SR Teams - Round 6

Blues v Highlanders - Auckland

22nd March, 7:35 PM

Melani Nanai, Tanielu Tele'a, TJ Faiane, Ma'a Nonu, Rieko Ioane, Harry Plummer, Jonathan Ruru; Akira Ioane, Blake Gibson (capt), Tom Robinson, Josh Goodhue, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Sione Mafileo, James Parsons, Alex Hodgman
Reserves: Leni Apisai, Ofa Tu'ungafasi, Karl Tu'inukuafe, Patrick Tuipulotu, Dalton Papalii, Augustine Pulu, Otere Black, Levi Aumua



Ben Smith (cc), Waisake Naholo, Sio Tomkinson, Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Tevita Li, Marty Banks, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock (cc), Dillon Hunt, Shannon Frizell, Tom Franklin, Pari Pari Parkinson, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Ray Niuia, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Siate Tokolahi, Josh Dickson, Jackson Hemopo, Folau Fakatava, Josh Ioane, Richard Buckman


Hurricanes v Stormers - Wellington

23rd March, 7:35 PM

1 Fraser Armstrong, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Ben May, 4 James Blackwell, 5 Liam Mitchell, 6 Vaea Fifita, 7 Ardie Savea, 8 Reed Prinsep, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Beauden Barrett (c), 11 Ben Lam, 12 Jordie Barrett, 13 Matt Proctor, 14 Wes Goosen, 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 James o'Reilly, 17 Xavier Numia, 18 Jeffrey Toomaga-Allen, 19 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 20 Sam Henwood, 21 Finlay Christie, 22 Fletcher Smith, 23 Danny Toala



15 Dillyn Leyds, 14 Sergeal Petersen, 13 Ruhan Nel, 12 Damian de Allende, 11 SP Marais, 10 Jean-Luc du Plessis, 9 Herschel Jantjies, 8 Juarno Augustus, 7 Pieter-Steph du Toit, 6 Siya Kolisi (captain), 5 Chrisvan Zyl, 4 Eben Etzebeth, 3 Frans Malherbe, 2 Bongi Mbonambi, 1 Steven Kitshoff
Reserves: 16 Scarra Ntubeni, 17 Corne Fourie, 18 Wilco Louw, 19 JD Schickerling, 20 Jaco Coetzee, 21 Justin Phillips, 22 Dan du Plessis, 23 Damian Willemse


Waratahs v Crusaders - SCG Sydney

23rd March, 9:45 PM

Israel Folau, Cam Clark, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Kurtley Beale, Alex Newsome, Bernard Foley, Nick Phipps, Jack Dempsey, Michael Hooper (c), Ned Hanigan, Rob Simmons, Jed Holloway, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Harry Johnson-Holmes
Reserves: Andrew Tuala, Rory O’Connor, Chris Talakai, Lachlan Swinton, Michael Wells, Jake Gordon, Mack Mason, Karmichael Hunt



David Havili, Braydon Ennor, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Brett Cameron, Whetukamokamo Douglas, Matt Todd, Jordan Taufua, Samuel Whitelock (captain), Quinten Strange, Owen Franks, Codie Taylor, George Bower
Reserves: Andrew Makalio, Harry Allan, Michael Alaalatoa, Luke Romano, Tom Sanders, Ere Enari, Mitchell Hunt, Will Jordan


Sunwolves v Lions - Singapore

23rd March, 11:55 PM

Ryohei Yamanaka, Gerhard van den Heever, Jason Emery, Harumichi Tatekawa, Semisi Masirewa, Hayden Parker, Jamie Booth, Rahboni Warren Vosayaco, Dan Pryor (c), Ben Gunter, Tom Rowe, Grant Hattingh, Jiwon Koo, Atsushi Sakate, Masataka Mikami
Reserves: Nathan Vella, Alex Woonton, Hiroshi Yamashita, Uwe Helu, Amanaki Mafi, Fumiaki Tanaka, Takuya Yamasawa, Hosea Saumaki

15 Tyrone Green, 14 Sylvian Mahuza, 13 Wandisile Simelane, 12 Lionel Mapoe, 11 Courtnall Skosan; 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Nic Groom; 8 Ruan Vermaak, 7 Stephan Lewies, 6 Marnus Schoeman, 5 Marvin Orie, 4mRhyno Herbst, 3 Carlu Sadie, 2 Malcolm Marx (c), 1 Sti Sithole
Reserves: 16 Robbie Coetzee, 17 Nathan McBeth, 18 Frans van Wyk, 19 Hacjivah Dayimani, 20 James Venter, 21 Ross Cronje, 22 Gianni Lombard, 23 Aphiwe Dyanti


Bulls v Chiefs - Pretoria

24th March, 2:05 AM

Divan Rossouw, Cornal Hendricks, Jesse Kriel, Burger Odendaal, Rosko Specman, Handre Pollard (c), Ivan van Zyl, Duane Vermeulen, Jannes Kirsten, Ruan Steenkamp, Jason Jenkins, Hanro Liebenberg, Trevor Nyakane, Schalk Brits, Lizo Gqoboka
Reserves: Corniel Els, Simphiwe Matanzima, Dayan van der Westhuizen, Eli Snyman, Tim Agaba, Embrose Papier, Manie Libbok, Dylan Sage



Damian McKenzie, Sean Wainui, Tumua Manu, Anton Lienert-Brown, Solomon Alaimalo, Jack Debreczeni, Brad Weber, Tyler Ardron, Lachlan Boshier, Luke Jacobson, Mitchell Brown, Brodie Retallick (c), Angus Ta'avao, Nathan Harris, Aidan Ross
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Tevita Mafileo, Nepo Laulala, Michael Allardice, Jesse Parete, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Alex Nankivell, Ataata Moeakiola


Sharks v Rebels - Durban

24th March, 4:15 AM

Aphelele Fassi, Sbu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Makazole Mapimpi, Robert du Preez, Louis Schreuder (c), Daniel du Preez, Jacques Vermeulen, Phepsi Buthelezi, Hyron Andrews, Ruben van Heerden, Coenie Oosthuizen, Akker van der Merwe, Tendai Mtawarira
Reserves: Craig Burden, Juan Schoeman, Thomas du Toit, Gideon Koegelenberg, Luke Stringer, Grant Williams, Marius Louw, Curwin Bosch

Jack Maddocks, Reece Hodge, Sione Tuipulotu, Billy Meakes, Tom English, Quade Cooper, Michael Ruru, Angus Cottrell, Richard Hardwick, Luke Jones, Matt Philip, Ross Haylett-Petty, Sam Talaki, Anaru Rangi, Matt Gibbon
Reserves: Robbie Abel, Tetera Faulkner, Pone Fa’amausili, Rob Leota, Brad Wilkin, Harrison Goddard, Campbell Magnay


Reds v Brumbies - Brisbane

24th March, 6:05 PM

Hamish Stewart, Filipo Daugunu, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Samu Kerevi (c), Sefa Naivalu, Bryce Hegarty, Tate McDermott, Scott Higginbotham, Liam Wright, Angus Scott-Young, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Harry Hockings, Taniela Tupou, Alex Mafi, Feao Fotuaika
Reserves: Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Harry Hoopert, Ruan Smith, Izack Rodda, Fraser McReight, Moses Sorovi, Duncan Paia’aua, Isaac Lucas

Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Irae Simone, Lausii Taliauli, Christian Lealiifano, Joe Powell, Lachlan McCaffrey, Tom Cusack, Pete Samu, Sam Carter, Rory Arnold, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Folau Fainga’a, James Slipper
Reserves: Josh Mann-Rea, Scott Sio, Tom Ross, Blake Enever, Murray Douglas, Jahrome Brown, Matt Lucas, Jordan Jackson-Hope