SR Teams - Round 2

Highlanders v Reds - Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

22nd February 7:35 PM

Ben Smith (co-c), Waisake Naholo, Rob Thompson, Teihorangi Walden, Tevita Li, Josh Ioane, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock (co-c), Dillon Hunt, Shannon Frizell, Josh Dickson, Jackson Hemopo, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Ash Dixon, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Siate Tokolahi, Jack Whetton, Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, Kayne Hammington, Marty Banks, Matt Faddes



Bryce Hegarty, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Jordan Petaia, Samu Kerevi (c), Sefa Naivalu, Hamish Stewart, Moses Sorovi, Caleb Timu, Liam Wright, Angus Scott-Young, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Feao Fotuaika
Reserves: Alex Mafi, Harry Hoopert, Ruan Smith, Harry Hockings, Fraser McReight, Tate McDermott, Duncan Paia’aua, Isaac Lucas


Sunwolves v Waratahs - Tokyo

23rd February 5:15 PM

Jason Emery, Gerhard van den Heever, Shane Gates, Ryoto Nakamura, Semisi Masirewa, Hayden Parker, Keito Shigeno, Rahboni Warren-Vosayaco, Ed Quirk, Hendrik Tui, Tom Rowe, Luke Thompson, Hiroshi Yamashita, Jaba Bregvadze, Craig Millar (c)
Reserves: Atsushi Sakate, Pauliasi Manu, Asaeli Ai Valu, Uwe Helu, James Moore, Keisuke Uchida, Michael Little, Rikiya Matsuda

Israel Folau, Alex Newsome, Karmichael Hunt, Kurtley Beale, Curtis Rona, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Jack Dempsey, Michael Hooper (c), Ned Hanigan, Rob Simmons, Jed Holloway, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Harry Johnson-Holmes
Reserves: Tolu Latu, Rory O’Connor, Chris Talakai, Lachlan Swinton, Will Miller, Mitch Short, Mack Mason, Adam Ashley-Cooper


Crusaders v Hurricanes - Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch

23rd February 7:35 PM

David Havili, Manasa Mataele, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo'unga, Bryn Hall, Whetukamokamo Douglas, Matt Todd (c), Jordan Taufua, Quinten Strange, Scott Barrett, Owen Franks, Andrew Makalio, Joe Moody
Reserves: Ben Funnell, Harry Allan, Michael Alaalatoa, Luke Romano, Tom Sanders, Mitchell Drummond, Mitchell Hunt, Braydon Ennor



Jordie Barrett, Wes Goosen, Matt Proctor, Vince Aso, Ben Lam, Fletcher Smith, Finlay Christie, Gareth Evans, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Reed Prinsep, Liam Mitchell, James Blackwell, Jeff Toomaga-Allen, Dane Coles (captain), Chris Eves
Reserves: Ricky Riccitelli, Xavier Numia, Ben May, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Sam Henwood, TJ Perenara, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Ngani Laumape


Brumbies v Chiefs - Canberra

23rd February 9:45 PM

Shaun Stevenson, Ataata Moeakiola, Tumua Manu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Etene Nanai-Seturo, Damian McKenzie, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Tyler Ardron, Lachlan Boshier, Mitchell Brown, Michael Allardice, Brodie Retallick (c), Nepo Laulala, Nathan Harris, Aidan Ross
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Tevita Mafileo, Sefo Kautai, Taleni Seu, Mitchell Karpik, Jonathan Taumateine, Orbyn Leger, Bailyn Sullivan

Tom Banks, Chance Peni, Tevita Kuridrani, Irae Simone, Andy Muirhead, Christian Lealiifano (c), Joe Powell, Lachlan McCaffrey, Tom Cusack, Rob Valetini, Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, James Slipper
Reserves: Josh Mann-Rea, Scott Sio, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Blake Enever, Pete Samu, Matt Lucas, Wharenui Hawera, Tom Wright


Sharks v Blues - Durban

24th February 2:05 AM

15 Aphelele Fassi, 14 Sbu Nkosi, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Makazole Mapimpi, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Louis Schreuder (captain), 8 Daniel du Preez, 7 Tyler Paul, 6 Jacques Vermeulen, 5 Ruan Botha, 4 Hyron Andrews, 3 Coenie Oosthuizen, 2 Akker van der Merwe, 1 Tendai Mtawarira
Reserves: 16 Kerron van Vuuren, 17 Juan Schoeman, 18 Thomas du Toit, 19 Gideon Koegelenberg, 20 Phepsi Buthelezi, 21 Cameron Wright, 22 Jeremy Ward, 23 Curwin Bosch

Melani Nanai, Caleb Clarke, TJ Faiane, Sonny Bill Williams, Rieko Ioane, Otere Black, Jonathan Ruru; Akira Ioane, Dalton Papalii, Tom Robinson, Josh Goodhue, Patrick Tuipulotu (capt), Ofa Tu'ungafasi, James Parsons, Karl Tu'inukuafe
Reserves: Matt Moulds, Alex Hodgman, Sione Mafileo, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Matt Matich, Augustine Pulu, Harry Plummer, Tanielu Tele'a




Stormers v Lions - Cape Town

24th February 4:15 AM

Damian Willemse, Sergeal Petersen, Ruhan Nel, Damian de Allende, SP Marais, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Jano Vermaak, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Siya Kolisi (c), JD Schickerling, Chris van Zyl, Wilco Louw, Bongi Mbonambi, Ali Vermaak
Reserves: Scarra Ntubeni, Corne Fourie, Frans Malherbe, Eben Etzebeth, Jaco Coetzee, Herschel Jantjies, Joshua Stander, Dan du Plessis

Andries Coetzee, Ruan Combrinck, Lionel Mapoe, Harold Vorster, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Nic Groom, Warren Whiteley (c), Kwagga Smith, Marnus Schoeman, Stephan Lewies, Marvin Orie, Carlu Sadie, Malcolm Marx, Dylan Smith
Reserves: Pieter Jansen, Sti Sithole, Jacobie Adriaanse, Rhyno Herbst, Hacjivah Dayimani, Gianni Lombard, Aphiwe Dyantyi, Sylvian Mahuza


Jaguares v Bulls - Buenos Aires

24th February 10:40 AM

Joaquin Tuculet, Bautista Delguy, Matias Orlando, Jeronimo de la Fuente (c), Ramiro Moyano, Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, Tomas Cubelli, Javier Ortega Desio, Marcos Kremer, Pablo Matera, Tomas Lavanini, Guido Petti, Santiago Medrano, Agustin Creevy, Mayco Vivas
Reserves: Julian Montoya, Juan Pablo Zeiss, Enrique Pieretto, Matias Alemanno, Rodrigo Bruni, Martin Landajo, Juan Cruz Mallia, Matias Moroni

Warrick Gelant, Cornal Hendricks, Jessie Kriel, Burger Odendaal, Rosko Specman, Handre Pollard, Embrose Papier, Duane Vermeulen, Hanro Liebenberg, Ruan Steenkamp, Lood de Jager (c), Jason Jenkins, Trevor Nyakane, Schalk Brits, Lizo Gqoboka
Reserves: Corniel Els, Simphiwe Matanzima, Dayan van der Westhuizen, Eli Snyman, Thembelani Bholi, Ivan van Zyl, Manie Libbok, Dylan Sage