SR Teams - Round 4

Hurricanes v Highlanders - Wellington

08th March, 7:35 PM

Ben Smith (cc), Richard Buckman, Sio Tomkinson, Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Tevita Li, Josh Ioane, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock (cc), James Lentjes, Jackson Hemopo, Pari Pari Parkinson, Josh Dickson, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Ash Dixon, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Josh Iosefa-Scott, Tom Franklin, Elliot Dixon, Kayne Hammington, Marty Banks, Waisake Naholo



Chase Tiatia, Jordie Barrett, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Ben Lam, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara, Ardie Savea, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Vaea Fifita, Liam Mitchell, James Blackwell, Jeffery Toomaga-Allen, Dane Coles, Chris Eves
Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Fraser Armstrong, Ben May, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Reed Prinsep, Richard Judd, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Vince Aso


Rebels v Brumbies - Melbourne

08th March, 9:45 PM

Dane Haylett-Petty (c), Jack Maddocks, Tom English, Billy Meakes, Marika Koroibete, Quade Cooper, Will Genia, Isi Naisarani, Brad Wilkin, Rob Leota, Matt Philip, Adam Coleman, Sam Talakai, Robbie Abel, Matt Gibbon
Reserves: Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner, Jermaine Ainsley, Luke Jones, Ross Haylett-Petty, Richard Hardwick, Michael Ruru, Reece Hodge

Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Tom Wright, Andy Muirhead, Christian Lealiifano, Joe Powell, Tom Cusack, David Pocock, Rob Valentini, Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
Reserves: Josh Mann-Rea, James Slipper, Leslie Leuluiaalii-Makin, Murray Douglas, Pete Samu, Ryan Lonergan, Wharenui Hawera, Chance Peni


Crusaders v Chiefs - Christchurch

09th March, 5:15 PM

Will Jordan, Sevu Reece, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty (captain), Braydon Ennor, Richie Mo'unga, Ere Enari, Whetukamokamo Douglas, Billy Harmon, Jordan Taufua, Scott Barrett, Mitchell Dunshea, Michael Alaalatoa, Andrew Makalio, Joe Moody
Reserves: Codie Taylor, Harry Allan, Giorgio Bower, Luke Romano, Ethan Blackadder, Bryn Hall, Brett Cameron, David Havili



Solomon Alaimalo, Sean Wainui, Tumua Manu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Etene Nanai-Seturo, Damian McKenzie, Brad Weber, Taleni Seu, Lachlan Boshier, Mitchell Brown, Tyler Ardron, Brodie Retallick (c), Nepo Laulala, Nathan Harris, Aidan Ross
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei’aho, Tevita Mafileo, Angus Ta’avao, Jesse Parete, Mitchell Karpik, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Jack Debreczeni, Alex Nankivell


Blues v Sunwolves - North Harbour

09th March, 7:35 PM

Melani Nanai, Tanielu Tele’a, TJ Faiane, Sonny Bill Williams (c), Rieko Ioane, Harry Plummer, Augustine Pulu, Akira Ioane, Blake Gibson, Tom Robinson, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Josh Goodhue, Sione Mafileo, James Parsons, Karl Tu’inukuafe
Reserves: Matt Moulds, Marcel Renata, Lua Li, Scott Scrafton, Dalton Papalii, Sam Nock, Otere Black, Levi Aumua



15 Semisi Masirewa, 14 Gerhard van den Heever, 13 Jason Emery, 12 Michael Little (c), 11 Jamie Henry, 10 Rikiya Matsuda, 9 Jamie Booth, 8 Rahboni Warren Vosayaco, 7 Shuhei Matsuhashi, 6 Hendrik Tui, 5 James Moore, 4 Tom Rowe, 3 Hiroshi Yamashita, 2 Atsushi Sakate, 1 Pauliasi Manu
Reserves: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Alex Woonton, 18 Asaeli Ai Valu, 19 Uwe Helu, 20 Dan Pryor, 21 Keisuke Uchida, 22 Hayden Parker, 23 Phil Burleigh


Waratahs v Reds - SCG Sydney

09th March, 9:45 PM

Kurtley Beale, Israel Folau, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Karmichael Hunt, Curtis Rona, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Jack Dempsey, Michael Hooper (c), Ned Hanigan, Rob Simmons, Jed Holloway, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Harry Johnson-Holmes
Reserves: Tatafu Polota-Nau, Rory O’Connor, Chris Talakai, Lachlan Swinton, Will Miller, Mitch Short, Mack Mason, Alex Newsome

Isaac Lucas, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi (c), Duncan Paia’aua, Sefa Naivalu, Bryce Hegarty, Moses Sorovi, Scott Higginbotham, Liam Wright, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Harry Hockings, Izack Rodda, Taniela Tupou, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, JP Smith
Reserves: Alex Mafi, Harry Hoopert, Ruan Smith, Caleb Timu, Angus Scott-Young, Tate McDermott, Hamish Stewart, Jack Hardy


Lions v Jaguares - Johannesburg

10th March, 2:05 AM

Andries Coetzee, Sylvian Mahuza, Wandisile Simelane, Franco Naude, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Kwagga Smith, Vincent Tshituka, Marnus Schoeman, Rhyno Herbst, Ruan Vermaak, Carlu Sadie, Malcolm Marx (c), Dylan Smith
Reserves: Pieter Jansen, Nathan McBeth, Frans van Wyk, Stephan Lewies, James Venter, Dillon Smit, Harold Vorster, Gianni Lombard/Tyrone Green

Joaquin Tuculet, Sebastian Cancelliere, Matias Moroni, Bautisita Ezcurra, Emiliano Boffelli, Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, Martin Landajo, Rodrigo Bruni, Marcos Kremer, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Matias Alemanno, Guido Petti, Enrique Pieretto, Julian Montoya, Juan Pablo Zeiss
Reserves: Gaspar Baldunciel, Santiago Garcia Botta, Santiago Medrano, Tomas Lavanini, Tomas Lezana, Tomas Cubelli, Juan Cruz Mallia, Matias Orlando


Bulls v Sharks - Pretoria

10th March, 4:15 AM

Warrick Gelant, Cornal Hendricks, Jesse Kriel, Dylan Sage, Rosko Specman, Handre Pollard (c), Ivan van Zyl, Duane Vermeulen, Tim Agaba, Jannes Kirsten, Jason Jenkins, Hanro Liebenberg, Trevor Nyakane, Schalk Brits, Lizo Gqoboka
Reserves: Corniel Els, Simphiwe Matanzima, Dayan van der Westhuizen, Tembelani Bholi, Paul Schoeman, Embrose Papier, Manie Libbok, Divan Rossouw

Rhyno Smith‚ S’bu Nkosi‚ Lukhanyo Am‚ Jeremy Ward‚ Makazole Mapimpi‚ Robert du Preez‚ Louis Schreuder (c)‚ Daniel du Preez‚ Jacques Vermeulen‚ Wian Vosloo‚ Hyron Andrews‚ Gideon Koegelenberg‚ Coenie Oosthuizen‚ Akker van Merwe‚ Tendai Mtawarira
Reserves: Fezokhule Mbatha‚ Juan Schoeman‚ Thomas du Toit‚ Ruben van Heerden‚ Phendulani Buthelezi‚ Grant Williams‚ André Esterhuizen‚ Curwin Bosch