SR Teams - Round 5

Chiefs v Hurricanes - Hamilton

15 March, 7:35 PM

Damian McKenzie, Sean Wainui, Tumua Manu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Ataata Moeakiola, Marty McKenzie, Brad Weber, Tyler Ardron, Michell Karpik, Mitchell Brown, Michael Allardice, Brodie Retallick (c), Nepo Laulala, Nathan Harris, Aidan Ross
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei’aho, Ryan Coxon, Angus Ta’avao, Taleni Seu, Luke Jacobson, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Alex Nankivell, Etene Nanai-Seturo



Chase Tiatia, Jordie Barrett, Matt Proctor, Ngani Laumape, Wes Goosen, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara, Ardie Savea, Du’Plessis Kirifi, Reed Prinsep, Vaea Fifita, James Blackwell, Ben May, Dane Coles (c), Toby Smith
Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Fraser Armstrong, Alex Fidow, Liam Mitchell, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Finlay Christie, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Salesi Rayasi


Brumbies v Waratahs - Canberra

15 March, 9:45 PM

Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Irae Simone, Lausii Taliauli, Christian Lealiifano, Joe Powell, Lachlan McCaffrey, Tom Cusack, Rob Valetini, Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Leslie Leulua’iali’i-Makin, Folau Fainga’a, Scott Sio
Reserves: Josh Mann-Rea, James Slipper, Tom Ross, Murray Douglas, Pete Samu, Ryan Lonergan, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Mack Hansen

Israel Folau, Curtis Rona, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Kurtley Beale, Alex Newsome, Bernard Foley, Jake Gordon, Jack Dempsey, Michael Hooper (c), Ned Hanigan, Rob Simmons, Jed Holloway, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Harry Johnson-Holmes
Reserves: Tatafu Polota-Nau, Rory O’Connor, Chris Talakai, Ryan McCauley, Lachlan Swinton, Nick Phipps, Mack Mason, Cam Clark


Stormers v Jaguares - Cape Town

16 March, 6:10 AM

Dillyn Leyds, Sergeal Petersen, Dan du Plessis, Damian de Allende, SP Marais, Jean-Luc du Plessis, Herschel Jantjies, Juarno Augustus, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Siya Kolisi (c), JD Schickerling, Eben Etzebeth, Frans Malherbe, Scarra Ntubeni, Steven Kitshoff
Reserves: Bongi Mbonambi, Corne Fourie, Wilco Louw, Cobus Wiese, Jaco Coetzee, Justin Phillips, Ruhan Nel, Damian Willemse

Joaquin Tuculet, Bautista Delguy, Matias Moroni, Bautista Ezcurra, Ramiro Moyano, Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, Tomas Cubelli, Javier Ortega Desio, Tomas Lezana, Pablo Matera, Tomas Lavanini, Guido Petti, Santiago Medrano, Julian Montoya, Mayco Vivas
Reserves: Gaspar Baldunciel, Santiago Garcia Botta, Enrique Pieretto, Matias Alemanno, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Martin Landajo, Juan Cruz Mallia, Sebastian Cancelliere


Sunwolves v Reds - Tokyo

16 March, 5:15 PM

Jason Emery, Gerhard van den Heever, Sione Teaupa, Michael little, Hosea Saumaki, Hayden Parker, Jamie Booth, Rahboni Warren Vosayaco, Ben Gunter, Tom Rowe, Uwe Helu, Hiroshi Yamashita, Atusuchi Sakate, Pauliasi Manu
Reserves: Jaba Bregvadze, Sam Prattley, Asaeli Ai Valu, James Moore, Amanaki Mafi, Keisuke Ichida, Rikiya Matsuda, Semisi Masirewa

Hamish Stewart, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi (c), Duncan Paia’aua, Sefa Naivalu, Isaac Lucas, Moses Sorovi, Scott Higginbotham, Liam Wright, Angus Scott-Young, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Harry Hockings, Ruan Smith, Alex Mafi, JP Smith
Reserves: Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Harry Hoopert, Feao Fotuaika, Angus Blyth, Caleb Timu, Tate McDermott, Teti Tela, Filipo Daugunu


Highlanders v Crusaders- Dunedin

16 March, 7:35 PM

Ben Smith (co-c), Waisake Naholo, Patelesio Tomkinson, Teihorangi Walden, Richard Buckman, Josh Ioane, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock (co-c), James Lentjes, Shannon Frizell, Jack Whetton, Josh Dickson, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Ash Dixon, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Siate Tokolahi, Tom Franklin, Elliot Dixon, Dillon Hunt, Folau Fakatava, Marty Banks

David Havili, Braydon Ennor, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo’unga, Bryn Hall, Whetukamokamo Douglas, Matt Todd, Jordan Taufua, Sam Whitelock (c), Scott Barrett, Owen Franks, Codie Taylor, George Bower
Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Harry Allan, Michael Alaalatoa, Quinten Strange, Tom Sanders, Ereatara Enari, Brett Cameron, Will Jordan


Lions v Rebels - Johannesburg

17 March, 2:05 AM

Tyrone Green, Ruan Combrinck, Wandisile Simelane, Franco Naude, Courtnall Skosan, Elton Jantjies, Ross Cronje, Kwagga Smith, Vincent Tshituka, Marnus Schoeman, Stephan Lewies, Marvin Orie, Carlu Sadie, Malcolm Marx (c), Dylan Smith
Reserves: Jan-Henning Campher, Sti Sithole, Frans van Wyk, Rhyno Herbst, Ruan Vermaak, Gianni Lombard, Lionel Mapoe, Andries Coetzee

Dane Haylett-Petty, Jack Maddocks, Tom English, Billy Meakes, Reece Hodge, Quade Cooper, Will Genia, Isi Naisarani, Brad Wilkin, Luke Jones, Adam Coleman, Ross Haylett-Petty, Sam Talakai, Anaru Rangi, Tetera Faulkner
Reserves: Robbie Abel, Matt Gibbon, Jermaine Ainsley, Matt Philip, Angus Cottrell, Michael Ruru, Sione Tuipulotu, Marika Koroibete