Super Rugby Teams


Highlanders v Rebels - Dunedin

28th February, 7:05 PM

Highlanders

Michael Collins, Josh McKay, Rob Thompson, Josh Ioane, Jona Nareki, Mitch Hunt, Aaron Smith, Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, James Lentjes ©, Teariki Ben- Nicholas, Jack Whetton, Jesse Parete, Siate Tokolahi, Ash Dixon, Daniel Lienert-Brown
Reserves: Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnstone, Jeff Thwaites, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Dillon Hunt, Kayne Hammington, Teihorangi Walden, Scott Gregory

Rebels

Dane Haylett-Petty ©, Andrew Kellaway, Tom English, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Matt To’omua, Ryan Louwrens, Isi Naisarani, Richard Hardwick, Angus Cottrell, Matt Philip, Gideon Koegelenberg, Jermaine Ainsley, Anaru Rangi, Matt Gibbon
Reserves: Jordan Uelese, Cameron Orr, Cabous Eloff, Ross Haylett-Petty, Rob Leota, Frank Lomani, Michael Wells, Andrew Deegan


Waratahs v Lions - Sydney

28th February, 9:15 PM

Waratahs

Kurtley Beale, Mark Nawaqanitawase, Alex Newsome, Karmichael Hunt, Jack Maddocks, Will Harrison, Jake Gordon, Jack Dempsey, Michael Hooper, Lachlan Swinton, Rob Simmons ©, Tom Staniforth, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Robbie Abel, Angus Bell
Reserves: Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson, Tetera Faulkner, Jed Holloway, Ryan McCauley, Mitch Short, Lalakai Foketi, James Ramm

Lions

Andries Coetzee, Tyrone Green, Manuel Rass, Dan Kriel, Jamba Ulenga, Elton Jantjies ©, Andre Warner, Len Massyn, Vincent Tshituka, Marnus Schoeman, Marvin Orie, Ruben Schoeman, Carlu Sadie, Jan-Henning Campher, Dylan Smith
Reserves: Pieter Jansen, Sithembiso Sithole, Frans van Wyk, Willem Alberts, Wilhelm van der Sluys, Hacjivah Dayimani, Morne van den Berg, Wandisile Simelane


Hurricanes v Sunwolves - McLean Park

29th February, 4:45 PM

Hurricanes

Chase Tiatia, Kobus Van Wyk, Vince Aso, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Fletcher Smith, TJ Perenara, Gareth Evans, Du’Plessis Kirifi, Vaea Fifita, Scott Scrafton, James Blackwell, Tyrel Lomax, Asafo Aumua, Xavier Numia
Reserves: Ricky Riccitelli, Ben May, Alex Fidow, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Devan Flanders, Jonathan Taumateine, James Marshall, Peter Umaga-Jensen

Sunwolves

Alex Horan, Siosaia Fifita, Keisuke Moriya (co-c), Shogo Nakano, James Dargaville, Jumpei Ogura, Garth April, Jake Schatz (co-c), Tevita Tupou, Mitch Jacobson, Kotaro Yatabe, Michael Stolberg, Hencus van Wyk, Jaba Bregvadze, Jarred Adams
Reserves: Efi Ma’afu, Nic Mayhew, Conraad van Vuuren, Justin Downey, Shunsuke Nunomaki, Naoto Saito, JJ Engelbrecht, Tautalatasi Tasi


Reds v Sharks - Brisbane

29th February, 9:15 PM

Sharks

TBA

Reds

Jock Campbell, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Hunter Paisami, Hamish Stewart, Henry Speight, James O’Connor, Tate McDermott, Harry Wilson, Liam Wright ©, Angus Scott-Young, Harry Hockings, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Alex Mafi, JP Smith
Reserves: Ed Craig, Harry Hoopert, Josh Nasser, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Fraser McReight, Scott Malolua, Isaac Lucas, Filipo Daugunu


Stormers v Blues - Cape Town

1st March, 2:05 AM

Stormers

15 Dillyn Leyds, 14 Sergeal Petersen, 13 Ruhan Nel, 12 Jamie Roberts, 11 Seabelo Senatla, 10 Damian Willemse, 9 Herschel Jantjies, 8 Juarno Augustus, 7 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 6 Jaco Coetzee, 5 John Schickerling, 4 Chris van Zyl, 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Siyabonga Ntubeni, 1 Steven Kitshoff ©
Reserves: 16 Chad Solomon, 17 Kwenzo Blose, 18 Frans Malherbe, 19 Salmaan Moerat, 20 Cobus Wiese, 21 Ernst van Rhyn, 22 Godlen Masimla, 23 Jean-Luc du Plessis

Blues

Stephen Perofeta, Joe Marchant, Rieko Ioane, TJ Faiane, Mark Telea, Otere Black, Sam Nock; Hoskins Sotutu, Dalton Papalii, Tom Robinson, Jacob Pierce, Patrick Tuipulotu (capt), Sione Mafileo, Kurt Eklund, Karl Tu’inukuafe
Reserves: Luteru Tolai, Marcel Renata, Ofa Tuungafasi, Aaron Carroll, Blake Gibson, Jonathan Ruru, Harry Plummer, Matt Duffie


Bulls v Jaguares - Pretoria

1st March, 4:15 AM

TBA