SR Teams - Round 14

Hurricanes v Jaguares - Wellington

17th May, 7:35 PM

Jordie Barrett, Wes Goosen, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, James Marshall, TJ Perenara (c), Ardie Savea, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Vaea Fifita, Isaia Walker-Leawere, James Blackwell, Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, Asafo Aumua, Toby Smit
Reserves: Ricky Riccitelli, Chris Eves, Ross Geldenhuys, Kane Le'aupepe, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Finlay Christie, Fletcher Smith, Salesi Rayasi



Emiliano Boffelli, Sebastian Cancelliere, Matias Moroni, Jeronimo de la Fuente (c), Ramiro Moyano, Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, Tomas Cubelli, Javier Ortega Desio, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Pablo Matera, Tomas Lavanini, Guido Petti, Enrique Pieretto, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro
Reserves: Julian Montoya, Mayco Vivas, Santiago Medrano, Lucas Paulos, Marcos Kremer, Felipe Ezcurra, Domingo Miotti, Matias Orlando


Rebels v Bulls - Melbourne

17th May, 9:45 PM

Dane Haylett-Petty (c), Jack Maddocks, Reece Hodge, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Quade Cooper, Will Genia, Rob Leota, Richard Hardwick, Angus Cottrell, Matt Philip, Ross Haylett-Petty, Jermaine Ainsley, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
Reserves: Hugh Roach, Matt Gibbon, Sam Talakai, Sam Jeffries, Pone Fa’amausili, Michael Ruru, Campbell Magnay, Matt Toomua

Warrick Gelant, Cornal Hendricks, Johnny Kotze, Burger Odendaal, Rosko Specman, Handre Pollard, Andre Warner, Duane Vermeulen, Hanro Liebenberg, Paul Schoeman, RG Snyman, Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Schalk Brits, Lizo Gqoboka
Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Simphiwe Matanzima, Wiehahn Herbst, Jannes Kirsten, Marco van Staden, Embrose Papier, Mani Libbok, Divan Rossouw


Blues v Chiefs - Auckland

18th May, 7:35 PM

1 Alex Hodgman, 2 James Parsons, 3 Ofa Tuungafasi, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu (co-capt), 5 Scott Scrafton, 6 Dalton Papalii, 7 Blake Gibson (co-capt), 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Rieko Ioane, 12 Ma’a Nonu, 13 TJ Faiane (vc), 14 Caleb Clarke, 15 Melani Nanai
Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Lua Li, 18 Karl Tu’inukuafe, 19 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 20 Tom Robinson, 21 Augustine Pulu, 22 Otere Black, 23 Matt Duffie



Solomon Alaimalo, Sean Wainui, Tumua Manu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Etene Nanai-Seturo, Marty McKenzie, Brad Weber (c), Tyler Ardron, Mitchell Karpik, Pita Gus Sowakula, Mitchell Brown, Jesse Parete, Angus Ta'avao, Nathan Harris, Atu Moli
Reserves: Liam Polwart, Aidan Ross, Nepo Laulala, Mitchell Jacobson, Sam Cane, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Shaun Stevenson, Alex Nankivell


Reds v Waratahs - Brisbane

18th May, 9:45 PM

Matt McGahan, Jock Campbell, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi, Sefa Naivalu, Bryce Hegarty, Tate McDermott, Angus Scott-Young, Liam Wright, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Angus Blyth, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Alex Mafi, JP Smith
Reserves: Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Harry Hoopert, Ruan Smith, Scott Higginbotham, Caleb Timu, Moses Sorovi, Duncan Paia’aua, Seb Wileman

Kurtley Beale, Alex Newsome, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Karmichael Hunt, Cam Clark, bernard Foley, Nick Phipps, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper, Lachlan Swinton, Rob Simmons, Ned Hanigan, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
Reserves: Tolu Latu, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Chris Talakai, Tom Staniforth, Will Miller, Jake Gordon, Lalakai Foketi, Curtis Rona


Lions v Highlanders - Johannesburg

19th May, 1:05 AM

Andries Coetzee, Courtnall Skosan, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Kwagga Smith, Cyle Brink, Marnus Schoeman, Marvin Orie, Stephan Lewies, Carlu Sadie, Malcolm Marx (c), Dylan Smith
Reserves: Jan-Henning Campher, Sti Sithole, Johannes Jonker, Vincent Tshituka, Hacjivah Dayimani, Nic Groom, Shaun Reynolds, Tyrone Green



Matt Faddes, Jordan Hyland, Rob Thompson, Teihorangi Walden, Sio Tomkinson, Josh Ioane, Aaron Smith, Shannon Frizell, Luke Whitelock (c), Dillon Hunt, Tom Franklin, Josh Dickson, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnston
Reserves: Ash Dixon, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Siate Tokolahi, Jack Whetton, James Lentjes, Kayne Hammington, Dan Hollinshead, Waisake Naholo


Stormers v Crusaders - Cape Town

19th May, 3:15 AM

Damian Willemse, Seabelo Senatla, JJ Engelbrecht, Damian de Allende, Dillyn Leyds, Josh Stander, Herschel Jantjies, Jaco Coetzee, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Siya Kolisi (c), Cobus Wiese, Eben Etzebeth, Wilco Louw, Bongi Mbonambi, Steven Kitshoff
Reserves: Scarra Ntubeni, Corne Fourie, Frans Malherbe, Kobus van Dyk, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Justin Phillips, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Dan Kriel



David Havili, Sevu Reece, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo'unga, Bryn Hall, Kieran Read, Matt Todd, Ethan Blackadder, Sam Whitelock (captain), Scott Barrett, Michael Alaalatoa, Codie Taylor, George Bower
Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Harry Allan, Oliver Jager, Luke Romano, Jordan Taufua, Mitchell Drummond, Mitch Hunt, Braydon Ennor