SR Teams - Round 13

Blues v Hurricanes - Auckland

10th May, 7:35 PM

Melani Nanai, Tanielu Tele’a, TJ Faiane, Ma’a Nonu, Rieko Ioane, Harry Plummer, Sam Nock, Akira Ioane, Blake Gibson (co-c), Dalton Papalii, Josh Goodhue, Patrick Tuipulotu (co-c), Ofa Tuungafasi, James Parsons, Karl Tu’inukuafe
Reserves: Leni Apisai, Ezekiel Lindenmuth, Marcel Renata, Scott Scrafton, Jed Brown, Augustine Pulu, Otere Black, Matt Duffie



Jordie Barrett, Wes Goosen, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara (c), Reed Prinsep, Ardie Savea, Vaea Fifita, Isaia Walker-Leawere, James Blackwell, Jeff To’omaga-Allen, Asafo Aumua, Toby Smith
Reserves: Ricky Riccitelli, Fraser Armstrong, Ross Geldenhuys, Kane Le’aupepe, Du’Plessis Kirifi, Finlay Christie, James Marshall, Chase Tiatia


Rebels v Reds - Melbourne

10th May, 9:45 PM

Dane Haylett-Petty (c), Jack Maddocks, Reece Hodge, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Quade Cooper, Will Genia, Isi Naisarani, Angus Cottrell, Luke Jones, Matt Philip, Ross Haylett-Petty, Jermaine Ainsley, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
Reserves: Hugh Roach, Matt Gibbon, Sam Talakai, Pone Fa’amausili, Rob Leota, Richard Hardwick, Michael Ruru, Campbell Magnay

Hamish Stewart, Jock Campbell, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi (c), Sefa Naivalu, Bryce Hegarty, Tate McDermott, Scott Higginbotham, Liam Wright, Angus Scott-Young, Angus Blyth, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Alex Mafi, JP Smith
Reserves: Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Harry Hoopert, Ruan Smith, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Caleb Timu, Moses Sorovi, Duncan Paia’aua, Isaac Lucas


Bulls v Crusaders - Pretoria

11th May, 5:10 AM

Warrick Gelant, Cornal Hendricks, Johnny Kotze, Burger Odendaal, Rosko Specman, Handre Pollard (c), Andre Warner, Duane Vermeulen, Jannes Kirsten, Marco van Staden, RG Snyman, Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Schalk Brits, Lizo Gqoboka
Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Simphiwe Matanzima, Wiehahn Herbst, Thembelani Bholi, Paul Schoeman, Embrose Papier, Manie Libbok, Divan Rossouw



David Havili, Sevu Reece, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo'unga, Bryn Hall, Kieran Read, Matt Todd (captain), Jordan Taufua, Scott Barrett, Mitchell Dunshea, Michael Alaalatoa, Codie Taylor, Joe Moody
Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Harry Allan, Oliver Jager, Luke Romano, Whetukamokamo Douglas, Mitchell Drummond, Mitchell Hunt, Braydon Ennor


Highlanders v Jaguares - Dunedin

11th May, 5:15 PM

Matt Faddes, Jordan Hyland, Rob Thompson, Patelesio Tomkinson, Tevita Li, Josh Ioane, Aaron Smith, Elliot Dixon, James Lentjies, Luke Whitelock (c), Tom Franklin, Josh Dickson, Siate Tokolahi, Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Ash Dixon, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Tyrel Lomax, Jack Whetton, Liam Squire, Kayne Hammington, Daniel Hollinshead, Thomas Umaga-Jensen



Emiliano Boffelli, Sebastian Cancelliere, Matias Moroni, Jeronimo de la Fuente (c), Ramiro Moyano, Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, Felipe Ezcurra, Javier Ortega Desio, Tomas Lezana, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Lucas Paulos, Marcos Kremer, Enrique Pieretto, Julian Montoya, Mayco Vivas
Reserves: Agustin Creevy, Juan Pablo Zeiss, Santiago Medrano, Tomas Lavanini, Pablo Matera, Tomas Cubelli, Domingo Miotti, Matias Orlando


Chiefs v Sharks - Hamilton

11th May, 7:35 PM

Solomon Alaimalo, Sean Wainui, Tumua Manu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Etene Nanai-Seturo, Marty McKenzie, Brad Weber (c), Luke Jacobson, Mitchell Karpik, Jesse Parete, Mitchell Brown, Tyler Ardron, Nepo Laulala, Nathan Harris, Atu Moli
Reserves: Liam Polwart, Ryan Coxon, Angus Ta’avao, Taleni Seu, Pita Gus Sowakula, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Shaun Stevenson, Alex Nankivell



Aphelele Fassi, Sbu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Marius Louw, Makazole Mapimpi, Curwin Bosch, Louis Schreuder (c), Philip van der Walt, Jean-Luc du Preez, Jacques Vermeulen, Ruan Botha, Hyron Andrews, Coenie Oosthuizen, Kerron van Vuuren, Thomas du Toit
Reserves: Fezokuhle Mbatha, Mzamo Majola, John-Hubert Meyer, Tyler Paul, Luke Stringer, Cameron Wright, Robert du Preez, Kobus van Wyk


Lions v Waratahs - Johannesburg

12th May, 1:05 AM

Andries Coetzee, Courtnall Skosan, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Warren Whiteley (c), Vincent Tshituka, Kwagga Smith, Marvin Orie, Stephan Lewies, Carlu Sadie, Malcolm Marx, Sti Sithole
Reserves: Jan-Henning Campher, Dylan Smith, Johannes Jonker, Wilhelm van der Sluys, Marnus Schoeman, Nic Groom, Shaun Reynolds, Tyrone Green

Kurtley Beale, Alex Newsome, Lalakai Foketi, Karmichael Hunt, Cam Clark, Bernard Foley, Nick Phipps, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Ned Hanigan, Rob Simmons, Tom Staniforth, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Harry Johnson-Holmes
Reserves: Tolu Latu, Tom Robertson, Chris Talakai, Hugh Sinclair, Will Miller, Jake Gordon, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Curtis Rona


Brumbies v Sunwolves - Canberra

12th May, 6:05 PM

Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Irae Simone, Toni Pulu, Christian Lealiifano (c), Joe Powell, Pete Samu, Jahrome Brown, Tom Cusack, Sam Carter, Darcy Swain, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
Reserves: Connal McInerney, James Slipper, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Blake Enever, Murray Douglas, Ryan Lonergan, Tom Wright, Andy Muirhead

Ryohei Yamanaka, Gerhard van den Heever, Josh Timu, Phil Burleigh, Jason Emery, Yu Tamura, Kaito Shigeno, Rahboni Warren-Vosayaco, Dan Pryor (c), Hendrik Tui, Grant Hattingh, Mark Abbott, Hiroshi Yamashita, Shota Horie, Masataka Mikami
Reserves: Jaba Bregvadze, Conan O’Donnell, Takuma Asahara, Tom Rowe, Kara Pryor, Ben Gunter, Jamie Booth, Hayden Parker