NPC Teams - Round 9

Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay - Pukekohe

04th October, 7:35 PM

1 Conan O’Donnell, 2 Donald Maka, 3 Tim Metcher, 4 Mickey Wooliams, 5 Daymon Leasuasu, 6 Jonathan Kawau, 7 Sam Henwood, 8 Dan Hyatt, 9 Jonathan Taumateine, 10 Orbyn Leger, 11 Liam Fitzsimons, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 13 Nikolai Foliaki, 14 Kirisi Kuridrani, 15 Andrew Kellaway
Reserves: 16 Sean Bagshaw, 17 Joseph Royal, 18 Suetena Asomua, 19 Sikeli Nabou, 20 Malgene Ilaua, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Nathaniel Apa, 23 Josh Gray



1 Jason Long, 2 Ash Dixon, 3 Joel Hintz, 4 Michael Allardice, 5 Tom Parsons, 6 Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, 7 Josh Kaifa, 8 Gareth Evans, 9 Folau Fakatava, 10 Lincoln McClutchie, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Danny Toala, 13 Stacey Ili, 14 Neria Fomai, 15 Caleb Makene
Reserves: 16 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 18 Namatahi Waa, 19 Geoff Cridge, 20 Devan Flanders, 21 Zach Donaldson, 22 Tiaan Falcon, 23 Ollie Sapsford


North Harbour v Wellington - North Harbour

04th October, 7:35 PM

1 Karl Tuinukuafe, 2 Luteru Tolai, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jacob Pierce, 6 Ethan Roots, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Matt McGahan, 11 Mark Telea, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 David Meki, 17 Luatangi Li, 18 Jimmy Roots, 19 Ben Nee-Nee , 20 Lotu Inisi, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 Fine Inisi, 23 Osea Qamasea

15 Billy Proctor, 14 Wes Goosen, 13 Vince Aso, 12 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 11 Pepesana Patafilo, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 8 Vaea Fifita, 7 Du'Plessis Kirifi (c), 6 Mateaki Kafatolu, 5 James Blackwell, 4 Josh Furno, 3 Alex Fidow, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Xavier Numia
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Sitiveni Paongo, 18 Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19 Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 20 Teariki Ben Nicholas, 21 Campbell Woodmass, 22 Trent Renata, 23 Thomas Umaga-Jensen


Bay of Plenty v Manawatu - Tauranga

05th October, 2:35 PM

1 Aidan Ross, 2 Kurt Eklund, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 4 Baden Wardlaw, 5 Alex Ainley, 6 Aaron Caroll, 7 Hugh Blake, 8 Hoani Matenga, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Kaleb Trask, 11 Joseva Ravouvou, 12 Chase Tiatia, 13 Mathew Skipwith-Garland, 14 Emoni Narawa, 15 Collier Pryor\
Reserves 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Tevita Mafileo, 18 Chris Eves, 19 Stan Van de Hoven, 20 Abraham Papali’i, 21 Joe Johnston, 22 Leroy Carter, 23 Jason Robertson

1 Fraser Armstrong, 2 Nick Grogan, 3 Samuela Tawake, 4 Fraser Stone, 5 Liam Mitchell, 6 Nick Crosswell, 7 Johnny Galloway, 8 Brayden Iose, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Otere Black, 11 Josiah Maraku, 12 Ngani Laumape, 13 Hamish Northcott, 14 Te Rangatira Waitokia, 15 Andre Taylor
Reserves 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Sione Fa’alelei, 18 Paulo Leleisiuao, 19 Sione Tuipulotu, 20 Rhys Pedersen, 21 Atutahi Henare, 22 Sam Malcolm, 23 James Tofa


Auckland v Southland - Auckland

05th October, 5:05 PM

1 Alex Hodgman, 2 Leni Apisai, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Scott Scrafton, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Dalton Papalii, 7 Adrian Choat, 8 Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 TJ Faiane (c), 13 Tanielu Tele’a, 14 Caleb Clarke, 15 Jordan Trainor
Reserves: 16 Robbie Abel, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Marco Fepulea’i, 19 Jamie Lane, 20 Akira Ioane, 21 Danny Tusitala, 22 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 23 Tumua Manu



1 Joseph Walsh, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3 Morgan Mitchell, 4 Craig Smith, 5 Mike McKee, 6 Brayden Mitchell, 7 Matthew James, 8 Charles Alaimalo, 9 Logan Crowley, 10 Marty McKenzie, 11 Rory van Vugt, 12 Raymond Nu'u, 13 Isaac Te Tamaki, 14 Tauasosi Tuimavave, 15 Josh Moorby
Reserves: 16 Ryan Carter, 17 Howard Silioto, 18 Christopher Apoua, 19 Raymond Tatafuu, 20 Bill Fukofuka, 21 Jay Renton, 22 Mitchell Taylor, 23 Seb Wileman


Otago v Canterbury (RS) - Dunedin

05th October, 7:35 PM

1 Aki Seiuli, 2 Steven Misa, 3 Hisa Sasagi, 4 Louis Conradie, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Adam Thomson, 7 Slade McDowall, 8 Dylan Nel, 9 Connor McLeod, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Patelesio Tomkinson,13 Aleki Morris-Lome, 14 Vilimoni Koroi, 15 Michael Collins
Reserves 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Jonah Aoina, 18 George Bower, 19 Josh Hill, 20 Sione Misloi, 21 James Arscott, 22 Taylor Haugh, 23 Henry Purdy

1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Brodie McAlister, 3 Owen Franks, 4 Luke Romano, 5 Mitchell Dunshea, 6 Reed Prinsep, 7 Billy Harmon, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Mitchell Drummond, 10 Brett Cameron, 11 Sam Gilbert, 12 Tim Bateman, 13 Ngane Punivai, 14 Dallas McLeod, 15 Josh McKay
Reserves 16 Seb Siataga, 17 Harrison Allan, 18 Siate Tokolahi, 19 Whetukamokamo Douglas, 20 Tom Christie, 21 Ere Enari, 22 Fergus Burk, 23 Rameka Poihipi


Tasman v Northland - Nelson

06th October, 205 PM

1 Ryan Coxon, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Quinten Strange, 5 Te Ahiwaru Cirikdaveta, 6 Liam Squire, 7 Sione Havili, 8 Taina Fox-Matumua, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Mitch Hunt, 11 Leicester Faingaanuku, 12 Alex Nankivell, 13 Fetuli Paea, 14 Jamie Spowart, 15 Will Jordan
Reserves 16 Hugh Roach, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Samuel Matenga, 19 Pari Pari Parkinson, 20 Ethan Blackadder, 21 Declan Smith, 22 Tim O’Malley, 23 Tima Faingaanuku

1 Ross Wright, 2 Paddy Jo Atkins, 3 Jack Straker, 4 Temo Mayanavanua, 5 Sam Caird, 6 Sam McNamara, 7 Jarod Byrnes, 8 Aorangi Stokes, 9 Will Grant, 10 Jack Debreczeni, 11 Jonty Rae, 12 Blake Hohaia, 13 James Cherrington, 14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Scott Gregory
Reserves 16 Joran Olsen, 17 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 18 Corey Te Whata-Colley, 19 Setefano Funaki, 20 Matt Matich, 21 Corey Taylor, 22 Tom Smith, 23 Renata Roberts-Te Nana


Waikato v Taranaki - Hamilton

06th October, 4:35 PM

1 Rob Cobb, 2 Samisoni Taukei'aho, 3 Sefo Kautai, 4 Api Naikatini, 5 Tim Bond, 6 James Tucker, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Murray Iti, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Soloman Alaimalo, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Declan O’Donnell, 15 Rivez Reihana
Reserves: 16 Sekope Lopeti-Moli, 17 Ollie Norris, 18 Joshua Iosefa-Scott, 19 laghlan MccWhannell, 20 Samipeni Finau, 21 Carlos Price, 22 Louis Rogers, 23 Bailyn Sullivan

1 Chris Gawler, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Donald Brighouse, 4 Tupou Vaa’i, 5 Mitch Brown, 6 Heiden Bedwell - Curtis, 7 Tom Florence, 8 Pita-Gus Sowakula, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Jackson Ormond 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Sean Wainui, 14 Waisake Naholo, 15 Jayson Potroz
Reserves: 16 Bradley Slater, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Lachlan Boshier, 20 Kaylum Boshier, 21 Lisata Milo-Harris, 22 Daniel Waite, 23 Matthew McKenzie