SR Teams - Round 16

Blues v Bulls - Auckland

31st May, 7:35 PM

Melani Nanai, Caleb Clarke, TJ Faiane, Ma'a Nonu, Reiko Ioane, Harry Plummer, Jonathan Ruru, Akira Ioane, Blake Gibson, Tom Robinson, Scott Scrafton, Patrick Tuipulotu, Ofa Tuungafasi, James Parsons, Alex Hodgman
Reserves: Leni Apisai, Lua Li, Marcel Renata, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Hoskins Sotutu, Augustine Pulu, Otere Black, Tanielu Tele'a



Warrick Gelant, Cornal Hendricks, Johnny Kotze, Burger Odendaal (c), Rosko Specman, Manie Libbok, Ivan van Zyl, Paul Schoeman, Hanro Liebenberg, Marco van Staden, RG Snyman, Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Schalk Brits, Lizo Gqoboka
Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Simphiwe Matanzima, Wiehahn Herbst, Jannes Kirsten, Ruan Steenkamp, Andre Warner, JT Jackson, Divan Rossouw


Rebels v Waratahs - Melbourne

31st May, 9:45 PM

Dane Haylett-Petty (c), Jack Maddocks, Reece Hodge, Matt Toomua, Marika Koroibete, Quade Cooper, Will Genia, Isi Naisarani, Richard Hardwick, Luke Jones, Adam Coleman, Matt Philip, Jermaine Ainsley, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
Reserves: Hugh Roach, Matt Gibbon, Sam Talakai, Ross Haylett-Petty, Angus Cottrell, Michael Ruru, Billy Meakes, Tom English

Kurtley Beale, Alex Newsome, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Lalakai Foketi, Curtis Rona, Bernard Foley, Nick Phipps, Michael Wells, Michael Hooper (c), Lachlan Swinton, Rob Simmons, Ned Hanigan, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
Reserves: Andrew Tuala, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Chris Talakai, Jed Holloway, Will Miller, Jake Gordon, Mack Mason, Cameron Clark


Sunwolves v Brumbies - Tokyo

1st June, 5:15 PM

Semisi Masirewa, Gerhard van den Heever, Jason Emery, Phil Burleigh, Hosea Saumaki, Hayden Parker, Jamie Booth, Ben Gunter, Dan Pryor Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Tom Rowe, Mark Abbott, Tauma Asahara, Nathen Vella, Elx Woonton
Reserves: Jaba Bregvadze, Masataka Mikami, Conan O’Donnell, Yuya Odo, Kara Pryor, Keisuke Uchida, Takuya Yamasawa, Timothy Lafaele

Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Irae Simone, Toni Pulu, Christian Lealiifano, Joe Powell, Pete Samu, Jahrome Brown, Tom Cusack, Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Allana Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, James Slipper
Reserves: Connal McInerney, Scott Sio, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Darcy Swain, Lachlan McCaffrey, Rob Valetini, Matt Lucas, Tom Wright


Chiefs v Crusaders - Suva

1st June, 7:35 PM

David Havili, Sevu Reece, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, Braydon Ennor, Richie Mo'unga, Mitchell Drummond, Kieran Read, Billy Harmon, Whetukamokamo Douglas, Sam Whitelock (captain), Scott Barrett, Michael Alaalatoa, Andrew Makalio, Joe Moody
Reserves: Ben Funnell, Isi Tu'ungafasi, George Bower, Mitchell Dunshea, Jordan Taufua, Bryn Hall, Mitchell Hunt, George Bridge



Solomon Alaimalo, Shaun Stevenson, Alex Nankivell, Anton Lienert-Brown, Sean Wainui, Jack Debreczeni, Brad Weber, Pita Gus Sowakula, Sam Cane (captain), Lachlan Boshier, Tyler Ardron, Jesse Parete, Nepo Laulala, Samisoni Taukei'aho, Atu Moli
Reserves: Bradley Slater, Aidan Ross, Angus Ta'avao, Daymon Leasuasu, Mitchell Jacobson, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Marty McKenzie, Tumua Manu


Reds v Jaguares - Brisbane

1st June, 9:45 PM

Bryce Hegarty, Jock Campbell, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi, Filipo Daugunu, Matt McGahan, Tate McDermott, Scott Higginbotham, Liam Wright, Angus Scott-Young, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Angus Blyth, Taniela Tupou, Brandon Paenga- Amosa, JP Smith
Reserves: Alex Mafi, Ruan Smith, Gav Luka, Harry Hockings, Adam Korczyk, Scott Malolua, Duncan Paia’aua, Hamish Stewart

Juan Cruz Mallia, Santiago Carreras, Matias Moroni, Matias Orlando (c), Ramiro Moyano, Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, Felipe Ezurra, Javier Ortega Desio, Tomas Lezana, Guido Petti, Tomas Lavanini, Lucas Paulos, Lucio Sordoni, Agustin Creevy, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro
Reserves: Julian Montoya, Mayco Vivas, Enrique Pietetto, Marcos Kremer, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Pablo Matera, Tomas Cubelli, Jeronimo de la Fuente


Sharks v Hurricanes - Durban

2nd June, 1:05 AM

Aphelele Fassi, Sbu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Makazole Mapimpi, Curwin Bosch, Louis Schreuder (c), Dan du Preez, Jean-Luc du Preez, Jacques Vermeulen, Ruan Botha, Ruben van Heerden, Coenie Oosthuizen, Kerron van Vuuren
Reserves: Craig Burden/Cullen Collopy, Juan Schoeman, Thomas du Toit, Hyron Andrews, Tyler Paul, Cameron Wright, Robert du Preez, Kobus van Dyk



Jordie Barrett, Wes Goosen, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara (c), Reed Prinsep, Ardie Savea, Vaea Fifita, Kane Le'aupepe, James Blackwell, Jeff To'omaga-Allen, Asafo Aumua, Toby Smith
Reserves: Dane Coles, Fraser Armstrong, Ross Geldenhuys, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Gareth Evans, Richard Judd, James Marshall


Lions v Stormers - Johannesburg

2nd June, 3:15 AM

Andries Coetzee, Courtnall Skosan, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Shaun Reynolds, Ross Cronjé, Kwagga Smith, Vincent Tshituka, Cyle Brink, Marvin Orie, Stephan Lewies, Carlu Sadie, Malcolm Marx (c), Dylan Smith
Reserves: Jan-Henning Campher, Sti Sithole, Johannes Jonker, Reinhard Nothnagel, Marnus Schoeman, Hacjivah Dayimani, Nic Groom, Tyrone Green

Damian Willemse, Seabelo Senatla, JJ Engelbrecht, Damian de Allende, Dillyn Leyds, Josh Stander, Herschel Jantjies, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Johan du Toit, Jaco Coetzee, Cobus Wiese, Eben Etzebeth, Wilco Louw, Scarra Ntubeni, Steven Kitshoff (c)
Reserves: Chad Solomon, Corne Fourie, Frans Malherbe, Ernst van Rhyn, Marno Redelinghuys, Justin Philllips, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Dan Kriel