NPC Teams - Round 6

Waikato v Hawke’s Bay - Hamilton

September 12th, 7:35 PM

1 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 2 Ash Dixon (c), 3 Ben May, 4 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 5 Michael Allardice, 6 Geoff Cridge, 7 Brendon O'Connor (vc), 8 Gareth Evans (vc), 9 Folau Fakatava, 10 Lincoln McClutchie, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Danny Toala, 13 Stacey Ili, 14 Neria Fomai, 15 Caleb Makene
Reserves:16 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17 Jason Long, 18 Joel Hintz, 19 Devan Flanders, 20 Josh Kaifa, 21 Johnny Ika, 22 Timo Vaiusu, 23 Ollie Sapsford

1 Ollie Norris, 2 Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3 Sefo Kautai, 4 Tim Bond, 5 Antonio Shalfoon, 6 James Tucker, 7 Hamilton Burr, 8 Murray Iti, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Rivez Reihana, 11 Solomon Alaimalo, 12 Dwayne Sweeney (c), 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Bailyn Sullivan, 15 Matty Lansdown
Reserves: 16 Sam Cooper, 17 Rob Cobb, 18 Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19 Simon Parker, 20 Mitch Jacobson, 21 Raniera Takarangi, 22 Fletcher Smith, 23 Declan O’Donnell


Northland v Canterbury - Whangarei

September 13th, 7:35 PM

1 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 2 Paddy Jo Atkins, 3 Corey Te Whata-Colley, 4 Sean Sweetman, 5 Sam Caird, 6 Sam McNamara, 7 Matt Matich, 8 Jaycob Matiu, 9 Sam Nock (c), 10 Jack Debreczeni, 11 Jonty Rae, 12 Blake Hohaia, 13 Tamati Tua, 14 Renata Roberts-Te Nana, 15 Scott Gregory
Reserves: 16 Nick Hyde, 17 Ross Wright, 18 Boyd Wiggins, 19 Funaki Setefano, 20 Aorangi Stokes, 21 Harrison Levien, 22 Tom Smith, 23 Pisi Leilua



1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Brodie McAlister, 3 Owen Franks, 4 Cullen Grace, 5 Mitchell Dunshea, 6 Reed Prinsep, 7 Tom Christie, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Ere Enari, 10 Brett Cameron, 11 Ngane Punivai, 12 Inga Finau, 13 Brayden Ennor, 14 Sam Gilbert, 15 Josh McKay
Reserves: 16 Seb Siataga, 17 Harrison Allan, 18 Siate Tokolahi, 19 Will Tucker, 20 Whetukamokamo Douglas, 22 Regus Burke, 23 Dallas McLeod


Taranaki v Bay of Plenty - Taranaki

September 14th, 2:35 PM

1 Chris Gawler, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Donald Brighouse, 4 Jesse Parete, 5 Mitch Brown, 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Tom Florence, 8 Pita-Gus Sowakula, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Jackson Ormond, 12 Daniel Waite, 13 Tei Walden, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Jayson Potroz
Reserves: Bradley Slater, Jared Proffit, Kyle Stewart, Leighton Price, Kaylum Boshier, Lisati Milo-Harris, Regan Verney, Matthew McKenzie

1 Aidan Ross, 2 Nathan Vella, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 4 Baden Wardlaw, 5 Alex Ainley, 6 Hugh Blake, 7 Mitchell Karpik, 8 Ajay Lafaele-Mua, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Kaleb Trask, 11 Fa’asiu Fuatai, 12 Dan Hollinshead, 13 Mathew Skipwith-Garland, 14 Emoni Narawa, 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Tevita Mafileo, 18 Jeff Thwaites, 19 Aaron Carroll, 20 Hoani Matenga, 21 Leroy Carter, 22 Jason Robertson, 23 Joseva Ravouvou


Southland v Manawatu - Invercargill

September 14th, 5:05 PM

Josh Moorby, Lewis Ormond, Isaac Te Tamaki, Ray Nu'u, Lausii Taliauli, Marty McKenzie, Logan Crowley, Charles Alaimalo, Matt James, Brayden Mitchell, Mike McKee, Ray Tatafu, Morgan Mitchell, Greg Pleasants-Tate, Joe Walsh,
Reserves: Flynn Thomas, Shaun Stodart, Howard Sililoto, Ben Paulin, Bill Fukofuka, Jay Renton, Mitch Taylor, Moses Faletolu

1 Fa’alelei Sione, 2 Sam Stewart, 3 Samuela Tawake, 4 Fraser Stone, 5 Liam Mitchell, 6 Nick Crosswell, 7 Johnny Galloway, 8 Brayden Iose, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Otere Black, 11 Adam Boult, 12 Ngani Laumape, 13 Hamish Northcott, 14 Andre Taylor, 15 Sam Malcolm
Reserves: 16 Nick Grogan, 17 Fraser Armstrong, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Sione Tuipulotu, 20 Rhys Pedersen, 21 Griffin Culver, 22 James Tofa, 23 Te Rangatira Waitokia


Counties Manukau v Auckland - Pukekohe

September 14th, 7:35 PM

1 Sean O'Donnell, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Tim Metcher, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Daymon Leasuasu, 6 Samuel Slade, 7 Malgene Ilaua, 8 Daniel Hyatt, 9 Liam Daniela, 10 Orbyn Leger, 11 Kalione Hala, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 13 Nikolai Foliaki, 14 Kirisi Kuridrani, 15 Andrew Kellaway
Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Suetena Asomua, 19 Sikeli Nabou, 20 Savelio Ropati, 21 Siaosi Nginingini, 22 Mickey Wooliams, 23Josh Gray



1 Jarred Adams, 2 Leni Apisai, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Peter-Chanel Tagaloa, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Cameron Suafoa, 7 Blake Gibson (c), 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Danny Tusitala, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 TJ Faiane (c), 13 Tumua Manu, 14 Caleb Clarke, 15 Kurt Heatherley
Reserves: 16 Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17 Alex Hodgman, 18 Marco Fepulea’i, 19 Jamie Lane, 20 Adrian Choat, 21 Jonathan Ruru, 22 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 23 Tanielu Tele’a


Wellington v Otago - Wellington

September 15th, 2:05 PM

15 Billy Proctor, 14 Wes Goosen, 13 Vince Aso, 12 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 11 Ben Lam, 10 Trent Renata, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 7 Du'Plessis Kirifi, 6 Mateaki Kafatolu, 5 James Blackwell, 4 Josh Furno, 3 Alex Fidow, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Xavier Numia
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly 17 Sitiveni Paongo 18 Kaliopasi Uluilakepa 19 Naitoa Ah Kuoi 20 Galu Taufale 21 Connor Collins 22 Jackson Garden-Bachop 23 Thomas Umaga-Jensen

1 Jonah Aoina, 2 Sekonaia Pole, 3 George Bower, 4 Louis Conradie, 5 Josh Hill, 6 Josh Dickson, 7 James Lentjes (c), 8 Sione Misiloi, 9 Kayne Hammington, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Henry Purdy, 12 Harumichi Tatekawa, 13 Aleki Morris-Lome, 14 Josh Timu, 15 Vilimoni Koroi
Reserves: 16 Nic Souchon, 17 Aki Seiuli, 18 Hisa Sasagi, 19 Joe Latta, 20 Mika Mafi, 21 Connor McLeod, 22 Jona Nareki, 23 Michael Collins


Tasman v North Harbour - Nelson

September 15th, 4:35 PM

1 Tim Perry, 2 Atu Moli, 3 Isaac Salmon, 4 Quentin Strange, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Liam Squire, 7 Sione Talitui (Havili), 8 Jordan (Sa) Taufua, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Tim O'Malley, 11 Leicester Faingaanuku, 12 Alex Nankivell, 13 Levi Aumua, 14 Will Jordan, 15 David Havili
Reserves: 16 Leopino Maupese, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Samuel Matenga, 19 Ethan Blackadder, 20 Te Ahiwaru Cirikdaveta, 21 Paea Fetuli, 22 Lotima Faingaanuku

1 Karl Tu’inukuafe, 2 James Parsons, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jacob Pierce, 6 E. Roots, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Matt McGahan, 11 Mark Telea, 12 H. Groundwater, 13 A. Tikoirotuma, 14 T. Aoke, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: L. Tolai, L. Li, R. Rinakama, B. Nee-Nee, L. Inisi, L. Gjaltema, J. Little, M. Duffie