NPC Teams


Wellington v Bay of Plenty - Wellington

25th September, 7:05 PM

Wellington

1 Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 2 Tyrone Thompson, 3 Josiah Tavita-Metcalfe, 4 James Blackwell, 5 Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6 Vaea Fifita, 7 Du’Plessis Kirifi ©, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11 Julian Savea, 12 Vince Aso, 13 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14 Wes Goosen, 15 Billy Proctor
Reserves: 16 Bruce Kauika-Petersen, 17 Xavier Numia, 18 Ben Aumua-Peseta, 19 Caleb Delany, 20 Mateaki Kafatolu, 21 Connor Collins, 22 Trent Renata, 23 Pepesana Patafilo

Bay of Plenty

1 Tevita Mafileo, 2 Nathan Vella, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Kane Le’aupepe, 5 Keepa Mewett, 6 Aaron Carroll, 7 Zane Kapeli, 8 Joe Tupe, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Dan Hollinshead, 11 Fa’asiu Fuatai, 12 Chase Tiatia, 13 Regan Ware, 14 Joe Webber, 15 Kaleb Trask
Reserves: 16 Nic Souchon, 17 Jordan Lay, 18 Ross Geldenhuys, 19 Stan van den Hoven, 20 Joe Johnson, 21 Luke Campbell, 22 Scott Curry, 23 Cole Forbes


Tasman v Waikato - Nelson

26th September, 2:05 PM

Tasman

1 Isi Tu’ungafasi, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Isaac Salmon, 4 Alex Ainley, 5 Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 6 Jacob Norris, 7 Sione Havili, 8 Hugh Renton, 9 Dwayne Polataivao, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 11 Leicester Faingaanuku, 12 Alex Nankivell, 13 Fetuli Paea, 14 Mark Telea, 15 David Havili
Reserves: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Ryan Coxon, 18 Samuel Matenga, 19 Mahroni Ngakuru, 20 Braden Stewart, 21 Louie Chapman, 22 Tim O’Malley, 23 Tima Faingaanuku

Waikato

1 Ollie Norris 2 Samisoni Taukei’aho 3 Sefo Kautai 4 Hamilton Burr 5 Samipeni Finau 6 Adam Thomson 7 Luke Jacobsen 8 Simon Parker 9 Xavier Roe 10 Fletcher Smith 11 Patrick Osborne 12 Louis Rogers 13 Quinn Tupaea 14 Bailyn Sullivan 15 Liam Coombes-Fabling
Reserves: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Rob Cobb, 18 Josh Iosefa Scott, 19 James Thompson, 20 Hugo Nankivell, 21 Cortez Ratima, 22 Rivez Reihana, 23 Valynce Te Whare


Southland v North Harbour - Invercargill

26th September, 4:35 PM

Southland

Joshua Moorby, Amanaki Nicole, Isaac Te Tamaki, Raymond Nu’u, Rory van Vugt, Scott Eade, Logan Crowley, Tony Lamborn, Matthew James, Charles Alaimalo, Michael McKee, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Siate Tokolahi, Greg Pleasants-Tate, Ethan de Groot.
Reserves: Jason Rutledge, Joseph Walsh, Christopher Apoua, Raymond Tatafu, Glenn Preston, Liam Howley, Greg Dyer, Tevita Latu

North Harbour

1 Nic Mayhew, 2 Luteru Tolai, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jacob Pierce, 6 Ethan Roots, 7 Tim Sail, 8 Lotu Inisi, 9 Lewis Gjaltema, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Walter Fifita, 12 James Little, 13 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 14 Ngarohi McGarvey-Black, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 Zane Turner, 17 Teague McElroy, 18 Jimmy Roots, 19 Xavier Cowley-Tuioti, 20 Murphy Taramai, 21 Brad McNaughten, 22 Antonio Mikaele-Tu’u, 23 Kade Banks


Hawkes Bay v Canterbury - Napier

26th September, 7:05 PM

Hawkes Bay

Kurt Baker, Lolagi Visinia, Stacey Ili, Danny Toala, Jonah Lowe, Lincoln McClutchie, Folau Fakatava, Devan Flanders, Brendon O’Connor, Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, Tom Parsons, Geoff Cridge, Joe Apikotoa, Ash Dixon ©, Pouri Rakete-Stones
Reserves: Jacob Devery, Jason Long, Joel Hintz, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Gareth Evans, Connor McLeod, Caleb Makene, Ollie Sapsford

Canterbury

Andrew Knewstubb, Josh McKay, Ngane Punivai, Rameka Poihipi, Manasa Mataele, Brett Cameron, Mitchell Drummond, Whetukamokamo Douglas ©, Billy Harmon, Tom Sanders, Mitchell Dunshea, Sam Darry, Oli Jager, Shilo Klein, Daniel Lienert-Brown
Reserves: Scott Mellow, Finlay Brewis, Fletcher Newell, Reed Prinsep, Tom Christie, Ere Enari, Fergus Burke, Isaiah Punivai


Auckland v Manawatu - Auckland

27th September, 2:05 PM

Auckland

1 Jarred Adams, 2 Leni Apisai, 3 Angus Ta’avao, 4 Scott Scrafton, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Adrian Choat, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Waimana Reidlinger-Kapa, 9 Taufa Funaki, 10 Simon Hickey, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 TJ Faiane ©, 13 Tumua Manu, 14 AJ Lam, 15 Jordan Trainor
Reserves: 16 Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17 Marcel Renata, 18 James Lay, 19 Patrick Tuipulotu, 20 Sione Tuipulotu, 21 Jonathan Ruru, 22 Harry Plummer, 23 Zarn Sullivan

Manawatu

1 Tietie Tuimauga, 2 Siua Maile, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 4 Liam Mitchell, 5 Teofilo Paulo, 6 Tyler Laubscher, 7 Shamus Langton-Hurley, 8 Brayden Iose, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Stewart Cruden, 11 Adam Boult, 12 James Tofa, 13 Nigel Ah Wong, 14 Newton Tudreu, 15 Nehe Milner-Skudder
Reserves: 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Chris Eves, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Sam Liebezeit, 20 Micaiah Torrence-Read, 21 Bryn Wilson, 22 Ben Wyness, 23 Te Rangatira Waitokia


Taranaki v Otago (RS) - Inglewood

27th September, 2:05 PM

Taranaki

Stephen Perofeta, Jacob Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens, Sean Wainui, Teihorangi Walden ©, Lewis Ormond, Jayson Potroz, Lisati Milo-Harris, Kaylum Boshier, Lachlan Boshier, Mitchell Crosswell, Tupou Vaa’i, Josh Lord, Reuben O’Neill, Bradley Slater, Jared Proffit
Reserves: Ricky Riccitelli, Chris Gawler, Donald Brighouse, Findlamor Hoeata, Tom Florence, Kylem O’Donnell, Daniel Waite, Brayton Northcott-Hill

Otago

1 George Bower, 2 Liam Coltman, 3 Josh Hohneck, 4 Jack Regan, 5 Will Tucker, 6 Charles Elton, 7 Slade McDowall, 8 Dylan Nel, 9 Kayne Hammington, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Aleki Morris-Lome, 13 Michael Collins ©, 14 Freedom Vaha’akolo, 15 Vilimoni Koroi.
Reserves: 16 Ricky Jackson, 17 Jonah Aiona, 18 Hisa Sasagi, 19 Josh Hill, 20 Nasi Manu, 21 James Arscott, 22 Josh Timu, 23 Mitchell Scott


Counties v Northland - Pukekohe

27th September, 4:35 PM

Counties

1 Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2 Zuriel Togiatama, 3 Conan O’Donnell, 4 Potu Leavasa, 5 Matiaha Martin, 6 Sam Slade, 7 Alamanda Motuga, 8 Kieran Read, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 10 Baden Kerr, 11 Sione Fifita, 12 Latiume Fosita, 13 Orbyn Leger (capt), 14 Kirisi Kuridrani, 15 Etene Nanai-Seturo
Reserves: Joseph Casey, Leigh Hughes, Suetena Asomua, Mickey Woolliams, Jonathan Kawau, Cameron Roigard, Luteru Laulala, Jason Robertson

Northland

1 Luatangi Li, 2 Jordan Olsen ©, 3 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Josh Goodhue, 5 Temo Mayavananua, 6 Tom Robinson, 7 Kara Pryor, 8 Sam Macnamara, 9 Sam Nock, 10 Dan Hawkins, 11 Pisi Leilua, 12 Blake Hohaia, 13 Rene Ranger, 14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Mathew Wright
Reserves: 16 Paddy Atkins, 17 Ross Wright, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Sam Caird, 20 Saimoni Uluinakauvadra, 21 Will Grant, 22 Wiseguy Faiane, 23 Scott Gregory