NPC Teams - Round 10

Southland v Bay of Plenty - Invercargill

10th October, 7:35 PM

1 Joseph Walsh, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3 Morgan Mitchell, 4 Craig Smith, 5 Mike McKee, 6 Brayden Mitchell, 7 Matthew James, 8 Charles Alaimalo, 9 Logan Crowley, 10 Mitchell Taylor, 11 Lewis Ormond, 12 Raymond Nu'u, 13 Isaac Te Tamaki, 14 Josh Moorby, 15 Marty McKenziw
Reserves: 16 Ryan Carter, 17 Howard Silioto, 18 Christopher Apoua, 19 Raymond Tatafuu, 20 Bill Fukofuka, 21 Jay Renton, 22 Moses Faletolu, 23 Rory van Vugt



1 Aidan Ross, 2 Nathan Vella, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Aaron Carroll, 5 Baden Wardlaw, 6 Hugh Blake, 7 Mitchell Karpik, 8 Abraham Papali’i, 9 Leroy Carter, 10 Dan Hollinshead, 11 Pryor Collier, 12 Chase Tiatia, 13 Mathew Skipwith-Garland, 14 Emoni Narawa, 15 Jason Robertson
Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Tevita Mafileo, 18 Chris Eves, 19 Stan Van de Hoven, 20 Tom Franklin, 21 Te Aihe Toma, 22 Dennon Robinson-Bartlett, 23 Declan Barnett


Taranaki v Auckland - Taranaki

11th October, 7:35 PM

1 Chris Gawler, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Donald Brighouse, 4 Tupou Vaa’i, 5 Josh Lord, 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Kaylum Boshier, 8 Pita-Gus Sowakula, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Jayson Potroz, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Sean Wainui, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Daniel Waite.
Reserves: 16 Bradley Slater, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Tom Florence, 20 Lachlan Boshier, 21 Lisata Milo-Harris, 22 Matthew McKenzie, 23 Liam Blyde

1 Alex Hodgman, 2 Leni Apisai, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Jamie Lane, 5 Scott Scrafton, 6 Dalton Papalii, 7 Adrian Choat, 8 Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 Tumua Manu, 14 AJ Lam, 15 Jordan Trainor
Reserves: 16 Robbie Abel, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Marco Fepulea’I, 19 Lyndon Dunshea, 20 Akira Ioane, 21 Danny Tusitala, 22 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 23 Kurt Heatherley


Hawke’s Bay v Tasman - Napier

12th October, 2:35 PM

1 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 2 Ash Dixon, 3 Namatahi Waa, 4 Geoff Cridge, 5 Tom Parsons, 6 Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, 7 Brendon O’Connor, 8 Devan Flanders, 9 Folau Fakatava, 10 Lincoln McClutchie, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Danny Toala, 13 Neria Fomai, 14 Caleb Makene, 15 Tiaan Falcon
Reserves: 16 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17 Jason Long, 18 Ben May, 19 Isaia Walker-Leaware, 20 Josh Kaifa, 21 Zach Donaldson, 22 Stacey Ili, 23 Ollie Sapsford

Dave Havili (captain), Tima Faingaanuku, Levi Aumua, Alex Nankivell, Leicester Faingaanuku, Mitch Hunt (vice captain), Finlay Christie, Jordy Taufua, Jacob Norris, Ethan Blackadder, Pari Pari Parkinson (vice captain), Quinten Strange, Tyrel Lomax, Andrew Makalio, Wyatt Crockett
Reserves: Hugh Roach, Ryan Coxon, Isaac Salmon, Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, Taina Fox-Matamua, Uchida Keisuke, Fetuli Paea, Jamie Spowart


Manawatu v Counties Manukau - Palmerston North

12th October, 5:05 PM

1 Fraser Armstrong, 2 Sam Stewart, 3 Samuela Tawake, 4 Fraser Stone, 5 Liam Mitchell, 6 Nick Crosswell, 7 Johnny Galloway, 8 Brayden Iose, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Otere Black, 11 Josiah Maraku, 12 Ngani Laumape, 13 James Tofa, 14 Andre Taylor, 15 Sam Malcolm
Reserves: 16 Nick Grogan, 17 Fa'alelei Sione, 18 Paulo Leleisiuao, 19 Rhys Pedersen, 20 Sione Tuipulotu, 21 Atutahi Henare, 22 Ben Werthmuller, 23 Tyler Laubsher

1 Conan O’Donnell, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Tim Metcher, 4 Mickey Wooliams, 5 Daymon Leasuasu, 6 Jonathan Kawau, 7 Sam Henwood, 8 Dan Hyatt, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 10 Orbyn Leger, 11 Liam Fitzsimons, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 13 Nikolai Foliaki, 14 Kirisi Kuridrani, 15 Andrew Kellaway
Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Suetena Asomua, 19 Sikeli Nabou, 20 Savelio Ropati, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Rodney Tongotea, 23 Kalione Hala


Wellington v Waikato - Wellington

12th October, 7:35 PM

1 Xavier Numia 2 Asafo Aumua 3 Alex Fidow 4 Vaea Fifita 5 James Blackwell 6 Mateaki Kafatolu 7 Du’Plessis Kirifi 8 Ben-Nicholas Teariki 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop 11 Vince Aso 12 Peter Umaga-Jensen 13 Billy Proctor 14 Wes Goosen 15 Trent Renata
Reserves: James O’Reilly, Sitiveni Paongo, Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, Naitoa Ah Kuoi, Galu Taufale, Connor Collins, Pepesana Patafilo, Connor Garden-Bachop

1 Rob Cobb 2 Samisoni Taukei’aho 3 Sefo Kautai 4 Apisai Naikatini 5 James Tucker 6 Samipeni Finau 7 Mitch Jacobsen 8 Murray Iti 9 Jack Stratton 10 Fletcher Smith 11 Solomon Alaimalo 12 Dwayne Sweeney 13 Quinn Tupaea 14 Declan O’Donnell 15 Rivez Reihana
Reserves: Sekope Lopeti-Moli, Ollie Norris, Joshua Iosefa-Scott, Laghlan McWhannell, Simon Parker, Carlos Price, Louis Rogers, Bailyn Sullivan


Northland v Otago - Whangarei

13th October, 2:05 PM

Pisi Leilua, Jordan Hyland, Scott Gregory, Blake Hohaia, Renata Roberts-Te Nana, Jack Debreczeni, Sam Nock, Aorangi Stokes, Jarod Byrnes, Sam McNamara, Temo Mayanavanua, Setefano Funaki, Jack Straker, Jordan Olsen (captain), Isileli Tu’ungafasi
Reserves: Paddy Jo Atkins, Ross Wright, Corey Te Whata-Colley, Simoni Uluinakauvadra, Matt Matich, Will Grant, Tom Smith, James Cherrington

Taylor Haugh, Josh Timu, Aleki Morris-Lome, Josh Ioane, Henry Purdy, Vilimoni Koroi, Rowan Gouws, Sione Misiloi, Dylan Nel (captain), Adam Thomson, Josh Hill, Louis Conradie, George Bower, Steven Misa, Jonah Aoina
Reserves: Sekonaia Pole, Aki Seiuli, Saula Mau, Mike Mafi, Jeff Ikani, Connor McLeod, Matt Whaanga, Jona Nareki.


Canterbury v North Harbour - Albany

13th October, 4:35 PM

1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Brodie McAlister, 3 Owen Franks, 4 Luke Romano, 5 Mitchell Dunshea, 6 Reed Prinsep, 7 Billy Harmon, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Mitchell Drummond, 10 Brett Cameron, 11 Ngane Punivai, 12 Tim Bateman, 13 Brayden Ennor, 14 Dallas McLeod, 15 Josh McKay
Reserves: 16 Seb Siataga, 17 Harrison Allan, 18 Siate Tokolah, 19 Whetukamokamo Douglas, 20 Tom Christie, 21 Ere Enari, 22 Fergus Burke, 23 Inga Finau

1 Karl Tuinukuafe, 2 Luteru Tolai, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Ethan Roots, 7 Tate Evans, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Matt McGahan, 11 Mark Telea, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 David Meki, 17 Luatangi Li, 18 Jimmy Roots, 19 Xavier Cowley-Tuioti , 20 Lotu Inisi, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 Fine Inisi, 23 Osea Qamasea