Super Rugby Teams - Round Twelve



  • Chiefs v Jaguares - Rotorua International Stadium

    7:35 PM

    Charlie Ngatai (c), Toni Pulu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Alex Nankivell, Solomon Alaimalo, Damian McKenzie, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Liam Messam, Sam Cane (co-c), Lachlan Boshier/Luke Jacobson, Tyler Ardron, Michael Allardice, Angus Ta'avao, Liam Polwart, Karl Tu'inukuafe.
    Reserves: Nathan Harris, Sam Prattley, Jeff Thwaites, Luke Jacobson/Jesse Parete, Pita Gus Sowakula, Brad Weber, Marty McKenzie, Levi Aumua

    Joaquin Tuculet (c), Ramiro Moyano, Matias Orlando, Jeronimo de la Fuente, Emiliano Boffelli, Nicolas Sanchez, Gonzalo Bertranou, Javier Ortega Desio, Marcos Kremer, Tomas Lezana, Tomas Lavanini, Guido Petti, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, Julian Montoya, Santiago Garcia Botta
    Reserves: Agustin Creevy, Javier Diaz, Santiago Medrano, Matias Alemanno, Leonardo Senatore, Martin Landajo, Santiago Gonzalez Iglesias, Juan Cruz Mallia


    Rebels v Crusaders - Melbourne

    04 May 9:45 PM

    Jack Maddocks, Sefa Naivalu, Reece Hodge, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Jack Debreczeni, Will Genia, Amanaki Mafi, Colby Fainga’a, Angus Cottrell, Adam Coleman (c), Geoff Parling, Sam Talakai, Anaru Rangi, Fereti Sa’aga
    Reserves: Nathan Charles, Tetera Faulkner, Jermaine Ainsley, Matt Philip, Lopeti Timani, Michael Ruru, Tom English, Semisi Tupou

    David Havili, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo'unga, Mitchell Drummond, Jordan Taufua, Matt Todd, Pete Samu, Sam Whitelock (captain), Scott Barrett, Owen Franks, Andrew Makalio, Wyatt Crockett
    Reserves: Codie Taylor, Harry Allan, Michael Alaalatoa, Mitchell Dunshea, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Bryn Hall, Mitch Hunt, Manasa Mataele


    Hurricanes v Lions - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

    05 May 7:35 PM

    Jordie Barrett, Julian Savea, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, Finlay Christie, Gareth Evans, Ardie Savea, Brad Shields (c), Michael Fatialofa, Vaea Fifita, Jeff Toomaga-Allen, Ricky Riccitelli, Toby Smith
    Reserves: James O’Reilly, Chris Eves, Ben May, Sam Lousi, Reed Prinsep, Jamie Booth, Ihaia West, Nehe Milner-Skudder

    Andries Coetzee, Ruan Combrinck, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Elton Jantjies, Nic Groom, Kwagga Smith, Cyle Brink, Marnus Schoeman, Franco Mostert (c), Lourens Erasmus, Jacobie Adriaanse, Malcolm Marx, Dylan Smith
    Reserves: Robbie Coetzee, Ruan Dryer, Johannes Jonker, Marvin Orie, Hacjivah Dayimani, Ashlon Davids, Rohan Janse van Rensburg, Sylvia Mahuza


    Waratahs v Blues - Sydney

    05 May 9:45 PM

    Israel Folau, Cam Clark, Lalakai Foketi, Kurtley Beale, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Will Miller, Rob Simmons, Ned Hanigan, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Paddy Ryan, Tom Staniforth, Jed Holloway, Nick Phipps, Curtis Rona, Bryce Hegarty

    Matt Duffie, Tumua Manu, Orbyn Leger, Rieko Ioane, Caleb Clarke, Stephen Perofeta, Augustine Pulu (capt); Akira Ioane, Dalton Papalii, Jerome Kaino, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Patrick Tuipulotu, Sione Mafileo, James Parsons, Ross Wright
    Reserves: Matt Moulds, Pauliasi Manu, Mike Tamoaieta, Ben Nee-Nee/Lyndon Dunshea, Murphy Taramai, Jonathan Ruru, Dan Kirkpatrick, Terrence Hepetema


    Stormers v Bulls - Cape Town

    06 May 1:05 AM

    SP Marais, Dillyn Leyds, JJ Engelbrecht, Damian de Allende, Raymond Rhule, Damian Willemse, Dewaldt Duvenage, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Kobus van Dyk, Siya Kolisi (c), Pieter-Steph du Toit, Chris van Zyl, Wilco Louw, Ramone Samuels, Steven Kitshoff
    Reserves: Scarra Ntubeni, JC Janse van Rensburg, Frans Malherbe, Cobus Wiese, Nizaam Carr, Paul de Wet, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Seabelo Senatla

    Warrick Gelant, Johnny Kotze, Jesse Kriel, Burger Odendaal (c), Divan Rossouw/Travis Ismaiel, Handre Pollard, Andre Warner, Thembelani Bholi/Marco van Staden, Jason Jenkins/Bholi, van Staden/Roelof Smit, Lood de Jager, RG Snyman, Trevor Nyakane, Adriaan Strauss, Lizo Gqoboka
    Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Frans van Wyk/Nqobisiwe Mxoli, Conrad van Vuuren, Hendre Stassen/Smit, Ivan van Zyl, Manie Libbok, Rossouw/Ismaiel


    Sharks v Highlanders - Durban

    06 May 3:15 AM

    Curwin Bosch, Sbu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Makazole Mapimpi, Robert du Preez, Cameron Wright, Daniel du Preez, Jean-Luc du Preez, Philip van der Walt, Ruan Botha (c), Tyler Paul, Thomas du Toit, Akker van der Merwe, Tendai Mtawarira
    Reserves: Franco Marais, Juan Schoeman, Ross Geldenhuys, Stephan Lewies, Jacques Vermeulen, Louis Schreuder, Marius Louw, Lwazi Mvovo

    1 Aki Seiuli, 2 Liam Coltman, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Alex Ainley, 5 Tom Franklin, 6 Shannon Frizell, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Aaron Smith, 10 Lima Sopoaga, 11 Patelesio Tomkinson, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Rob Thompson, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Ben Smith (CC)
    Reserves: 16 Ash Dixon (CC), 17 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Jackon Hemopo, 20 Elliot Dixon, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Josh Ioane, 23 Matt Faddes/Josh McKay