SR Teams - Round 18

Highlanders v Waratahs - Invercargill

14th June, 7:35 PM

Josh McKay, Waisake Naholo, Rob Thompson, Teihorangi Walden, Tevita Li, Josh Ioane, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock, James Lentjes, Liam Squire, Tom Franklin, Jackson Hemopo, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Ash Dixon, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Siate Tokolahi, Josh Dickson, Shannon Frizell, Elliot Dixon, Kayne Hammington, Marty Banks



Alex Newsome, Cam Clark, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Lalakai Foketi, Curtis Rona, Mack Mason, Nick Phipps, (c), Michael Wells, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Tom Staniforth, Ned Hanigan, Tom Robertson, Damien Fitzpatrick, Harry Johnson-Holmes
Reserves: Andrew Tuala, Rory O’Connor, Shambeckler Vui, Ryan McCauley, Jed Holloway, Jack Dempsey, Jake Gordon, Tautalatasi Tasi


Rebels v Chiefs - Melbourne

14th June, 9:45 PM

Dane Haylett-Petty (c), Reece Hodge, Tom English, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Quade Cooper, Will Genia, Isi Naisarani, Richard Hardwick, Angus Cottrell, Luke Jones, Matt Philip, Jermaine Ainsley, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
Reserves: Jordan Uelese, Matt Gibbon, Sam Talakai, Ross Haylett-Petty, Rob Leota, Michael Ruru, Matt Toomua, Campbell Magnay



Solomon Alaimalo, Shaun Stevenson, Anton Lienert-Brown, Alex Nankivell, Sean Wainui, Jack Debreczeni, Brad Weber, Pita Gus Sowakula, Sam Cane (c), Lachlan Boshier, Tyler Ardron, Brodie Retallick, Angus Ta’avao, Nathan Harris, Atu Moli
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei’aho, Aidan Ross, Nepo Laulala, Jesse Parete, Mitchell Jacobson, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Marty McKenzie, Tumua Manu


Jaguares v Sunwolves - Buenos Aires

5th June, 10:10 AM

Joaquin Tuculet, Sebastian Cancelliere, Matias Orlando (c), Santiago Gonzalez Iglesias, Santiago Carreras, Domingo Miotti, Felipe Ezcurra, Rodrigo Bruni, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Tomas Lezana, Lucas Paulos, Guido Petti, Enrique Pieretto, Julian Montoya, Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro
Reserves: Santiago Socino, Juan Pablo Zeiss, Santiago Medrano, Marcos Kremer, Francisco Gorrissen, Tomas Cubelli, Juan Cruz Mallia, Matias Moroni Semisi Masirewa, Gerhard van den Heever, Josh Timu, Timothy Lafaele, Hosea Saumaki, Hayden Parker (c), Jamie Booth, Ben Gunter, Shuhei Matsuhashi, Ryota Hasegawa, Tom Rowe, Mark Abbott, Conan O’Donnell, Nathan Vella, Masataka Mikami
Reserves: Jaba Bregvadze, Shogo Miura, Takuma Asahara, Yuya Odo, Masakatsu Nishikawa, Keisuke Uchida, Takuya Yamasawa, Jason Emery


Hurricanes v Blues - Wellington

15th June, 7:35 PM

James Marshall, Ben Lam, Peter Umaga-Jensen, Danny Toala, Salesi Rayasi, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Richard Judd, Gareth Evans, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Reed Prinsep, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Kane Le'aupepe, Ross Geldenhuys, Dane Coles (c), Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Chris Eves, Alex Fidow, Liam Mitchell, Ardie Savea, TJ Perenara, Fletcher Smith, Jonah Lowe



Melani Nanai, Caleb Clarke, Tanielu Tele'a, Sonny Bill Williams, Rieko Ioane, Otere Black, Augustine Pulu, Akira Ioane, Blake Gibson (capt), Dalton Papalii, Scott Scrafton, Patrick Tuipulotu, Marcel Renata, James Parsons, Alex Hodgman
Reserves: Leni Apisai, Hisa Sasagi, Lua Li, Tom Robinson, Josh Goodhue, Jonathan Ruru, Harry Plummer, Ma'a Nonu


Brumbies v Reds - Canberra

15th June, 9:45 PM

Tom Banks, Andy Muirhead, Tevita Kuridrani, Irae Simone, Tom Wright, Christian Lealiifano (c), Joe Powell, Lachlan McCaffrey, Jahrome Brown, Rob Valetini, Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
Reserves: Connal McInerney, James Slipper, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Murray Douglas, Pete Samu, Ryan Lonergan, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Len Ikitau Bryce Hegarty, Jock Campbell, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi, Filpo Daugunu, Matt McGahan, Scott Malolua, Angus Scott-Young, Liam Wright, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Harry Hockings, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Alex Mafi, JP Smith
Reserves: Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Ruan Smith, Gav Luka, Caleb Timu, Scott Higginbotham, Moses Sorovi, Duncan Paia’aua, Sefa Naivalu


Stormers v Sharks - Cape Town

16th June, 1:05 AM

Dillyn Leyds, Seabelo Senatla, JJ Engelbrecht, Damian de Allende, Edwill van der Merwe, Josh Stander, Jano Vermaak, Jaco Coetzee, Johan du Toit, Ernst van Rhyn, Chris van Zyl, Cobus Wiese, Frans Malherbe, Bongi Mbonambi, Steven Kitshoff (c)
Reserves: Scarra Ntubeni, Corne Fourie, Wilco Louw, David Meihuizen, Chris Massyn, Justin Phillips, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Dan Kriel Aphelele Fassi, S’bu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Makazole Mapimpi, Robert du Preez, Louis Schreuder (c), Daniel du Preez, Tyler Paul, Jacques Vermeulen, Hyron Andrews, Ruben van Heerden, Coenie Oosthuizen, Kerron van Vuuren, Tendai Mtawarira
Reserves: Cullen Collopy, Mzamo Majola, Thomas du Toit, Gideon Koegelenberg, Luke Stringer, Cameron Wright, Jeremy Ward, Rhyno Smith


Bulls v Lions - Pretoria

16th June, 3:15 AM

Warrick Gelant, Cornal Hendricks, Johnny Kotze, Burger Odendaal, Rosko Specman, Handre Pollard (c), Andre Warner, Duane Vermeulen, Hanro Liebenberg, Marco van Staden, RG Snyman, Jannes Kirsten, Trevor Nyakane, Jaco Visagie, Lizo Gqoboka
Reserves: Johan Grobbelaar, Simphiwe Matanzima, Wiehahn Herbst, Eli Snyman, Ruan Steenkamp, Ivan van Zyl, Manie Libbok, Divan Rossouw Andries Coetzee, Tyrone Green, Lionel Mapoe, Elton Jantjies, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Shaun Reynolds, Ross Cronje, Hacjivah Dayimani, Vincent Tshituka, Cyle Brink, Marvin Orie, Rhyno Herbst, Carlu Sadie, Malcolm Marx (c), Dylan Smith
Reserves: Jan-Henning Campher, Nathan McBeth, Johannes Jonker, Reinhard Nothnagel, Marnus Schoeman, Dillon Smit, Wandisele Simelane, Courtnall Skosan