NPC Teams - Round 8

Taranaki v Southland - Taranaki

26th September, 7:35 PM

1 Chris Gawler, 2 Bradley Slater, 3 Donald Brighouse, 4 Leighton Price, 5 Mitch Brown (c), 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Tom Florence, 8 Pita Gus Sowakula, 9 Lisati Milo-Harris, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Jackson Ormond, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Sean Wainui, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Jayson Potroz
Reserves: 16 Scott Mellow, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Josh Lord, 20 Kaylum Boshier, 21 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22 Matty McKenzie, 23 Liam Blyde

1 Joe Walsh, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3 Morgan Mitchell, 4 Craig Smith, 5 Mike McKee, 6 Brayden Mitchell (c), 7 Matt James, 8 Charles Alaimalo, 9 Logan Crowley, 10 Marty McKenzie, 11 Rory van Vugt, 12 Ray Nu'u, 13 Isaac Te Tamaki, 14 Lewis Ormond, 15 Josh Moorby
Reserves: 16 Ryan Carter, 17 Howard Sililoto, 18 Chris Apoua, 19 Ray Tatafu, 20 Bill Fukofuka, 21 Jay Renton, 22 Mitch Taylor, 23 Tauasosi Tuimavave


Tasman v Auckland - Nelson

27th September, 7:35 PM

1 Wyatt Crockett, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Quinten Strange, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Sione Havili, 8 Liam Squire, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Mitch Hunt, 11 Leicester Faingaanuku, 12 Alex Nankivell, 13 Levi Aumua, 14 Will Jordan, 15 David Havili
Reserves: 16 Hugh Roach, 17 Tim Perrry, 18 Isaac Salmon, 19 Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 20 Jordan Taufua, 21 Uchida Keisuke, 22 Fetuli Paea, 23 Tima Faingaanuku



1 Alex Hodgman, 2 Leni Apisai, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Jamie Lane, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa, 7 Adrian Choat, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Danny Tusitala, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Caleb Clarke, 12 TJ Faiane (c), 13 Tumua Manu, 14 Tanielu Tele’a, 15 Jordan Trainor
Reserves: 16 Robbie Abel, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Marco Fepulea’i, 19 Hau Paea, 20 Aleks Dabek, 21 Jonathan Ruru, 22 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 23 Salesi Rayasi


Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay - Tauranga

28th September, 2:35 PM

1 Aidan Ross, 2 Nathan Vella, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Baden Wardlaw, 5 Alex Ainley, 6 Tom Franklin, 7 Mitchell Karpik, 8 Hoani Matenga, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Kaleb Trask, 11 Joseva Ravouvou, 12 Chase Tiatia, 13 Mathew Skipwith-Garland, 14 Emoni Narawa, 15 Pryor Collier
Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Tevita Mafileo, 18 Ross Geldenhuts, 19 Aaron Carroll, 20 Hugh Blake, 21 Leroy Carter, 22 Jason Robertson, 23 Dennon Robinson-Bartlett



1 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 2 Ash Dixon, 3 Ben May, 4 Michael Allardice, 5 Tom Parsons, 6 Geoff Cridge, 7 Brendon O'Connor, 8 Gareth Evans, 9 Folau Fakatava, 10 Lincoln McClutchie, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Danny Toala, 13 Stacey Ili, 14 Neria Fomai, 15 Caleb Makene
Reserves: 16 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17 Jason Long, 18 Joel Hintz, 19 Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, 20 Devan Flanders, 21 Josh Kaifa, 22 Zach Donaldson, 23 Ollie Sapsford


Wellington v Northland - Wellington

28th September, 5:05 PM

1 Xavier Numia, 2 Asafo Aumua, 3 Sef Fa’agase, 4 Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 5 James Blackwell, 6 Vaea Fifita, 7 Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11 Ben Lam, 12 Thomas Umaga-Jensen, 13 Vince Aso, 14 Wes Goosen, 15 Billy Proctor
Reserves: 16 James O’Reilly, 17 Sitiveni Paongo, 18 Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19 Josh Furno, 20 Mateaki Kafatolu, 21 Campbell Woodmass, 22 Trent Renata, 23 Pepesana Patafilo



1 Ross Wright, 2 Paddy Jo Atkins, 3 Jack Straker, 4 Temo Mayanavanua, 5 Sam Caird, 6 Sam McNamara, 7 Jarod Byrnes, 8 Jaycob Matiu, 9 Sam Nock, 10 Jack Debreczeni, 11 Pisi Leilua, 12 Blake Hohaia, 13 Matt Johnson, 14 Jonty Rae, 15 Scott Gregory
Reserves: 16 Nick Hyde, 17 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 18 Corey Te Whata-Colley, 19 Setefano Funaki, 20 Aorangi Stokes, 21 Harrison Levien, 22 Tom Smith, 23 James Cherrington*


Canterbury v Counties Manukau - Christchurch

28th September, 7:35 PM

1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Brodie McAlister, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 4 Luke Romano, 5 Mitchell Dunshea, 6 Reed Prinsep, 7 Billy Harmon, 8 Whetukamokamo Douglas, 9 Mitchell Drummond, 10 Brett Cameron, 11 Ngane Punivai, 12 Inga Finau, 13 Tim Bateman, 14 Dallas McLeod, 15 Josh McKay
Reserves: 16 Seb Siataga, 17 Harrison Allan, 18 Owen Franks, 19 Cullen Grace, 20 Tom Christie, 21 Ere Enari, 22 Fergus Burke, 23 Sam Gilbert

1 Mark Royal, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Conan O’Donnell, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Daymon Leasuasu, 6 Samuel Slade, 7 Malgene Ilaua, 8 Dan Hyatt, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 10 Orbyn Leger, 11 Kailone Hala, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 13 Nikolai Foliaki, 14 Kirisi Kuridrani, 15 Andrew Kellaway
Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Suetena Asomua, 19 Sikeli Nabou, 20 Jonathan Kawau, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Riley Hohepa, 23 Nathaniel Apa


Otago v Waikato (RS) - Dunedin

29th September, 2:05 PM

Michael Collins (captain), Vilimoni Koroi, Aleki Morris-Lome, Sio Tomkinson,Jona Nareki, Josh Ioane, Rowan Gouws, Dylan Nel, Slade McDowall, Adam Thomson, Josh Dickson, Joe Latta, Hisa Sasagi, Nic Souchon, Aki Seiuli
Reserves: Sekonaia Pole, Jonah Aoina, George Bower, Louis Conradie, Mika Mafi, Connor McLeod, Taylor Haugh, Henry Purdy

1 Rob Cobb 2 Samisoni Taukei'aho 3 Sefo Kautai 4 Api Naikatini 5 James Tucker 6 Samipeni Finau 7 Mitch Jacobson 8 Simon Parker 9 Jack Stratton 10 Fletcher Smith 11 Bailyn Sullivan 12 Dwayne Sweeney 13 Quinn Tupaea 14 Declan O’Donnell 15 Solomon Alaimalo
Reserves: 16 Sam Cooper, 17 Ollie Norris, 18 Joshua Iosefa-Scott, 19 Tim Bond, 20 Murray Iti, 21 Carlos Price, 22 Rivez Reihana, 23 Matthew Lansdown


Manawatu v North Harbour - Palmerston North

29th September, 4:35 PM

1 Fraser Armstrong, 2 Nick Grogan, 3 Samuela Tawake, 4 Fraser Stone, 5 Liam Mitchell, 6 Nick Crosswell, 7 Johnny Galloway, 8 Brayden Iose, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Otere Black, 11 Adam Boult, 12 Hamish Northcott, 13 Rob Thompson, 14 Te Rangatira Waitokia, 15 Andre Taylor
Reserves: 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Sione Fa’alelei, 18 Paulo Leleisiuao, 19 Sione Tuipulotu, 20 Rhys Pedersen, 21 Atutahi Henare, 22 James Tofa, 23 Josiah Maraku

1 Karl Tuinukuafe, 2 Luteru Tolai, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Jacob Pierce, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Ethan Roots, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Matt McGahan, 11 Mark Telea, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 14 Tomas Aoake, 15 Matt Duffie
Reserves: 16 David Meki, 17 Luatangi Li, 18 Jimmy Roots, 19 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 20 Tate Evans, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 James Little, 23 Fine Inisi