evener, Sam Carter (c), Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Faalelei Sione, Ben Alexander, Darcy Swain, Lolo Fakaosilea, Matt Lucas, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Andy Murihead

    1 Tim Perry, 2 Codie Taylor, 3 Owen Franks, 4 Scott Barrett, 5 Sam Whitelock (c), 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Matt Todd (vc), 8 Jordan Taufua
    9 Bryn Hall, 10 Mike Delany, 11 Seta Tamanivalu, 12 Ryan Crotty (vc), 13 Tim Bateman, 14 Israel Dagg, 15 David Havili
    Reserves: 16 Andrew Makalio, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Michael Alaalatoa, 19 Luke Romano, 20 Pete Samu, 21 Mitch Drummond, 22 Mitch Hunt, 23 Manasa Mataele


    Bulls v Highlanders - Pretoria

    29 Apr 3:15 AM

    15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Divan Rossouw, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Burger Odendaal (captain), 11 Johnny Kotze, 10 Handre Pollard, 9 Ivan van Zyl, 8 Thembelani Bholi, 7 Jason Jenkins, 6 Marco van Staden, 5 Lood de Jager, 4 RG Snyman, 3 Trevor Nyakane, 2 Adriaan Strauss (captain), 1 Lizo Gqoboka
    Reserves: 16 Jaco Visagie, 17 Frans van Wyk, 18 Conraad van Vuuren, 19 Hendre Stassen, 20 Nic de Jager, 21 Andre Warner, 22 Manie Libbok, 23 Travis Ismaiel

    15 Fletcher Smith, 14 Ben Smith (co-captain), 13 Rob Thompson, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 11 Tevita Li, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 9 Aaron Smith, 8 Luke Whitelock, 7 Dillon Hunt, 6 Elliot Dixon, 5 Tom Franklin, 4 Jackson Hemopo, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 2 Liam Coltman, 1 Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: 16 Ash Dixon (co-captain), 17 Aki Seiuli, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Alex Ainley, 20 Shannon Frizell, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Kayne Hammington, 23 Sio Tomkinson