NPC Teams - Round 4

Wellington v Counties Manukau - Wellington

29th August, 7:35 PM

1 Xavier Numia, 2 Asafo Aumua, 3 Alex Fidow, 4 Josh Furno, 5 James Blackwell, 6 Mateaki Kafatolu, 7 Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11 Pepesana Patafilo, 12 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 13 Vince Aso, 14 Wes Goosen, 15 Billy Proctor
Reserves: 16 James O’Reilly, 17 Morgan Poi, 18 Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19 Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 20 Luke Tau’alupe, 21 Connor Collins, 22 Trent Renata, 23 Ben Lam



1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Tim Metcher, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Daymon Leasuasu, 6 Sikeli Nabou, 7 Sam Henwood, 8 Malgene Ilaua, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 10 Riley Hohepa, 11 Kalione Hala, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nikolai Foliaki, 14 Kirisi Kuridrani, 15 Andrew Kellaway
Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Mark Royal, 18 Leigh Hughes, 19 Jonathan Kawau, 20 Dan Dyatt, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Cardiff Vaega, 23 Liam Fitzsimons


Otago v Manawatu (RS) - Dunedin

30th August, 7:35 PM

1 Jonah Aoina, 2 Sekonaia Pole, 3 Hisa Sasagi, 4 Louis Conradie, 5 Sione Misiloi, 6 Adam Thomson, 7 Slade McDowall, 8 Dylan Nel, 9 Kayne Hammington, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Patelesio Tomkinson, 13 Aleki Morris-Lome, 14 Henry Purdy, 15 Michael Collins (c)
Reserves: 16 Nic Souchon, 17 Aki Seiuli , 18 George Bower, 19 Josh Hill, 20 James Lentjes, 21 Rowan Gouws, 22 Harumichi Tatekawa, 23 Vilimoni Koro



1 Fa’alelei Sione, 2 Nick Grogan, 3 Samuela Tawake, 4 Tom Hughes, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 6 Liam Mitchell, 7 Nick Crosswell, 8 Sione Tuipulotu, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Otere Black, 11 Adam Boult, 12 James Tofa, 13 Hamish Northcott, 14 Drew Wild, 15 Sam Malcolm
Reserves: 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Sione Asi, 18 Paulo Leleisiuao, 19 Fraser Stone, 20 Brayden Iose, 21 Griffin Culver, 22 Stewart Cruden, 23 Andre Taylor


Canterbury v Southland - Christchurch

31st August, 2:35 PM

Josh McKay, Dallas McLeod, Tim Bateman, Ryan Crotty, Patrick Osborne, Fergus Burke, Mitchell Drummond, Luke Whitelock (captain), Tom Christie, Reed Prinsep, Will Tucker, Luke Romano, Oliver Jager, Seb Siataga, Harry Allan
Reserves: Brodie McAlister, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Siate Tokolahi, Mitchell Dunshea, Billy Harmon, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Ngane Punivai

1 Joseph Walsh, 2 Flynn Thomas, 3 Morgan Mitchell, 4 Ben Fotheringham, 5 Raymond Tatafu, 6 Charles Alaimalo, 7 Matthew James, 8 Bill Fukofuka, 9 Jay Renton, 10 Scott Eade, 11 Lausii Taliauli, 12 Raymond Nu’u, 13 Javaan Fa’amoe-Ioane, 14 Lewis Ormond, 15 Josh Moorby
Reserves: 16 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 17 Shaun Stodart, 18 Howard Sililoto, 19 Mike McKee, 20 Viliami Tosi, 21 Logan Crowley, 22 Mitchell Taylor, 23 Moses Faletolu


Northland v Hawke’s Bay - Whangarei

31st August, 5:05 PM

1 Ross Wright, 2 Paddy Jo Atkins, 3 Jack Straker, 4 Temo Mayanavanua, 5 Sam Caird, 6 Sam McNamara, 7 Aorangi Stokes, 8 Jaycob Matiu, 9 Sam Nock, 10 Jack Debreczeni, 11 Pisi Leilua, 12 Blake Hohaia, 13 Matt Johnson, 14 Renata Roberts-Te Nana, 15 Scott Gregory
Reserves: 16 Nick Hyde, 17 Corey Te Whata-Colley, 18 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 19 Setefano Funaki, 20 Jarod Byrnes, 21 Harrison Levien, 22 Tom Smith, 23 Tamati Tua



1 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 2 Ash Dixon, 3 Ben May, 4 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 5 Tom Parsons, 6 Geoff Cridge, 7 Brendon O’Connor, 8 Gareth Evans, 9 Folau Fakatava, 10 Lincoln McClutchie, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Danny Toala, 13 Stacey Ili, 14 Neria Fomai, 15 Caleb Makene
Reserves: 16 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17 Jason Long, 18 Namatahi Waa, 19 Michael Allardice, 20 Devan Flanders, 21 Josh Kaifa, 22 Zach Donaldson, 23 Ollie Sapsford


Waikato v Auckland - Hamilton

31st August, 7:35 PM

1 Ollie Norris, 2 Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3 Sefo Kautai, 4 Api Naikatini, 5 James Tucker, 6 Samipeni Finau, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Murray Iti, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Bailyn Sullivan, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Declan O’Donnell, 15 Rivez Reihana
Reserves: 16 Sekope Lopeti-Moli, 17 Haereiti Hetet, 18 Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19 Antonio Shalfoon, 20 Hamilton Burr, 21 Carlos Price, 22 Louis Rogers, 23 Brandon Mudzekenyedzi*



1 Alex Hodgman, 2 Robbie Abel, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Jamie Lane, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa, 7 Blake Gibson (co-c), 8 Hoskins Sotutu, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 D’Angelo Leuila, 11 Caleb Clarke, 12 TJ Faiane (co-c), 13 Taniela Tele’a, 14 AJ Lam, 15 Salesi Rayasi
Reserves: 16 Leni Apisai, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Taniela Koroi, 19 Peter-Chanel Tagaloa, 20 Akira Ioane, 21 Danny Tusitala, 22 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 23 Kurt Heatherley


North Harbour v Bay of Plenty - North Harbour

1st September, 2:05 PM

1 Karl Tu’inukuafe, 2 Luteru Tolai, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jacob Pierce, 6 Ethan Roots, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Lotu Inisi, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Matt McGahan, 11 Mark Tele'a, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Asaeli Tikoirotuma 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 James Parsons, 17 Luatangi Li, 18 Ropate Rinakama, 19 Ben Nee-Nee, 20 Murphey Taramai, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 James Little, 23 Jared Page

1 Aidan Ross, 2 Kurt Eklund, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 4 Alex Ainley, 5 Baden Wardlaw, 6 Hugh Blake, 7 Mitchell Karpik, 8 Ajay Lafaele-Mua, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Dan Hollinshead, 11 Fa’asiu Fuatai, 12 Lalomilo Lalomilo, 13 Joe Webber, 14 Emoni Narawa, 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Mafileo Tevita, 18 Jeff Thwaites, 19 Aaron Carroll, 20 Hoani Matenga, 21 Leroy Carter, 22 Kaleb Trask, 23 Joseva Ravouvou


Taranaki v Tasman - Taranaki

1st September, 4:35 PM

Reuben O'Neill, Ricky Riccitelli, Kyle Stewart, Tupou Vaa'i, Mitch Brown (c), Tom Florence, Lachlan Boshier, Kaylum Boshier, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Daniel Waite, Lukas Halls*, Teihorangi Walden, Sean Wainui, Waisake Naholo, Jayson Potroz,
Reserves: Bradley Slater, Chris Gawler, Asaeli Sorovaki, Leighton Price, Johnny Faletagoa'i-Malase, Lisati Milo-Harris, Matty McKenzie Stephen Perofeta

1 Wyatt Crockett, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Quinten Strange, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Sione Havilli, 8 Liam Squire, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 11 Leicester Faingaanuku, 12 David Havili, 13 Levi Aumua, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 15 Will Jordan
Reserves: 16 Hugh Roach, 17 Tim Perry, 18 Isaac Salmon, 19 Shannon Frizell, 20 Jordan Taufua, 21 Uchida Keisuke, 22 Tim O’Malley, 23 Fetuli Paea