NPC Teams - Round 5

Manawatu v Northland - Palmerston North

September 5th, 7:35 PM

1 Fa'alelei Sione, 2 Sam Stewart, 3 Samuela Tawake, 4 Fraser Stone, 5 Liam Mitchell, 6 Nick Crosswell, 7 Johnny Galloway, 8 Brayden Iose, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Otere Black, 11 Adam Boult, 12 Ngani Laumape, 13 Hamish Northcott, 14 Andre Taylor, 15 Sam Malcolm
Reserves: 16 Nick Grogan, 17 Sione Asi, 18 Paulo Leleisiuao, 19 Tom Hughes, 20 Sione Tu’ipulotu, 21 Griffin Culver, 22 Rob Thompson, 23 Te Rangatira Waitokia



1 Ross Wright, 2 Paddy Jo Atkins, 3 CoreyTe Whata-Colley,  4 Sam Caird, 5 Josh Goodhue, 6 Sam McNamara, 7 Aorangi Stokes, 8 Jaycob Matiu, 9 Sam Nock (c), 10 Jack Debreczeni, 11 Pisi Leilua, 12 Tamati Tua, 13 Matt Johnson,  14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Scott Gregory
Reserves: 16 Nick Hyde, 17 Jack Straker, 18 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 19 Temo Mayanavanua, 20 Jarod Byrnes, 21 Harrison Levien, 22 Tom Smith, 23 Blake Hohaia


Hawke’s Bay v Southland - Napier

September 6th, 5:45 PM

1 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 2 Ash Dixon, 3 Namatahi Waa, 4 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 5 Michael Allardice, 6 Devan Flanders, 7 Michael Kaifa, 8 Gareth Evans, 9 Folau Fakatava, 10 Lincoln McClutchie ,11 Mason Emerson ,12 Danny Toala, 13 Stacey Ili, 14 Neria Fomai, 15 Caleb Makene
Reserves: 16 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17 Jason Long, 18 Joel Hintz, 19 Tom Parsons, 20 Geoff Cridge, 21 Brendon O'Connor, 22 Zach Donaldson, 23 Ollie Sapsford

1 Joseph Walsh, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3 Morgan Mitchell, 4 Raymond Tatafu, 5 Mike McKee, 6 Brayden Mitchell, 7 Matthew James, 8 Bill Fukofuka, 9 Luke Crowley, 10 Marty McKenzie, 11 Lausii Taliauli, 12 Raymond Nu’u, 13 Isaac Te Tamaki, 14 Lewis Ormond, 15 Josh Moorby
Reserves: 16 Thomas Flynn, 17 Shaun Stodart, 18 Howard Sililoto, 19 Charles Alaimalo, 20 Viliami Tosi, 21 Jay Renton, 22 Taylor Mitchell, 23 Moses Faletolu


Counties Manukau v Tasman - Pukekohe

September 6th, 7:45 PM

1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Tim Metcher, 4 Mickey Wooliams, 5 Daymon Leasuasu, 6 Samuel Slade, 7 Sam Henwood, 8 Dan Hyatt, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 10 Riley Hohepa, 11 Kalione Hala, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nikolai Foliaki, 14 Kirisi Kuridrani, 15 Andrew Kellaway
Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Mark Royal, 18 Conan O’Donnell, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Sikeli Nabou, 21 Malgene Ilaua, 22 Cardiff Vaega, 23 Liam Daniela



1 Tim Perry, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Isaac Salmon, 4 Quinten Strange, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Sione Talitui (Havili), 8 Jordan Taufua, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 11 Leicester Faingaanuku, 12 Alex Nankivell, 13 Levi Aumua, 14 William Jordan, 15 David Havili
Reserves: 16 Samiuela Moli, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Samuel Matenga, 19 Shannon Frizell, 20 Jacob Norris, 21 Uchida Keisuke, 22 Timothy O’Malley, 23 Lotima Faingaanuku


North Harbour v Waikato - North Harbour

September 7th, 5:05 PM

1 Karl Tu’inukuafe, 2 James Parsons, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jacob Pierce, 6 E. Roots, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Matt McGahan, 11 Mark Telea, 12 H. Groundwater, 13 A. Tikoirotuma, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: L. Tolai, L. Li, A. Woonton, B. Nee-Nee, L. Inisi, L. Gjaltema, J. Little, T. Aoake

1 Ollie Norris, 2 Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3 Sefo Kautai, 4 Api Naikatini, 5 James Tucker, 6 Samipeni Finau, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Murray Iti, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Bailyn Sullivan, 12 Dwayne Sweeney (c), 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Declan O’Donnell, 15 Rivez Reihana
Reserves: 16 Sam Cooper, 17 Haereiti Hetet, 18 Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19 Tim Bond, 20 Hamilton Burr, 21 Carlos Price, 22 Louis Rogers, 23 Matty Lansdown


Bay of Plenty v Wellington - Rotorua

September 7th, 7:35 PM

1 Aidan Ross, 2 Nathan Vella, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 4 Aaron Carroll, 5 Baden Wardlaw, 6 Hugh Blake, 7 Mitchell Karpik, 8 Ajay Lafaele-Mua, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Caleb Trask, 11 Fa’asiu Fuatai, 12 Dan Hollinshead, 13 Joe Webber, 14 Emoni Narawa, 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Tevita Mafileo, 18 Jeff Thwaites, 19 Hoani Matenga, 20 Abraham Papali’I, 21 Leroy Carter, 22 Cole Forbes, 23 Matt Skipwith-Garland

1 Xavier Numia, 2 Asafo Aumua, 3 Alex Fidow, 4 Alex Furno, 5 James Blackwell, 6 Mateaki Kafatolu, 7 Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9 Connor Collins, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11 Ben Lam, 12 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 13 Billy Proctor, 14 Wes Goosen, 15 Trent Renata
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 18 Sef Fa'agase, 19 Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 20 Galu Taufale, 21 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 22 Thomas Umaga-Jensen, 23 Pepesana Patafilo


Auckland v Canterbury - Auckland

September 8th, 2:05 PM

1 Alex Hodgman, 2 Leni Apisai, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Peter-Chanal Tagaloa, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Hoskins Sotutu, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 Tumua Manu, 14 Caleb Clarke, 15 Kurt Heatherley
Reserves: 16 Robbie Abel, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Taniela Koroi, 19 Jamie Lane, 20 Adrian Choat, 21 Danny Tusitala, 22 Dan Kirkpatrick, 23 Taniela Tele’a



Josh McKay, Dallas McLeod, Braydon Ennor, Tim Bateman, Ngane Punivai, Brett Cameron, Mitchell Drummond, Luke Whitelock (captain), Billy Harmon, Reed Prinsep, Mitchell Dunshea, Luke Romano, Oli Jager, Brodie McAlister, Daniel Lienert-Brown.
Reserves: Seb Siataga, Harry Allan, Siate Tokolahi, Cullen Grace, Tom Christie, Ere Enari, Fergus Burke, Inga Finau


Otago v Taranaki (RS) - Dunedin

September 8th, 4:35 PM

Michael Collins (captain), Henry Purdy, Aleki Morris-Lome, Sio Tomkinson, Jona Nareki, Vilimoni Koroi, Kayne Hammington, Sione Misiloi, Slade McDowall, Adam Thomson, Josh Dickson, Louis Conradie, Hisa Sasagi, Sekonaia Pole, Jonah Aoina
Reserves: Nic Souchon, Aki Seiuli, George Bower, Josh Hill, James Lentjes, Rowan Gouws, Harumichi Tatekawa, Josh Timu

1 Chris Gawler, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Donald Brighouse, 4 Jesse Parete, 5 Mitch Brown, 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Pita-Gus Sowakula, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Sean Wainui, 12 Daniel Waite, 13 Teihorangi Walden, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Jayson Potroz
Reserves: 16 Bradley Slater, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Tom Florence, 20 Kaylum Boshier, 21 Milo-Harris Lisati, 22 Matthew McKenzie, 23 Jackson Ormond