Super Rugby Teams - Round Thirteen



  • Blues v Hurricanes - Eden Park, Auckland

    11 May 7:35 PM

    Matt Duffie, Rieko Ioane, Orbyn Leger, Sonny Bill Williams, Caleb Clarke, Stephen Perofeta, Augustine Pulu (capt); Akira Ioane, Murphy Taramai, Jerome Kaino, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Patrick Tuipulotu, Ofa Tu'ungafasi, James Parsons, Ross Wright
    Reserves: Matt Moulds, Pauliasi Manu, Sione Mafileo, Ben Nee-Nee/Lyndon Dunshea, Kara Pryor, Jonathan Ruru/Sam Nock, Dan Kirkpatrick, Melani Nanai

    Nehe Milner-Skudder, Julian Savea, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, Finlay Christie, Gareth Evans, Ardie Savea, Brad Shields (c), Sam Lousi, Vaea Fifita, Jeff Toomaga-Allen, Ricky Riccitelli, Toby Smith
    Reserves: James O’Reilly, Chris Eves, Ben May, Michael Fatialofa, Blade Thomson, TJ Perenara, Ihaia West, Jordie Barrett


    Sunwolves v Reds - Tokyo

    12 May 3:05 PM

    Semisi Masirewa, Kenki Fukuoka, Timothy Lafaele, Michael Little, Hosea Saumaki, Hayden Parker, Yutaka Nagare (c), Kazuki Himeno, Ed Quirk, Michael Leitch, Grant Hattingh, Wimpie van der Walt, Takuma Asahara, Shota Horie, Craig Millar
    Reserves: Yusuke Niwai, Shintaro Ishihara, Hencus van Wyk, Uwe Helu, Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Fumiaki Tanaka, Yu Tamura, Jason Emery

    Hamish Stewart, Filipo Daugunu, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi, Jordan Petaia, Jono Lance, Ben Lucas, Angus Scott-Young, George Smith, Adam Korczyk, Kane Douglas, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, James Slipper (c)
    Reserves: Alex Mafi, Harry Hoopert, Sef Fa’agase, Harry Hockings, Liam Wright, Moses Sorovi, Duncan Paia’aua, Aidan Toua


    Crusaders v Waratahs - Christchurch Stadium

    12 May 5:15 PM

    George Bridge, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Tim Bateman, Manasa Mataele, Richie Mo'unga, Bryn Hall, Jordan Taufua, Matt Todd, Pete Samu, Sam Whitelock (captain), Scott Barrett, Michael Alaalatoa, Codie Taylor, Joe Moody
    Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Wyatt Crockett, Donald Brighouse, Mitchell Dunshea, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Mitchell Drummond, Mitchell Hunt, Braydon Ennor

    Israel Folau, Cam Clark, Curtis Rona, Kurtley Beale, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Bernard Foley, Nick Phipps, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Will Miller, Rob Simmons, Ned Hanigan, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
    Reserves: Hugh Roach, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Shambeckler Vui, Tom Staniforth, Jed Holloway, Jake Gordon, Lalakai Foketi, Bryce Hegarty


    Highlanders v Lions - Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

    12 May 7:35 PM

    Ben Smith (c), Waisake Naholo, Rob Thompson, Teihorangi Walden, Tevita Nabura, Lima Sopoaga, Kayne Hammington, Luke Whitelock, James Lentjes, Elliot Dixon, Tom Franklin, Alex Ainley, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Daniel Lienert-Brown
    Reserves: Ash Dixon, Aki Seiuli, Kalolo Tuiloma, Josh Dickson, Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, Josh Renton, Josh Ioane, Sio Tomkinson

    15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Ruan Combrinck, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Harold Vorster, 11 Aphiwe Dyantyi, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Nic Groom, 8 Kwagga Smith, 7 Franco Mostert (captain), 6 Cyle Brink, 5 Marvin Orie, 4 Andries Ferreira, 3 Johannes Jonker, 2 Robbie Coetzee, 1 Dylan Smith
    Reserves: 16 Jacques van Rooyen, 17 Ruan Dreyer, 18 Jacobie Adriaanse, 19 Lourens Erasmus, 20 Marnus Schoeman, 21 Dillon Smit, 22 Rohan Janse van Rensburg, 23 Sylvian Mahuza


    Brumbies v Rebels - Canberra

    12 May 9:45 PM

    Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Christian Lealiifano (co-captain), Andy Muirhead, Wharenui Hawera, Joe Powell, Rob Valetini, Tom Cusack, Lachlan McCaffrey, Sam Carter (co-captain), Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
    Reserves: Robbie Abel, Faalelei Sione, Ben Alexander, Blake Enever, Lolo Fakaosilea, Matt Lucas, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Lausii Taliauli

    Jack Maddocks, Semisi Tupou, Tom English, Reece Hodge, Marika Koroibete, Jack Debreczeni, Michael Ruru, Amanaki Mafi, Colby Fainga’a, Angus Cottrell, Adam Coleman (c), Geoff Parling, Sam Talakai, Anaru Rangi, Fereti Sa’aga
    Reserves: Nathan Charles, Tetera Faulkner, Jermaine Ainsley, Matt Philip, Sam Jeffries, Lopeti Timani, Harrison Goddard, Billy Meakes


    Stormers v Chiefs - Cape Town

    13 May 1:05 AM

    15 SP Marais, 14 Dillyn Leyds, 13 JJ Engelbrecht, 12 Damian de Allende, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Damian Willemse, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 7 Kobus van Dyk, 6 Siya Kolisi (captain), 5 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 4 Chris van Zyl, 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Ramone Samuels, 1 Steven Kitshoff
    Reserves: 16 Scarra Ntubeni, 17 JC Janse van Rensburg, 18 Frans Malherbe, 19 Cobus Wiese, 20 Nizaam Carr, 21 Paul de Wet, 22 Jean-Luc du Plessis, 23 Seabelo Senatla

    Charlie Ngatai (c), Toni Pulu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Johnny Fa'auli, Solomon Alaimalo, Damian McKenzie, Brad Weber, Tyler Ardron, Liam Messam, Luke Jacobson, Michael Allardice, Brodie Retallick, Angus Ta'avao, Nathan Harris, Karl Tu'inukuafe
    Reserves: Liam Polwart, Sam Prattley, Jeff Thwaites, Jesse Parete, Pita Gus Sowakula, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Marty McKenzie, Shaun Stevenson


    Bulls v Sharks - Pretoria

    13 May 3:15 AM

    15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Travis Ismaiel, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Burger Odendaal (captain), 11 Johnny Kotze, 10 Handre Pollard, 9 Ivan van Zyl, 8 Marco van Staden, 7 Jason Jenkins, 6 Roelof Smit, 5 Lood de Jager, 4 RG Snyman, 3 Trevor Nyakane, 2 Adriaan Strauss, 1 Lizo Gqoboka
    Reserves: 16 Jaco Visagie, 17 Frans van Wyk/Nqoba Mxoli, 18 Conraad van Vuuren, 19 Thembelani Bholi, 20 Nic de Jager, 21 Andre Warner, 22 Manie Libbok, 23 Divan Rossouw

    15 Curwin Bosch, 14 Sbu Nkosi, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Makazole Mapimpi, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Cameron Wright, 8 Daniel du Preez, 7 Jean-Luc du Preez, 6 Jacques Vermeulen, 5 Ruan Botha (captain), 4 Tyler Paul, 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Akker van der Merwe, 1 Tendai Mtawarira
    Reserves: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Juan Schoeman, 18 Ross Geldenhuys, 19 Stephan Lewies, 20 Wian Vosloo, 21 Louis Schreuder, 22 Marius Louw, 23 Lwazi Mvovo