NPC Teams - Round 7

Canterbury v Manawatu - Christchurch

20th September, 7:35 PM

Josh McKay, Dallas McLeod, Tim Bateman, Rameka Poihipi, Ngane Punivai, Fergus Burke, Mitchell Drummond (captain), Whetukamokamo Douglas, Billy Harmon, Reed Prinsep, Mitchell Dunshea, Luke Romano, Owen Franks, Seb Siataga, Harry Allan.
Reserves: Shilo Klein, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Siate Tokolahi, Cullen Grace, Tom Christie, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Inga Finau



15 Andre Taylor, 14 Te Rangatira Waitokia, 13 Hamish Northcott, 12 Ngani Laumape, 11 Adam Boult, 10 Otere Black, 9 Jamie Booth (captain), 8 Brayden Iose, 7 Johnny Galloway, 6 Nick Crosswell, 5 Liam Mitchell, 4 Fraser Stone, 3 Samu Tawake, 2 Nick Grogan, 1 Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Fa'alelei Sione, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Sione Tuipulotu, 20 Rhys Pedersen, 21 Atu Henare, 22 Josiah Maraku, 23 James Tofa


Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki - Napier

20th September, 7:35 PM

1 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 2 Ash Dixon, 3 Ben May, 4 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 5 Tom Parsons, 6 Geoff Cridge, 7 Brendon O'Connor, 8 Devan Flanders, 9 Folau Fakatava, 10 Lincoln McClutchie, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Danny Toala, 13 Stacey Ili, 14 Neria Fomai, 15 Caleb Makene
Reserves: 16 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17 Jason Long, 18 Joel Hintz, 19 Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, 20 Josh Kaifa, 21 Zach Donaldson, 22 Timo Vaiusu, 23 Ollie Sapsford

1 Chris Gawler, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Donald Brighouse, 4 Leighton Price, 5 Mitch Brown (c), 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Tom Florence, 8 Pita Gus Sowakula, 9 Lisati Milo-Harris, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Jackson Ormond, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Regan Verney, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Jayson Potroz
Reserves: 16 Bradley Slater, 17 Jarred Proffit, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Josh Lord, 20 Johnny Faletagoa’i-Malase, 21 Xavier Roe, 22 Daniel Waite, 23 Liam Blyde


Waikato v Tasman - Hamilton

21st September, 2:35 PM

1 Rob Cobb, 2 Samisoni Taukei'aho, 3 Sefo Kautai, 4 Api Naikatini, 5 James Tucker, 6 Hamilton Burr, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Simon Parker, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Bailyn Sullivan, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Declan O'Donnell, 15 Solomon Alaimalo
Reserves: 16 Sam Cooper, 17 Ollie Norris, 18 Joshua Iosefa-Scott, 19 Tim Bond, 20 Murray Iti, 21 Carlos Price, 22 Rivez Reihana, 23 Matthew Lansdown



1 Tim Perry, 2 Hugh Roach, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Quinten Strange, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Jacob Norris, 8 Jordan Taufua, 9 Uchida Keisuke, 10 Timothy O'Malley, 11 Lotima Faingaanuku, 12 Alex Nankivell, 13 Levi Aumua, 14 Will Jordan, 15 David Havili
Reserves: 16 Samulea Moli, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Isaac Salmon, 19 Te Ahiwaru Cirikdaveta, 20 Sione Talitui (Havili), 21 Finlay Christie, 22 Fetuli Paea, 23 Leicester Faingaanuku


Southland v Counties Manukau - Invercargill

21st September, 5:05 PM

Josh Moorby, Lewis Ormond, Isaac Te Tamaki, Ray Nu'u, Rory van Vugt, Marty McKenzie, Logan Crowley, Charles Alaimalo, Matt James, Brayden Mitchell (c), Craig Smith, Ray Tatafu, Morgan Mitchell, Greg Pleasants-Tate, Joe Walsh.
Reserves: Ryan Carter, Shaun Stodart, Howard Sililoto, Bill Fukofuka, Lio Tosi, Jay Renton, Mitch Taylor, Tauasosi Tuimavave

1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Donald Maka, 3 Tim Metcher, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Daymon Leasuasu, 6 Sikeli Nabou, 7 Malgene Ilaua, 8 Savelio Ropati, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 10 Riley Hohepa, 11 Kailone Hala, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nikolai Foliaki, 14 Kirisi Kuridrani, 15 Andrew Kellaway
Reserves: 16 Joseph Royal, 17 Mark Royal, 18 Conan O’Donnell, 19 Samuel Slade, 20 Jonathan Kawau, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Cardiff Vaega, 23 Josh Gray


North Harbour v Otago - Albany

21st September, 7:35 PM

1 Karl Tuinukuafe, 2 Luteru Tolai, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Ethan Roots, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Matt McGahan, 11 Mark Telea, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Fine Inisi, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 David Meki, 17 Luatangi Li, 18 Ropate Rinakama, 19 Jacob Pierce, 20 Lotu Inisi, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 James Little, 23 Tomas Aoake

Michael Collins (captain), Vilimoni Koroi, Aleki Morris-Lome, Sio Tomkinson, Henry Purdy, Josh Ioane, Rowan Gouws, Dylan Nel, Slade McDowall, James Lentjes, Josh Dickson, Joe Latta, Hisa Sasagi, Nic Souchon, Aki Seiuli
Reserves: Steven Misa, Jonah Aoina, George Bower, Louis Conradie, Mika Mafi, Connor McLeod, Matt Whaanga, Josh Timu


Auckland v Wellington - Auckland

22nd September, 2:05 PM

1 Alex Hodgman, 2 Leni Apisai, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Scott Scrafton, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Adrian Choat, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 Tumua Manu, 14 Caleb Clarke, 15 Jordan Trainor
Reserves: 16 Michael Sosene-Feagai, 17 Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 18 Marco Fepulea’I, 19 Jamie Lane, 20 Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa, 21 Danny Tusitala, 22 D’Angelo Leuila, 23 Tanielu Tele’a



15 Billy Proctor, 14 Wes Goosen, 13 Vince Aso, 12 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 11 Ben Lam, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 8 Vaea Fifita, 7 Du'Plessis Kirifi (c), 6 Mateaki Kafatolu, 5 James Blackwell, 4 Josh Furno, 3 Alex Fidow, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Xavier Numia
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Sitiveni Paongo, 18 Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19 Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 20 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 21 Campbell Woodmass, 22 Trent Renata, 23 Pepesana Patafilo


Northland v Bay of Plenty - Whangarei

22nd September, 4:35 PM

1 Isileli Tu'ungafasi 2 Paddy Jo Atkins 3 Jack Straker 4 Sean Sweetman 5 Sam Caird 6 Sam McNamara 7 Matt Matich 8 Jaycob Matiu 9 Sam Nock 10 Jack Debreczeni 11 Jonty Rae 12 Blake Hohaia 13 Matt Johnson 14 Renata Roberts-Te Nana 15 Scott Gregory
Reserves: 16 Nick Hyde, 17 Corey Te Whata-Colley, 18 Ross Wright, 19 Setefano Funaki, 20 Aorangi Stokes, 21 Harrison Levien, 22 Tom Smith, 23 Pisi Leilua

1 Aidan Ross, 2 Nathan Vella, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 4 Aaron Carroll, 5 Baden Wardlaw, 6 Hugh Blake, 7 Ajay Lafaele-Mua, 8 Hoani Matenga, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Kaleb Trask, 11 Fa’siu Fuatai, 12 Chase Tiatia, 13 Mathew Skipwith-Garland, 14 Emoni Narawa, 15 Cole Forbes
Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Tevita Mafileo, 18 Jeff Thwaites, 19 Tom Franklin, 20 Mitchell Karpik, 21 Leroy Carter, 22 Jason Robertson, 23 Joseva Ravouvou