SR Teams - Round 17

Highlanders v Bulls - Dunedin

7th June, 7:35

Josh McKay, Waisake Naholo, Rob Thompson, Sio Tomkinson, Tevita Li, Josh Ioane, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock (c), James Lentjes, Liam Squire, Tom Franklin, Jackson Hemopo, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Ash Dixon, Sef Fa’agase, Siate Tokolahi, Joshua Dickson, Shannon Frizell, Kayne Hammington, Marty Banks, Thomas Umaga-Jensen



Divan Rossouw, Cornal Hendricks, Dylan Sage, Burger Odendaal, Johnny Kotze, Handre Pollard (c), Embrose Papier, Marco van Staden, Hanro Liebenberg, Ruan Steenkamp, RG Snyman, Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Schalk Brits, Lizo Gqoboka
Reserves: Jaco Visagie, Simphiwe Matanzima, Wiehahn Herbst, Jannes Kirsten, Johan Grobbelaar, Ivan van Zyl, Manie Libbok, JT Jackson


Reds v Blues - Brisbane

7th June, 9:45 PM

Bryce Hegarty, Jock Campbell, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi (c), Filipo Daugunu, Matt McGahan, Scott Malolua, Scott Higginbotham, Liam Wright, Angus Scott-Young, Angus Blyth, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Alex Mafi, JP Smith
Reserves: Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Ruan Smith, Gav Luka, Harry Hockings, Adam Korczyk, Moses Sorovi, Duncan Paia’aua, Hamish Stewart



Melani Nanai, Matt Duffie, TJ Faiane, Ma’a Nonu, Tanielu Tele’a, Otere Black, Augustine Pulu, Akira Ioane, Blake Gibson (c), Dalton Papalii, Scott Scrafton, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Ofa Tuungafasi, James Parsons, Alex Hodgman
Reserves: Leni Apisai, Marcel Renata, Lua Li, Tom Robinson, Josh Goodhue, Jonathan Ruru, Harry Plummer, Levi Aumua


Crusaders v Rebels - Christchurch

8th June, 7:35 PM

David Havili, Sevu Reece, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, Braydon Ennor, Richie Mo'unga, Bryn Hall, Kieran Read, Matt Todd, Whetukamokamo Douglas, Sam Whitelock (captain), Scott Barrett, Michael Alaalatoa, Andrew Makalio, Joe Moody
Reserves: Ben Funnell, Tim Perry, George Bower, Luke Romano, Jordan Taufua, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Ngane Punivai



Dane Haylett-Petty, Jack Maddocks, Reece Hodge, Billy Meakes, Tom English, Matt Toomua, Michael Ruru, Isi Naisarani, Richard Hardwick, Angus Cottrell, Adam Coleman, Matt Philip, Sam Talakai, Jordan Uelese, Tetera Faulkner
Reserves: Anaru Rangi, Matt Gibbon, Jermaine Ainsley, Luke Jones, Ross Haylett-Petty, Harrison Goddard, Quade Cooper, Marika Koroibete


Waratahs v Brumbies - Sydney

8th June, 9:45 PM

Tom Robertson, Damien Fitzpatrick, Sekope Kepu, Tom Staniforth, Rob Simmons, Lachlan Swinton, Michael Hooper, Michael Wells, Nick Phipps, Bernard Foley, Curtis Rona, Lalakai Foketi, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Alex Newsome, Kurtley Beale
Reserves: Andrew Tuala/Tolu Latu, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Chris Talakai, Jed Holloway, Will Miller, Jake Gordon, Tautalatasi Tasi, Cam Clark

Tom Banks, Andy Murihead, Tevita Kuridrani, Irae Simone, Toni Pulu, Christian Lealiifano, Joe Powell, Pete Samu, Tom Cusack, Rob Valetini, Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, James Slipper
Reserves: Connal McInerney, Scott Sio, Leslie Leuleaiaii-Makin, Darcy Swain, Lachlan McCaffrey, Jahrome Brown, Matt Lucas, Tom Wright


Lions v Hurricanes - Johannesburg

9th June, 1:05 AM

Andries Coetzee; Courtnall Skosan, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Aphiwe Dyantyi; Shaun Reynolds, Ross Cronje; Kwagga Smith, Vincent Tshituka, Cyle Brink, Marvin Orie, Stephan Lewies, Carlu Sadie, Malcolm Marx (c), Dylan Smith
Reserves: Jan-Henning Campher, Nathan McBeth, Johannes Jonker, Reinhard Nothnagel, Marnus Schoeman, Nic Groom Elton Jantjies, Tyrone Green



James Marshall, Ben Lam, Jordie Barrett, Ngani Laumape, Chase Tiatia, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara (c), Gareth Evans, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Reed Prinsep, Isaia Walker-Leawere, James Blackwell, Jeff To'omaga-Allen, Ricky Riccitelli, Toby Smith
Reserves: Dane Coles, Fraser Armstrong, Ross Geldenhuys, Liam Mitchell, Ardie Savea, Richard Judd, Peter Umaga-Jensen, Salesi Rayasi


Stormers v Sunwolves - Cape Town

9th June, 3:15 AM

Dillyn Leyds, Craig Barry, JJ Engelbrecht, Dan Kriel, Edwill van der Merwe, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Herschel Jantjies, Jaco Coetzee, Johan du Toit, Ernst van Rhyn, Chris van Zyl, Cobus Wiese, Frans Malherbe, Bongi Mbonambi, Steven Kitshoff (c)
Reserves: Chad Solomon, Corne Fourie, Wilco Louw, David Meihuizen, 20 Chris Massyn, Jano Vermaak, Josh Stander, EW Viljoen

15 Semisi Masirewa, 14 Gerhard Van Den Heever, 13 Josh Timu, 12 Phil Burleigh, 11 Hosea Saumaki, 10 Hayden Parker, 9 Jamie Booth, 8 Ben Gunter, 7 Shuhei Matsuhashi, 6 Ryota Hasegawa, 5 Tom Rowe, 4 Mark Abbott, 3 Conan O’Donnell, 2 Jaba Bregvadze, 1 Alex Woonton
Reserves: 16 Takuya Kitade, 17 Masataka Mikami, 18 Takuma Asahara, 19 Yuya Odo, 20 Masakatsu Nishikawa, 21 Keisuke Uchida, 22 Timothy Lafaele, 23 Akihito Yamada


Jaguares v Sharks - Buenos Aires

9th June, 7:40 AM

Emiliano Boffelli, Sebastian Cancelliere, Matias Moroni, Jeronimo de la Fuente (c), Santiago Carreras, Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, Tomas Cubelli, Javier Ortega Desio, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Pablo Matera, Tomas Lavanini, Marcos Kremer, Santiago Medrano, Agustin Creevy, Mayco Vivas
Reserves: Julian Montoya, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, Enrique Pieretto, Lucas Paulos, Francisco Gorrisen, Felipe Ezcurra, Domingo Miotti, Matias Orlando

Curwin Bosch, Sbu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Makazole Mapimpi, Robert du Preez, Louis Schreuder (c), Daniel du Preez, Tyler Paul, Jacques Vermeulen, Ruan Botha, Hyron Andrews, Coenie Oosthuizen, Kerron van Vuuren, Mzamo Majola
Reserves: Craig Burden, Juan Schoeman, Thomas du Toit, Ruben van Heerden, Luke Stringer, Zee Mkahabela, Jeremy Ward, Aphelele Fassi