NPC Teams - Round 3

Hawke’s Bay v Otago - Napier

August 22nd, 7:35 PM

1 Pouri Rakete-Stones 2 Ash Dixon 3 Joel Hintz 4 Isaia Walker-Leawere 5 Tom Parsons 6 Geoff Cridge 7 Brendon O'Connor 8 Devan Flanders 9 Brad Weber 10 Lincoln McClutchie 11 Mason Emerson 12 Danny Toala 13 Stacey Ili 14 Jonah Lowe 15 Caleb Makene
Reserves: 16 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17 Ben May, 18 Namatahi Waa, 19 Solomone Funaki, 20 Josh Kaifa, 21 Folau Fakatava, 22 Neria Fomai, 23 Ollie Sapsford



1 Aki Seiuli, 2 Liam Coltman, 3 George Bower, 4 Joe Latta, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Adam Thomson, 7 James Lentjes (c), 8 Sione Misiloi, 9 Kayne Hammington, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Patelesio Tomkinson, 13 Aleki Morris-Lome, 14 Henry Purdy, 15 Vilimoni Koroi
Reserves: 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Jonah Aoina, 18 Hisa Sasagi, 19 Louis Conradie, 20 Dylan Nel, 21 Rowan Gouws, 22 Harumichi Tatekawa, 23 Michael Collins


Wellington v Canterbury - Wellington

August 23rd, 7:35 PM

Billy Proctor, Wes Goosen, Vince Aso, Peter Umaga-Jensen, Pepesana Patafilo, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Teariki Ben-Nicholas, Du'Plessis Kirifi (c), Vaea Fifita, James Blackwell, Josh Furno, Alex Fidow, Asafo Aumua, Xavier Numia.
Reserves: James O'Reilly, Morgan Poi, Sef Fa'agase, Naitoa Ah Kuoi, Mateaki Kafatolu, Connor Collins, Trent Renata, Losi Filipo



Josh McKay, Ngane Punivai, Tim Bateman, Inga Finau, Braydon Ennor, Brett Cameron, Ere Enari, Luke Whitelock (captain), Billy Harmon, Whetukamokamo Douglas, Mitchell Dunshea, Luke Romano, Siate Tokolahi, Brodie McAlister, Daniel Lienert-Brown
Reserves: Seb Siataga, Harry Allan, Oli Jager, Reed Prinsep, Tom Christie, Conor McManus, Fergus Burke, Dallas McLeod


Tasman v Manawatu - Blenheim

August 24th, 2:35 PM

1 Tim Perry 2 Hugh Roach 3 Tyrel Lomax 4 Quinten Strange 5 Shannon Frizell 6 Liam Squire 7 Jacob Norris 8 Sa (Jordan) Taufua 9 Finlay Christie 10 Mitchell Hunt 11 Lotima Faingaanuku 12 Timothy O’Malley 13 Alex Nankivell 14 Jamie Spowart 15 William Jordan
Reserves: 16 Samiuela Moli, 17 Atunaisa Moli, 18 Isaac Salmon, 19 Pari Pari Parkinson, 20 Ethan Blackadder, 21 Uchida Keisuke, 22 Fetuli Paea, 23 David Havili



1 Fraser Armstrong 2 Nick Grogan 3 Samuela Tawake 4 Liam Mitchell 5 Jackson Hemopo 6 Nick Crosswell 7 Rhys Pedersen 8 Sione Tuipulotu 9 Jamie Booth 10 Otere Black 11 Adam Boult 12 James Tofa 13 Hamish Northcott 14 Josiah Maraku 15 Drew Wild.
Reserves: 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Fa’alelei Sione, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Fraser Stone, 20 Brayden Iose, 21 Griffin Culver, 22 Stewart Cruden, 23 Sam Wasley


Auckland v Bay of Plenty - Auckland

August 24th, 5:05 PM

1 Alex Hodgman, 2 Robbie Abel, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Jamie Lane, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Dalton Papalii, 7 Blake Gibson (co-c), 8 Hoskins Sotutu, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 D’Angelo Leuila, 11 Rieko Ioane, 12 TJ Faiane (co-c), 13 Tanielu Tele’a, 14 Caleb Clarke, 15 Salesi Rayasi
Reserves: 16 Leni Apisai, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Taniela Koroi, 19 Peter-Chanel Tagaloa, 20 Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa, 21 Danny Tusitala, 22 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 23 Kurt Heatherley



1 Aidan Ross 2 Nathan Harris 3 Jeff Thwaites 4 Aaron Carroll 5 Alex Ainley 6 Hugh Blake 7 Mitchell Karpik 8 Abraham Papali’i 9 Richard Judd 10 Jason Robertson 11 Pryor Collier 12 Dan Hollinshead 13 Mathew Skipwith-Garland 14 Emoni Narawa 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Tom McHugh, 18 Mafileo Tevita, 19 Baden Wardlaw, 20 Ajay Lafaele-Mua, 21 Leroy Carter, 22 Lalomilo Lalomilo, 23 Joseva Ravouvou


Counties Manukau v Waikato - Pukekohe

August 24th, 7:35 PM

1 Conan O’Donnell 2 Joseph Royal 3 Tim Metcher 4 Mickey Wooliams 5 Daymon Leasuasu 6 Sikeli Nabou 7 Sam Henwood 8 Malgene Ilaua 9 Jonathan Taumateine 10 Riley Hohepa 11 Kalione Hala 12 Cardiff Vaega 13 Nathaniel Apa 14 Kirisi Kuridrani 15 Andrew Kellaway
Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Mark Royal, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Dan Hyatt, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Nikolai Foliaki, 23 Liam Fitzsimons

1 Ollie Norris, 2 Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3 Sefo Kautai, 4 Tim Bond, 5 James Tucker, 6 Hamilton Burr, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Luke Jacobson, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Bailyn Sullivan, 12 Dwayne Sweeney (c), 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Declan O’Donnell, 15 Rivez Reihana
Reserves: 16 Sekope Lopeti-Moli, 17 Haereiti Hetet, 18 Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19 Antonio Shalfoon, 20 Murray Iti, 21 Raniera Takarangi, 22 Louis Rogers, 23 Newton Trudreu


Taranaki v Northland - Taranaki

August 25th, 2:05 PM

1 Reuben O'Neill, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Donald Brighouse, 4 Tupou Vaa'i, 5 Mitchell Brown (c), 6 Kaylum Boshier, 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Pita-Gus Sowakula, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Daniel Waite, 11 Kini Naholo, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Sean Wainui, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Jayson Potroz,
Reserves: 16 Scott Mellow, 17 Chris Gawler, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Jesse Parete, 20 Tom Florence, 21 Lisati Milo-Harris, 22 Regan Verney, 23 Jackson Ormond



1 Ross Wright 2 Jordan Olsen 3 Jack Straker 4 Sam Caird 5 Josh Goodhue 6 Sam McNamara 7 Matt Matich 8 Jaycob Matiu 9 Sam Nock 10 Jack Debreczeni 11 Pisi Leilua 12 Blake Hohaia 13 Matt Johnson 14 Jordan Hyland 15 Scott Gregory
Reserves: 16 Paddy Jo Atkins, 17 Corey Te Whata-Colley, 18 Isileli Tu’ungafasi, 19 Sean Sweetman, 20 Aorangi Stokes, 21 Harrison Levien, 22 Dan Hawkins, 23 Renata Roberts-Ta Nana


Southland v North Harbour - Invercargill

August 25th, 4:35 PM

1 Joseph Walsh 2 Flynn Thomas 3 Morgan Mitchell 4 Ben Fotheringham 5 Mike McKee 6 Charles Alaimalo 7 Matthew James 8 Bill Fukofuka 9 Logan Crowley 10 Marty McKenzie 11 Lausii Taliauli 12 Raymond Nu’u 13 Javaan Fa’amoe-Ioane 14 Isaac Te Tamaki 15 Josh Moorby
Reserves: 16 Greg Pleasents-Tate, 17 Shaun Stodart, 18 Howard Silioto, 19 Raymond Tatfu, 20 Taine Te Whata, 21 Jay Renton, 22 Scott Eade, 23 Moses Faletolu

1 Karl Tu’inukuafe 2 David Meki 3 Sione Mafileo 4 Jacob Pierce 5 Ben Nee-Nee 6 Ethan Roots 7 Dillon Hunt 8 Lotu Inisi 9 Bryn Hall 10 Matt McGahan 11 Tomas Aoake 12 James Little 13 Asaeli Tikoirotuma 14 Matt Duffie 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 Luteru Tolai, 17 Ropate Rinakama, 18 Luatangi Li, 19 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 20 Murphey Taramai, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 Harrison Groundwater, 23 Fine Inisi