2018 November Tests

By

This Friday, 26 October 2018, the international end-of-year test period begins. In this post, you can find the schedule for the international men's test matches, other international (non-test) games and the Black Ferns' test matches. Also included is a list of the touring squads.


Match Schedule

The schedule below will be updated regularly with further info, such as team line-ups (if the name of a country in the schedule is underlined, it will contain a link to the team announcement), the channel that will broadcast the match live in New Zealand (or a link to a livestream, where applicable) and - after the match - the final score (added a few days after the match, to prevent spoilers).

NZ date NZT Local Match Location Tourney Watch
Fri 26/10 11.00pm 7.00pm Japan v World XV Osaka 28 - 31
Sat 27/10 7.00pm 3.00pm All Blacks v Australia Yokohama Bledisloe 3 37 - 20
Sat 3/11 6.45pm 2.45pm Japan v All Blacks Tokyo 31 - 69
Sun 4/11 3.45am 2.45pm* Wales v Scotland Cardiff 21 - 10
Sun 4/11 4.00am 3.00pm* England v South Africa London 12 - 11
Sun 4/11 6.00am 12.00pm* USA v Black Ferns Chicago 6 - 67
Sun 4/11 9.00am 3.00pm* Ireland v Italy Chicago 54 - 7
Sun 4/11 12.00pm 6.00pm* USA v Māori All Blacks Chicago 22 - 59
Tue 6/11 8.30am 7.30pm* Coventry v Canada Coventry 12 - 35
Wed 7/11 8.05am 7.05pm* Cardiff Blues v Uruguay Cardiff 45 - 21
Sat 10/11 8.30am 7.30pm* Ulster v Uruguay Belfast 21 - 5
Sat 10/11 9.00am 9.00pm* France v Black Ferns Toulon 0 - 14
Sun 11/11 12.00am 2.00pm* Russia v Namibia Krasnodar 47 - 20
Sun 11/11 3.00am 3.00pm* Italy v Georgia Florence 28 - 17
Sun 11/11 3.30am 2.30pm* Scotland v Fiji Edinburgh 54 - 17
Sun 11/11 4.00am 3.00pm* England v All Blacks London 15 - 16
Sun 11/11 4.00am 4.00pm* Fr Barbarians v Tonga Bordeaux 38 - 49
Sun 11/11 6.20am 5.20pm* Wales v Australia Cardiff 9 - 6
Sun 11/11 6.30am 6.30pm* USA v Samoa San Sebastian 30 - 29
Sun 11/11 7.30am 6.30pm* Ireland v Argentina Dublin 28 - 17
Sun 11/11 9.05am 9.05pm* France v South Africa Paris 26 - 29
Sun 11/11 10.00am 7.00pm* Brazil v Māori All Blacks São Paulo 3 - 35
Mon 12/11 1.00am 1.00pm* Canada v Kenya Marseille RWC Qual 65 - 19
Mon 12/11 4.00am 4.00pm* Hong Kong v Germany Marseille RWC Qual 9 - 28
Fri 16/11 8.30am 7.30pm Newport Dragons v Russia Newport 38 - 24
Sun 18/11 1.00am 2.00pm* Romania v USA Bucharest 5 - 31
Sun 18/11 1.00am 1.00pm* Hong Kong v Kenya Marseille RWC Qual 42 - 17
Sun 18/11 2.00am 1.00pm* Uruguay v Fiji Gloucester 7 - 68
Sun 18/11 2.30am 2.30pm* France v Black Ferns Grenoble 30 - 27
Sun 18/11 3.00am 3.00pm* Italy v Australia Padua 7 - 26
Sun 18/11 3.00am 6.00pm* Georgia v Samoa Tbilisi 27 - 19
Sun 18/11 3.30am 2.30pm* Wales v Tonga Cardiff 74 - 24
Sun 18/11 3.45am 3.45pm* Spain v Namibia Madrid 34 - 13
Sun 18/11 4.00am 3.00pm* England v Japan London 35 - 15
Sun 18/11 4.00am 4.00pm* Canada v Germany Marseille RWC Qual 29 - 10
Sun 18/11 6.20am 5.20pm* Scotland v South Africa Edinburgh 20 - 26
Sun 18/11 8.00am 7.00pm* Ireland v All Blacks Dublin 16 - 9
Sun 18/11 8.00am 4.00pm* Chile v Māori All Blacks Santiago allblackstv 0 - 73
Sun 18/11 9.05am 9.05pm* France v Argentina Lille 28 - 13
Sat 24/11 6.00am 6.00pm* Kenya v Germany Marseille RWC Qual 6 - 43
Sat 24/11 9.00am 9.00pm* Hong Kong v Canada Q Marseille RWC Qual 10 - 27
Sun 25/11 1.00am 2.00pm* Romania v Uruguay Bucharest 20 - 27
Sun 25/11 3.00am 3.00pm* Italy v All Blacks Rome 3 - 66
Sun 25/11 3.00am 6.00pm* Georgia v Tonga Tbilisi 20 - 9
Sun 25/11 3.05am 2.05pm* Japan v Russia Gloucester 32 - 27
Sun 25/11 3.30am 2.30pm* Scotland v Argentina Edinburgh 14 - 9
Sun 25/11 3.45am 3.45pm* Spain v Samoa Madrid 10 - 28
Sun 25/11 4.00am 3.00pm* Portugal v Namibia Coimbra 23 - 29
Sun 25/11 4.00am 3.00pm* England v Australia London 37 - 18
Sun 25/11 6.20am 5.20pm* Wales v South Africa Cardiff 20 - 11
Sun 25/11 7.30am 6.30pm* Ireland v USA Dublin 57 - 14
Sun 25/11 9.05am 9.05pm* France v Fiji Paris 14 - 21
Sun 2/12 3.30am 2.30pm* Barbarians v Argentina London Sky Sport 1


Toiuring and Hosting Squads

All Blacks
Māori All Blacks
Black Ferns
Fiji
Samoa
Tonga
Argentina
Australia
Barbarians
Canada
England
France
French Barbarians
Georgia
Hong Kong (update)
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Namibia
Scotland (update)
South Africa (update)
Spain
Uruguay
USA (update)
Wales
World XV