Oct
9
(784 Views / 0 Upvotes)
0 Replies
Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 11-Oct 7:35 PM

Marty McKenzie, Waisake Naholo, Seta Tamanivalu, Sean Wainui, Manasa Mataele, Stephen Perofeta, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Toa Halafihi, Lachlan Boshier, Pita-Gus Sowakula, Leon Power, Kane Thompson, Angus Ta'avao (c), Ricky Riccitelli, Mitchell Graham
Reserves: Donald Maka, Jared Proffit, Reuben O'Neill, Fin Hoeata, Adrian Wyrill, Kylem O'Donnell, Charlie Ngatai, Declan O'Donnell

Kurt Baker, Newton Tudreu, Jason Emery, Ngani Laumape, Ambrose Curtis, Otere Black, Kayne Hammington, Brice Henderson, Antonio Kiri Kiri, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis (c), Jackson Hemopo, Tom Parsons, Michael Alaalatoa , Hunter Prescott, Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: Tim Cadwallader, Tuki Raimona, Sean Paranihi , Liam Hallam-Eames, Harrison Brewer, Jamie Booth, Jade Te Rure, Te Rangatira Waitokia


Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 12-Oct 7:35 PM

Trent Renata, Julian Savea, Wes Goosen, Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Ben Lam, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Brad Shields (captain), Mateaki Kafatolu, Vaea Fifita, James Blackwell, Sam Lousi, Alex Fidow, Sitiveni Paongo, Tolu Fahamokioa
Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Vince Sakaria, Joe Apikotoa, Will Mangos, James Tuiatua, Carlos Price, Regan Verney, Malo Tuitama

Solomon Alaimalo, Jordan Hyland, Rene Ranger, Jack Goodhue, Jone Macilai, Dan Hawkins, Sam Nock, Matt Matich, Dan Pryor, Murray Douglas, Tim Bond, Josh Goodhue, Ropate Rinakama, Matt Moulds (c), Ross Wright
Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Phil Kite, Chris Apoua, Jack Ram, Kara Pryor, Emil Pittman, Peter Breen, Tamati Tua


Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 13-Oct 7:35 PM

1 Sam Prattley, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Samuel Slade, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Taleni Seu, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jono Hickey, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Joe Ravouvou, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 George Moala, 14 Vince Aso, 15 Melani Nanai
Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Isi Tu'ungafasi, 18 Dexter Fa'amoana, 19 Hoskins Sotutu, 20 Dalton Papali'i, 21 Nico Costa, 22 Jordan Trainor, 23 Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald/Latiume Fosita

1 Chris Gawler, 2 Nathan Vella, 3 Oliver Jager, 4 Hamish Dalzell, 5 Dominic Bird, 6 Tom Sanders, 7 Billy Harmon, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Ere Enari, 10 Richie Mo'unga, 11 Braydon Ennor, 12 Inga Finau, 13 Tim Bateman, 14 Josh McKay, 15 Caleb Makene
Reserves: 16 Ben Funnell, 17 Alex Hodgman, 18 Siate Tokolahi, 19 Mitchell Dunshea, 20 Reed Prinsep, 21 Jack Stratton, 22 Brett Cameron, 23 Marshall Suckling


Bay of Plenty v Waikato Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 14-Oct 2:35 PM

1 Aidan Ross, 2 Liam Polwart, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Keepa Mewett, 5 Culum Retallick, 6 Tom Franklin, 7 Hugh Blake, 8 Jesse Parete, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Mike Delany, 11 Joe Webber, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 14 Monty Ioane, 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 Nathan Harris, 17 Jordan Lay, 18 James Lay, 19 Tyler Ardron, 20 Mitchell Karpik, 21 Aileone Junior Lafaele-Mua, 22 Luke Campbell, 23 Elijah Nicholas

1 Ayden Johnstone, 2 Samisoni Taukei'aho, 3 Atu Moli, 4 Sam Caird, 5 James Tucker, 6 Luke Jacobson, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Jordan Manihera, 9 Harrison Levien, 10 Sam Christie, 11 Sevu Reece, 12 Tevita Taufui, 13 Pita Ahki, 14 Zac Guildford, 15 Tyler Campbell
Reserves: 16 Hame Faiva/Sekope Lopeti, 17 Loni Uhila, 18 Sefo Kautai, 19 Laghlan McWhannell, 20 Adam Burn, 21 Pele Cowley, 22 Matt Lansdown, 23 Bailyn Sullivan


Otago v Southland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 14-Oct 5:05 PM

Craig Millar, Sam Anderson-Heather, Donald Brighouse, Blair Tweed, Josh Dickson, Adam Knight, Sione Teu, Jonathan Ruru, Josh Ioane, Jona Nareki, Tei Walden, Sio Tomkinson, Mitchell Scott, Matt Faddes
Reserves: Sekionaia Pole, Jonah Aoina, Hisa Sasagi, Josh Furno, Slade McDowall, Josh Renton, Fletcher Smith, Latu Vaeno

Joseph Walsh, Thomas Flynn, Guy Millar, Thomas Tepasu, Michael McKee, Phil Halder, Tim Boys, Tupou Sopoaga, Jay Renton, Scott Eade, Aleki Morris, Matt Johnson, Neria Fomai, Ryan Tongia, Lewis Ormond.
Reserves: Sam Stewart, Shaun Stodart, Morgan Mitchell, Ben Fotheringham, Bill Fukofuka, Liam Howley, Greg Dyer, James Schrader


Counties Manukau v Tasman Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 14-Oct 7:35 PM

1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Jimmy Tupou, 5 Matiaha Martin, 6 Ronald Raaymakers, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Samuel Henwood, 9 Liam Daniela, 10 Stephen Donald, 11 Luteru Laulala, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nigel Ah Wong, 14 Albert Nikoro, 15 Tim Nanai-Williams
Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su'a, 17 Sesimani Tupou, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Johnathan Kawau, 21 Vuga Tagicakibau, 22 Baden Kerr, 23 Tevita Nabura

1 Timothy Perry, 2 Ti'i Paulo, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Alex Ainley, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Vernon Fredericks, 8 Peter Samu, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Timothy O'Malley, 11 Levi Aumua, 12 Alex Nankiville, 13 Trael Joass, 14 Tomas Aoake, 15 Tima Faingaanuku
Reserves: 16 Moli Samiuela, 17 Ryan Coxon, 18 Siosiua Halanukonuka, 19 Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 20 Braden Stewart, 21 Billy Guyton, 22 James Hawkey, 23 Rupena Parkinson


North Harbour v Taranaki QBE Stadium, North Harbour 15-Oct 2:35 PM

1 Chris Eves, 2 James Parsons, 3 Michael Tamoaieta, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jarrad Hoeata, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Connor Collett, 8 Murphy Taramai, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Ben Volavola, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Daniel Hilton Jones, 13 Matt Vaega, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Adrian Smith, 18 Karl Tuinukuafe, 19 Brandon Nansen, 20 Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Harrison Groundwater, 23 Todd Doolan

1 Jared Profitt, 2 Donald Maka, 3 Reuben O'Neill, 4 Brad Tucker, 5 Micaiah Torrance, 6 Fin Hoeata, 7 Adrian Wyrill, 8 Tom Florence, 9 Kylem O'Donnell, 10 Ciarahn Matoe, 11 Declan O'Donnell, 12 Daniel Waite, 13 Johnny Fa'auli, 14 Jackson Ormond, 15 Charlie Ngatai
Reserves: 16 Bradley Slater, 17 Mike Kainga, 18 Asaeli Sorovaki, 19 Leon Power, 20 Sione Lea, 21 Logan Crowley, 22 Warwick Lahmert, 23 Avon Lewis


Hawke's Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 15-Oct 4:35 PM

Te Rangatira Waitokia, Newton Tudreu, Jason Emery, Hamish Northcott, Ambrose Curtis, Jade Te Rure, Kayne Hammington, Brice Henderson, Antonio Kiri Kiri, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis (captain), Jackson Hemopo, Tom Parsons, Michael Alaalatoa, Tim Cadwallader, Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: Tom Crozier, Tuki Raimona, Sean Paranihi, Liam Hallam-Eames, Harrison Brewer, Jamie Booth, Sam Malcolm, Lewis Marshall.

15 Sam McNicol, 14 Cardiff Vaega, 13 Jonah Lowe, 12 Richard Buckman, 11 Mason Emerson, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Brad Weber; 8 Gareth Evans, 7 Tony Lamborn, 6 Marino Mikaele Tu'u, 5 Joshua Eden- Whaitiri, 4 Nicholas Palmer, 3 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 2 Ash Dixon, 1 Jason Long
Reserves: 16 Jacob Devery, 17 Timothy Farrell, 18 Jarvy Aoake, 19 Ben Parsons, 20 Hugh Renton, 21 Ellery Wilson, 22 Tiaan Falcon, 23 To'o Vaega


Oct
2
(430 Views / 0 Upvotes)
0 Replies
Tasman v North Harbour Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 4-Oct 7:35 PM

Will Jordan, Tima Faingaanuku, Trael Joass, Alex Nankivell, James Lowe, Mitch Hunt, Billy Guyton; Jordan Taufua, Pete Samu, Ethan Blackadder, Pari Pari Parkinson, Shannon Frizell, Tyrel Lomax, Andrew Makalio, Tim Perry
Reserves: Ti'i Paulo, Siua Halanukonuka, Isaac Salmon, Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, Tone Ng Shiu, Finlay Christie, Tim O'Malley, James Hawkey

Matt Duffie, Shaun Stevenson, Matt Vaega, Shaun Treeby, Tevita Li, Ben Volavola, Chris Smylie; Josh Tyrell, Taramai Murphy, Brandon Nansen, Jarrad Hoeata, Shane Neville, Michael Tamoaieta, Steven Misa, Chris Eves
Reserves: James Parsons, Karl Tuinukuafe, Sione Mafileo, Glenn Preston, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Lewis Gjaltema, Dan Hilton-Jones, Bryn Gatland


Manawatu v Counties Manukau Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5-Oct 7:35 PM

1 Fraser Armstrong, 2 Tom Crozier, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 8 Brice Henderson, 9 Kayne Hammington, 10 Otere Black, 11 Ambrose Curtis, 12 Jason Emery, 13 Lewis Marshall, 14 Newton Tudreu, 15 Te Rangatira Waitokia
Reserves: 16 Hunter Prescott, 17 Tuki Raimona, 18 Sean Paranihi, 19 Liam Hallam-Eames, 20 Harrison Brewer, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Jade Te Rure, 23 Hamish Northcott

1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Jimmy Tupou, 5 Matiaha Martin, 6 Ronald Raaymakers, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Samuel Henwood, 9 Augustine Pulu, 10 Stephen Donald, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nigel Ah Wong, 14 Luteru Laulala, 15 Tim Nanai-Williams
Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su'a, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Johnathan Kawau, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Baden Kerr, 23 Kalione Hala


Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 6-Oct 7:35 PM

Alex Hodgman, 2 Ben Funnell, 3 Siate Tokolahi, 4 Mitchell Dunshea, 5 Dominic Bird, 6 Tom Sanders, 7 Billy Harmon, 8 Reed Prinsep, 9 Mitchell Drummond, 10 Richie Mo'unga, 11 Braydon Ennor, 12 Rob Thompson, 13 Tim Bateman, 14 Josh McKay, 15 George Bridge
Reserves: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Chris Gawler, 18 Oliver Jager, 19 Hamish Dalzell, 20 Dylan Nel, 21 Jack Stratton, 22 Brett Cameron, 23 Kaveinga Finau

1 Mitchell Graham, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Angus Ta'avao, 4 Kane Thompson, 5 Leon Power, 6 Pita Sowakula, 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Toa Halafihi, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Manasa Mataele, 12 Sean Wainui, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 Declan O'Donnell, 15 Marty McKenzie
Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Reuben O'Neill, 19 Fin Hoeata, 20 Brad Tucker, 21 Logan Crowley, 22 Charlie Ngatai, 23 Adrian Wyrill


Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7-Oct 2:35 PM

1 Craig Millar, 2 Sam Anderson-Heather, 3 Hisa Sasagi, 4 Josh Furno, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Adam Knight, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Mika Mafi, 9 Josh Renton, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Tei Walden, 13 Sio Tomkinson, 14 Vilimoni Koroi, 15 Fletcher Smith
Reserves: 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Aki Seiuli, 18 Donald Brighouse, 19 Joke Koroi, 20 Slade McDowall, 21 Jono Ruru, 22 Matt Faddes, 23 Latu Vaeno

1 Aidan Ross, 2 Liam Polwart, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Troy Callander, 5 Keepa Mewett, 6 Tom Franklin, 7 Hugh Blake, 8 Jess Parete, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Mike Delany, 11 Joe Webber, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Lalakai Foketi, 14 Monty Ioane, 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 Seb Siataga, 17 Jordan Lay, 18 James Lay, 19 Matthew Axtens, 20 Aileone Lafaele-Mua, 21 Luke Campbell, 22 Matthew Garland, 23 Elija Nicholas


Northland v Hawke’s Bay Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7-Oct 5:05 PM

1 Ross Wright, 2 Matt Moulds, 3 Ropate Rinakama, 4 Joshua Goodhue, 5 Tim Bond, 6 Murray Douglas, 7 Dan Pryor, 8 Matt Matich, 9 Sam Nock, 10 Peter Breen, 11 Matt Wright, 12 Jack Goodhue, 13 Rene Ranger, 14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Solomon Alaimalo
Reserves: 16 Jordan Olsen, 17 Phil Kite, 18 Chris Apoua, 19 Michael Faleafa, 20 Kara Pryor, 21 Emil Pittman, 22 Dan Hawkins, 23 Tamati Tua

1 Jason Long, 2 Ash Dixon (captain), 3 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 4 Josh Eden-Whaitiri, 5 Nick Palmer, 6 Hugh Renton, 7 Tony Lamborn, 8 Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 9 Brad Weber, 10 Ihaia West, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Pasqualle Dunn, 13 Jonah Lowe, 14 Cardiff Vaega, 15 Tiaan Falcon
Reserves: 16 Jacob Devery, 17 Tim Farrell, 18 Jarvy Aoake, 19 Ben Parsons, 20 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 21 Ellery Wilson, 22 Hayden Hann, 23 TJ Vaega


Southland v Wellington Rugby Park, Invercargill 7-Oct 7:35 PM

1 Joseph Walsh, 2 Brayden Mitchell (captain), 3 Guy Millar, 4 Manaaki Selby-Ricket, 5 Michael McKee, 6 Phil Halder, 7 Tim Boys, 8 Elliot Dixon, 9 Jay Renton, 10 Scott Eade, 11 Aleki Morris, 12 Matthew Johnson, 13 Neria Fomai, 14 Michael Molloy, 15 Ryan Tongia
Reserves: 16 Thomas Flynn, 17 Shaun Stodart, 18 Morgan Mitchell, 19 Bill Fukofuka, 20 Tupou Sopoaga, 21 Liam Howley, 22 Greg Dyer, 23 James Schrader

Trent Renata, Malo Tuitama, Billy Proctor, Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Losi Filipo, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Sheridan Rangihuna, Teariki Ben-Nicholas, James Tuiatua, Galu Tuafale, Will Mangos, Chris Middleton, Joe Apikotoa, Asafo Aumua, Tolu Fahamokioa
Reserves: Sitiveni Paongo, Vince Sakaria, Alex Fidow, Alex Dalzell, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Wes Goosen, Regan Verney


Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 8-Oct 2:35 PM

1 Tim Perry, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Shannon Frizell, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Vernon Fredericks, 8 Jordan Taufua, 9 Billy Guyton, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 11 James Lowe, 12 Trael Joass, 13 Levi Aumua, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 15 Will Jordan
Reserves: 16 Ti'i Paulo, 17 Siosiua Halanukonuka, 18 Isaac Salmon, 19 Alex Ainley, 20 Peter Samu, 21 Finlay Christie, 22 Timothy O'Malley, 23 James Hawkey

1 Sam Prattley, 2 Kurt Eklund, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Sam Slade, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Taleni Seu, 7 Blake Gibson, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jono Hickey, 10 Tyrone Elkington Macdonald, 11 Joeseva Ravouvou, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 Vince Aso, 14 Tumua Manu, 15 Melani Nanai
Reserves: 16 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 17 Isi Tu'ungafasi, 18 Dexter Fa'amoana, 19 Sinclair Dominikovich Murray, 20 Dalton Papali'i, 21 Nico Costa, 22 Harry Plummer, 23 George Moala


Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 8-Oct 4:35 PM

1.Ayden Johnstone, 2.Samisoni Taukei'aho, 3.Atu Moli, 4.Leva Fifita, 5.James Tucker (captain), 6.Luke Jacobson, 7.Mitch Jacobson, 8.Jordan Manihera, 9.Harrison Levien, 10.Matty Lansdown, 11.Sevu Reece, 12.Tevita Taufui, 13.Pita Ahki, 14.Bailyn Sullivan, 15.Tyler Campbell.
Reserves: 16.Sekope Lopeti, 17.Loni Uhila, 18.Sefo Kautai, 19.Sam Caird, 20.Adam Burn, 21.Pele Cowley, 22.Sam Christie, 23.Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara.

1.Chris Eves, 2.James Parsons (co-captain), 3.Mike Tamoaieta, 4.Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5.Jarrad Hoeata, 6.Glenn Preston, 7.Murphy Taramai, 8.Kuki Moala-Liava'a, 9. Bryn Hall, 10.Bryn Gatland, 11.Tevita Li, 12.Shaun Treeby, 13.Matt Vaega, 14.Shaun Stevenson, 15.Matt Duffie (co-captain).
Reserves: 16.Steven Misa, 17.Adrian Smith, 18.Karl Tu'inukuafe, 19.Brandon Nansen, 20.Connor Collett, 21.Chris Smylie, 22.Dan Hilton-Jones, 23.Ben Volavola.

Sep
24
(559 Views / 0 Upvotes)
0 Replies
Northland v Otago Toll Stadium, Whangarei 27-Sep 7:35 PM

Ross Wright, Matt Moulds, Ropate Rinakama, Josh Goodhue, Tim Bond, Murray Douglas, Dan Pryor, Matt Matich, Sam Nock, Peter Breen, Jone Macilai, Jack Goodhue, Rene Ranger, Jordan Hyland, Solomon Alaimalo
Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Phil Kite, Chris Apoua, Jack Ram, Kara Pryor, Matty Marwick, Tim Blundell, Tua Tamati

Aki Seiuli, Sekonaia Pole, Donald Brighouse, Josh Furno, Josh Dickson, Adam Knight, James Lentjes, Sione Teu, Josh Renton, Fletcher Smith, Jona Nareki, Josh Ioane, Josh Timu, Latu Vaeno, Vilimoni Koroi
Reserves: Sam Anderson-Heather, Craig Millar, Hisa Sasagi, Blair Tweed, Slade McDowall, Jonathan Ruru, Hayden Parker, Leroy van Dam


Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 28-Sep 7:35 PM

Marty McKenzie, Declan O'Donnell, Sean Wainui, Johnny Fa'auli, Seta Tamanivalu, Stephen Perofeta, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Toa Halafihi, Lachlan Boshier, Pita Gus Sowakula, Leon Power, Kane Thompson, Angus Ta'avao (c), Ricky Riccitelli, Mitchell Graham
Reserves: Donald Maka, Jared Proffit, Mike Kainga, Fin Hoeata, Adrian Wyrill, Logan Crowley, Ciarahn Matoe, Manasa Mataele

Will Jordan, Viliami Lolohea, Trael Joass, Alex Nankivell, James Lowe, Mitch Hunt, Billy Guyton; Jordan Taufua, Vernon Fredericks, Ethan Blackadder, Quinten Strange, Alex Ainley, Siua Halanukonuka, Andrew Makalio, Tim Perry
Reserves: Ti'i Paulo, Tom Hill, Tyrel Lomax, Pete Samu, Shannon Frizell, Finlay Christie, Tim O'Malley, Robbie Malneek


North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay QBE Stadium, North Harbour 29-Sep 7:35 PM

1 Karl Tuinukuafe, 2 James Parsons, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jarrad Hoeata, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Connor Collett, 8 Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Mark Telea, 12 Shaun Treeby, 13 Matt Vaega, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 Adrian Smith, 17 Chris Eves, 18 Michael Tamoaieta, 19 Branden Nansen, 20 Murphy Taramai, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Daniel Hilton Jones, 23 Ben Volavola

Hawke's Bay: 1 Jason Long, 2 Ash Dixon, 3 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 4 Michael Allardice, 5 Geoff Cridge, 6 Hugh Renton, 7 Tony Lamborn, 8 Marino Mikaele Tu'u, 9 Brad Weber, 10 Ihaia West, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Richard Buckman, 13 Jonah Lowe, 14 Cardiff Vaega, 15 Tiaan Falcon
Reserves: 16 Jacob Devery, 17 Timothy Farrell, 18 Jarvy Aoake, 19 Joshua Eden-Whaitiri, 20 Fa'alemiga Selesele, 21 Ellery Wilson, 22 Pasqualle Dunn, 23 To'o Vaega


Southland v Manawatu Rugby Park, Invercargill 30-Sep 2:35 PM

1 Joseph Walsh, 2 Brayden Mitchell (captain), 3 Guy Millar, 4 Manaaki Selby-Ricket, 5 Michael McKee, 6 Phil Halder, 7 Tim Boys, 8 Elliot Dixon, 9 Jay Renton, 10 Scott Eade, 11 Aleki Morris, 12 Matthew Johnson, 13 Neria Fomai, 14 Michael Molloy, 15 Ryan Tongia
Reserves: 16 Thomas Flynn, 17 Shaun Stodart, 18 Morgan Mitchell, 19 Bill Fukofuka, 20 Tupou Sopoaga, 21 Liam Howley, 22 Greg Dyer, 23 James Schrader

Manawatu: 1 Tuki Raimona, 2 Tom Crozier, 3 Sean Paranihi, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 8 Harrison Brewer, 9 Jamie Booth, 10 Jade Te Rure, 11 Ambrose Curtis, 12 Jason Emery, 13 Lewis Marshall, 14 Newton Tudreu, 15 Te Rangatira Waitokia
Reserves: 16 Hunter Prescott, 17 Fraser Armstrong, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Liam Mitchell, 20 Brayden Iose, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Otere Black, 23 Curtis Reid


Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park, Auckland 30-Sep 5:05 PM

Sam Prattley, Kurt Eklund, Marcel Renata, Jamie Lane, Ben Nee-Nee, Taleni Seu, Blake Gibson, Akira Ioane, Jono Hickey, Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald, Joe Ravouvou, TJ Faiane (C), George Moala, Vince Aso, Melani Nanai.
Reserves: Greg Pleasents-Tate, Emersen Tamura-Paki, Dexter Fa’amoana, Sinclair Dominikovich, Dalton Papali’I, Nico Costa, Harry Plummer, Tumua Manu

Bay of Plenty: Aidan Ross, James O’Reilly, Jeff Thwaites, Troy Callander, Keepa Mewett, Tom Franklin, Hugh Blake, Jesse Parete, Richard Judd, Mike Delany, Joe Webber, Terrence Hepetema, Lalakai Foketi, Monty Ioane, Chase Tiatia
Reserves: Seb Siataga, Jordan Lay, James Lay, Tyler Ardon, Henry Stowers, Luke Campbell, Elijah Nicholas, Isaac Te Aute


Canterbury v Waikato (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 30-Sep 7:35 PM

Alex Hodgman, Ben Funnell, Siate Tokolahi, Mitchell Dunshea, Dominic Bird, Tom Sanders, Jed Brown, Reed Prinsep, Mitchell Drummond, Richie Mo’unga, Braydon Ennor, Rob Thompson, Tim Bateman, Josh McKay, George Bridge
Reserves: Nathan Vella, Chris Gawler, Oli Jager, Hamish Dalzell, Billy Harmon, Jack Stratton, Brett Cameron, Marshall Suckling

Tyler Campbell, Bailyn Sullivan, Pita Ahki, Dwayne Sweeney, Sevu Reece, Sam Christie, Harrison Levien; Jordan Manihera, Mitch Jacobson, Luke Jacobson, James Tucker, Jacob Skeen, Atu Moli
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Loni Uhila, Sefo Kautai, Adam Burn, Pele Cowley, Matty Lansdown, Tevita Taufui


Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 1-Oct 2:35 PM

Trent Renata, Julian Savea (captain), Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Regan Verney, Ben Lam, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Galu Taufale, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Mateaki Kafatolu, Will Mangos, Sam Lousi, Alex Fidow, Leni Apisai, Tolu Fahamokioa
Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Sitiveni Paongo, Joe Apikotoa, Chris Middleton, Teariki Ben-Nicholas, Sheridan Rangihuna, Billy Proctor, Losi Filipo

.Craig Millar, 2.Sekonaia Pole, 3.Hisa Sasagi, 4.Blair Tweed, 5.Josh Dickson, 6.Josh Furno, 7.Adam Knight, 8.Mika Mafi, 9.Jonathan Ruru, 10.Josh Ioane, 11.Jona Nareki, 12.Teihorangi Walden, 13.Patelesio Tomkinson, 14.Latu Vaeno, 15.Fletcher Smith
Reserves: 16.Ricky Jackson, 17.Aki Seiuli, 18.Donald Brighouse, 19.Joketani Koroi, 20.Slade McDowall, 21.Josh Renton, 22.Hayden Parker, 23.Vilimoni Koroi


Counties Manukau v Northland Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 1-Oct 4:35 PM

Pauliasi Manu, Joe Royal, Coree Te Whata-Colley, Jimmy Tupou, Martin Matiaha, Ronald Raaymakers, Fotu Lokotui, Sam Henwood, Augustine Pulu, Baden Kerr, Tevita Nabura, Orbyn Leger, Nigel Ah Wong, Albert Nikoro, Tim Nanai-Williams
Reserves: Gafatasi Su’a, Sean Bagshaw, Kalolo Tuiloma, Viliami Taulani, Liam Daniela, Stephen Donald, Luteru Laulala

Northland: Ross Wright, Matt Moulds, Ropate Rinakama, Joshua Goodhue, Tim Bond, Jack Ram, Kara Pryor, Matt Matich, Sam Nock, Peter Breen, Solomon Alaimalo, Tamati Tua, Rene Ranger, Jordan Hyland, Matt Wright
Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Phil Kite, Chris Apoua, Jaycob Matiu, Emil Pittman, Tim Blundell, Blake Hohaia


Sep
18
(503 Views / 0 Upvotes)
0 Replies
Bay of Plenty v Southland Rotorua International Stadium 20-Sep 7:35 PM

Solomona Sakalia, Liam Polwart, Jeff Thwaites, Culum Retallick, Keepa Mewett, Tom Franklin, Hugh Blake, Jesse Paraete, Richard Judd, Mike Delany, Joe Webber, Terrence Hepetema, Lalakai Foketi, Monty Ioane, Chase Tiatia
Reserves: Nathan Harris, James Lay, Troy Callander, Henry Stowers, Luke Campbell, Elijah Nicholas, Isaac Te Aute

Joseph Walsh, Brayden Mitchell, Guy Millar, Bill Fukofuka, Thomas Tepasu, Tupou Sopoaga, Phil Halder, Elliot Dixon, Liam Howley, Scott Eade, Aleki Morris, Matthew Johnson, Neria Fomai, Michael Molloy, Lewis Ormond
Reserves: Thomas Flynn, Shaun Stoddart, Mitchell Morgan, Michael McKee, Tim Boys, Jay Renton, William Talataina-Mu, Ryan Tongia


Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 21-Sep 7:35 PM

1 Aki Seiuli, 2 Sam Anderson-Heather, 3 Donald Brighouse, 4 Josh Furno, 5 Blair Tweed, 6 Adam Knight, 7 James Lentjes, 8 Sione Teu, 9 Josh Renton, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Patelesio Tomkinson, 14 Mitchell Scott, 15 Fletcher Smith
Reserves: 16 Sekonaia Pole, 17 Craig Millar, 18 Hisa Sasagi, 19 Tom Rowe, 20 Slade McDowall, 21 Jonathan Ruru, 22 Leroy van Dam, 23 Vilimoni Koroi

15 Jordan Trainor, 14 Vince Aso, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 12 George Moala, 11 Melani Nanai, 10 Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald, 9 Jono Hickey, 8 Jerome Kaino, 7 Blake Gibson/Sinclair Dominikovich-Murray, 6 Akira Ioane, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 4 Patrick Tuipulotu (c), 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 1 Sam Prattley
Reserves: 16 Kurt Eklund, 17 Emersen Tamura-Paki, 18 Isi Tu’ungafasi, 19 Jamie Lane, 20 Sinclair Dominikovich-Murray/Dalton Papali’i, 21 Lisati Milo-Harris,
22 TJ Faiane, 23 Latiume Fosita


Manawatu v Northland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 22-Sep 7:35 PM

15 Kurt Baker, 14 Newton Tudreu, 13 Lewis Marshall, 12 Jason Emery, 11 Ambrose Curtis, 10 Jade Te Rure, 9 Jamie Booth, 8 Brice Henderson, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 6 Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 5 Jackson Hemopo, 4 Tom Parsons, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Tim Cadwallader, 1 Fraser Armstrong.
Reserves: 16 Tom Crozier, 17 Tuki Raimona, 18 Sean Paranihi, 19 Liam Mitchell, 20 Harrison Brewer, 21 Sam Malcolm, 22 Otere Black, Hamish Northcott

Solomon Alaimalo, Jordan Hyland, Jack Goodhue, Blake Hohaia, Jone Macilai, Dan Hawkins, Sam Nock, Jaycob Matiu, Dan Pryor, Jack Ram, Josh Goodhue, Josh Larsen, Ropate Rinakama, Matt Moulds (c), Ross Wright
Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Chris Apoua, Phil Kite, Murray Douglas, Kara Pryor, Matty Markwick, Peter Breen, Rene Ranger


North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 23-Sep 2:35 PM

1.Chris Eves, 2.James Parsons, 3.Michael Tamoaieta, 4.Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5.Brandon Nansen, 6.Glenn Preston, 7.Murphy Taramai, 8.Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 9.Bryn Hall, 10.Bryn Gatland, 11.Tevita Li, 12.Harrison Groundwater, 13.Matt Vaega, 14.Matt Duffie, 15.Ben Volavola.
Reserves: 16.Steven Misa, 17.Karl Tuinukuafe, 18.Sione Mafileo, 19.Shane Neville, 20.Josh Tyrell, 21.Chris Smylie, 22.Shaun Treeby, 23.Shaun Stevenson

George Bridge, Josh McKay, Tim Bateman (c), Rob Thompson, Braydon Ennor, Richie Mo'unga, Mitchell Drummond, Reed Prinsep, Jed Brown, Tom Sanders, Dominic Bird, Mitchell Dunshea, Siate Tokolahi, Ben Funnell, Alex Hodgman
Reserves: Nathan Vella, Chris Gawler, Oliver Jager, Hamish Dalzell, Billy Harmon, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Marshall Suckling


Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 23-Sep 5:05 PM

Tyler Campbell, Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara, Bailyn Sullivan, Tevita Taufui, Sevu Reece, Sam Christie, Pele Cowley; Jordan Manihera, Mitch Jacobson, Luke Jacobson, James Tucker (c), Leva Fifita, Atu Moli, Hame Faiva, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Loni Uhila, Sefo Kautai, Sam Caird, Adam Burn, Pele Cowley, Harrison Levien, Pita Ahki.

Ben Lam, Julian Savea (c), Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Regan Verney, Malo Tuitama, Dan Kirkpatrick, Sheridan Rangihuna; Teariki Ben-Nicholas, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Mateaki Kafatolu, Will Mangos, Sam Lousi, Alex Fidow, Asafo Aumua, Sitiveni Paongo.
Reserves: Leni Apisai, Tolu Fahamokioa, Joe Apikotoa, Chris Middleton, Galu Taufale, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Billy Proctor


Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 23-Sep 7:35 PM

Jason Long, Ash Dixon, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Michael Allardice, Geoff Cridge, Tony Lamborn, Hugh Renton, Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, Brad Weber, Dan Snee, Mason Emerson, Richard Buckman, Jonah Lowe, Cardiff Vaega, Ihaia West
Reserves: Jacob Devery, Tim Farrell, Jarvy Aoake, Joshua Eden-Whatiri, Fa’alemiga Selesele, Ellery Wilson, Psaqualle Dunn, To’o Vaega

Mitchell Graham, Ricky Riccitelli, Angus Ta’avao, Kane Thompson, Leon Power, Pita Sowakula, Adrian Wyrill, Toa Halafihi, Kylem O’Donnell, Marty McKenzie, Manasa Mataele, Johnny Fa’auli, Sean Wainui, Declan O’Donnell, Steven Perofeta
Reserves: Sione Lea, Jared Proffit, Reuben O’Neill, Fin Hoeta, Lachlan Boshier, Te Toiroa Tahuorangi, Ciarahn Matoe, Tom Florence


Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 24-Sep 2:35 PM

1.Solomona Sakalia, 2.Liam Polwart, 3.Jeff Thwaites, 4.Culum Retallick, 5.Keepa Mewett (captain), 6.Tom Franklin, 7.Hugh Blake, 8.Jesse Parete, 9.Richard Judd, 10.Mike Delany, 11.Joe Webber, 12.Terrence Hepetema, 13.Lalakai Foketi, 14.Elijah Nicholas, 15.Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16.James O'Reilly, 17.Aidan Ross, 18.James Lay, 19.Troy Callender, 20.Matthew Axtens, 21.Luke Campbell, 22.Matthew Garland, 23.Isaac Te Aute.

1.Pauliasi Manu, 2.Joseph Royal, 3.Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4.Ronald Raaymakers, 5.Jimmy Tupou, 6.Johnathan Kawau, 7.Fotu Lokotui, 8.Samuel Henwood, 9.Augustine Pulu, 10.Baden Kerr, 11.Tevita Nabura, 12.Orbyn Leger, 13.Nigel Ah Wong, 14.Albert Nikoro, 15.Tim Nanai-Williams
Reserves: 16.Gafatasi Su'a, 17.Sean Bagshaw, 18.Kalolo Tuiloma, 19.Viliame Rarasea, 20.Viliami Taulani, 21.Liam Daniela, 22.Stephen Donald, 23.Luteru Laulala


Tasman v Southland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 24-Sep 4:35 PM

Tim Perry, Andrew Makalio, Tyrel Lomax, Shannon Frizell, Quinten Strange, Ethan Blackadder, Pete Samu, Jordan Taufua, Finlay Christie, Tim O’Malley, James Lowe, Alex Nankivell, Trael Joass, Viliami Lolohea, Will Jordan
Reserves: Ti’I Paulo, Tom Hill, Siosuia Halanukonuka, Pari Pari Parkinson, Vernon Fredericks, Billy Guyton, Mitchell Hunt, Robbie Malneek

Southland: Shaun Stodart, Thomas Flynn, Guy Millar, Michael McKee, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Tupou Sopoaga, Tim Boys, Elliot Dixon, Jay Renton, Scott Eade, Aleki Morris, Matthew Johnson, Lewis Ormond, Michael Molloy, Ryan Tongia
Reserves: Brayden Mitchell, Joe Walsh, Morgan Mitchell, Phil Halder, Neria Fomai, William Talataina-Mu, Bill Fukofuka


Sep
11
(603 Views / 0 Upvotes)
0 Replies
Canterbury v Counties Manukau (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 13-Sep 7:35 PM

Alex Hodgman, Nathan Vella, Oliver Jager, Mitchell Dunshea, Dominic Bird, Tom Sanders, Billy Harmon, Luke Whitelock, Mitchell Drummond, Richie Mo’unga, Brayden Ennor, Rob Thompson, Tim Bateman, Poasa Waqanibau, George Bridge
Reserves: Nick Werahiko, Chris Gawler, Siate Tokolahi, Hamish Dalzell, Reed Prinsep, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Josh McKay

1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 Gafatasi Su'a, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma,, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Jimmy Tupou 6 Ronald Raaymakers, 7 Johnathan Kawau, 8 Sam Henwood; 9 Augustine Pulu (c), 10 Baden Kerr, 11 Albert Nikoro, 12 Stephen Donald, 13 Tim Nanai-Williams, 14 Nigel Ah Wong, 15 Luteru Laulala
Reserves: 16 Joe Royal, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 19 Leroy Jack, 20 Fotu Lokotui, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Orbyn Leger, 23 Sam Furniss


Northland v North Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 14-Sep 7:35 PM

Matty Wright, Solomon Alaimalo, Rene Ranger, Jack Goodhue, Jone Macilai, Dan Hawkins, Sam Nock, Jaycob Matiu, Dan Pryor, Jack Ram, Tim Bond, Murray Douglas, Ropate Rinakama, Matt Moulds, Ross Wright.
Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Howard Sililoto, Phil Kite, Josh Larsen, Michael Faleafa, Matty Markwick, Peter Breen, Blake Hohaia

1 Chris Eves, 2 James Parsons (captain), 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Murphy Taramai, 8 Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Matt Vaega, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 Steven Misa, 17 Karl Tuinukuage, 18 Michael Tamoeaieta, 19 Brandon Nansen, 20 Collett Connor, 21 Chris Smylie, 22 Shaun Treeby, 23 Ben Volavola


Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 15-Sep 5:45 PM

Joseph Walsh, Brayden Mitchell, Morgan Mitchell, Michael McKee, Tepasu Thomas, Tupou Sopoaga, Phil Halder, Bill Fukofuka, Liam Howley, Scott Eade, Aleki Morris, Matthew Johnson, Neria Fomai, Michael Molloy, Lewis Ormond
Reserves: Thoms Flynn, Shaun Stodart, Guy Millar, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Greg Dyer, William Talataina-Mu, Junior Ngaluafe

Jordan Trainor, Vince Aso, George Moala, TJ Faiane, Melani Nanai, Tyrone Elkington-MacDonald, Jono Hickey; Jerome Kaino, Blake Gibson, Taleni Seu, Ben Nee-Nee, Patrick Tuipulotu (c), Marcel Renata, Greg Pleasants-Tate, Sam Prattley
Reserves: Kurt Eklund, Emersen Tamura-Paki, Isi Tu'ungafasi, Dalton Papali'i, Sinclair Dominikovich-Murray, Lisati Milo-Harris, Malakai Fekitoa, Latiume Fosita


Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 15-Sep 7:45 PM

1 Mitchell Graham, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Angus Ta'avao, 4 Brad Tucker, 5 Fin Hoeata, 6 Pita Sowakula, 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Toa Halafihi, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 11 Seta Tamanivalu, 12 Charlie Ngatai, 13 Sean Wainui, 14 Declan O'Donnell, 15 Marty McKenzie
Reserves: 16 Sione Lea, 17 Reuben O'Neill, 18 Asaeli Sorovaki, 19 Leon Power, 20 Adrian Wyrill, 21 Kylem O'Donnell, 22 Johnny Fa'auli, 23 Manasa Mataele

1 Aidan Ross, 2 Seb Siataga, 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Troy Callander, 5 Culum Retallick, 6 Jesse Parete, 7 Henry Stowers, 8 Tyler Ardron, 9 Luke Campbell, 10 Kelly Haimona, 11 Chase Tiatia, 12 Lalakai Foketi, 13 Liam Steel, 14 Monty Ioane, 15 Isaac Te Aute
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Jordan Lay, 18 James Lay, 19 Tom Franklin, 20 Hugh Blake, 21 Mike Delany, 22 Terrence Hepetema, 23 Elijah Nicholas


Waikato v Manawatu FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 16-Sep 2:35 PM

Zac Guildford, Bailyn Sullivan, Pita Ahki, Tevita Taufui, Sevu Reece, Sam Christie, Harrison Levien; Adam Burn (c), Mitch Jacobson, Luke Jacobson, James Tucker, Leva Fifita, Sefo Kautai, Hame Faiva, Loni Uhila
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei'aho, Latu Talakai, Atu Moli, Sam Caird, Jordan Manihera, Pele Cowley, Matty Lansdown, Tyler Campbell.

Manawatu: Kurt Baker, Newton Tudreu, Lewis Marshall, Jason Emery, Willy Ambaka, Otere Black, Kayne Hammington; Brice Henderson, Antonio Kiri Kiri, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Jackson Hemopo, Tom Parsons, Michael Alaalatoa, Tim Cadwallader, Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: Tom Crozier, Tuki Raimona, Sean Paranihi, Liam Mitchell, Harrison Brewer, Jamie Booth, Jade Te Rure, Jason Emery


Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 16-Sep 4:35 PM

Fletcher Smith, Mitchell Scott, Sio Tomkinson, Teihorangi Walden, Latu Veino, Josh Ioane, Josh Renton, Adam Wright, James Lentjes, Dillon Hunt, Josh Dickson, Josh Furno, Hisa Sasagi, Sam Anderson-Heather (captain), Craig Millar.
Reserves: Sekonaia Pole, Aki Seiuli, Donald Brighouse, Blair Tweed, Sione Teu, Jonathan Ruru, Vilimoni Koroi, Leroy van Dam.

Will Jordan, Tima Faingaanuku, Levi Aumua, Alex Nankivell, James Lowe, Mitch Hunt, Billy Guyton; Jordan Taufua, Vernon Fredericks, Ethan Blackadder, Quinten Strange, Alex Ainley (captain), Isaac Salmon, Andrew Makalio, Tim Perry.
Reserves: Ti'i Paulo, Tom Hill, Drew Petelo, Shannon Frizell, Pete Samu, Finlay Christie, Tim O'Malley, Trael Joass

Counties Manukau v Hawke's Bay Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 17-Sep 2:35 PM

1 Pauliasi Manu, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Ronald Raaymakers, 5 Jimmy Tupou, 6 Johnathan Kawau, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Samuel Henwood, 9 Augustine Pulu, 10 Baden Kerr, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Sam Furniss, 14 Nigel Ah Wong, 15 Tim Nanai-Williams
Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su'a, 17 Sean Bagshaw, 18 Kalolo Tuiloma, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Leroy Jack, 21 Jonathan Taumateine, 22 Albert Nikoro, 23 Luteru Laulala

Ihaia West, Hayden Hann, Jonah Lowe, Richard Buckman, Mason Emerson, Tiaan Falcon, Brad Weber, Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, Hugh Renton, Tony Lamborn, Geoff Cridge, Nick Palmer, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Ash Dixon (captain), Jason Long
Reserves: Jacob Devery, Tim Farrell, Jarvy Aoake, Josh Eden-Whaitiri, Fa'alemiga Selesele, Ellery Wilson, Cardiff Vaega, TJ Vaega


Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 17-Sep 4:35 PM

Ben Lam, Julian Savea (c), Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Regan Verney, Malo Tuitama, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Teariki Ben-Nicholas, Mateaki Kafatolu, James Blackwell, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Sam Lousi, Jeffery To'omaga-Allen, Asafo Aumua, Tolu Fahamokioa
Reserves: Leni Apisai, Sitiveni Paongo, Alex Fidow, Will Mangos, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Sheridan Rangihuna, Dan Kirkpatrick, Levi Harmon

Alex Hodgman, Ben Funnell, Siate Tokolahi, Hamish Dalzell, Dominic Bird (C), Tom Sanders, Jed Brown, Reed Prinsep, Ere Enari, Brett Cameron, Josh McKay, Rob Thompson, Inga Finau, Poasa, Waqanibau, George Bridge
Reserves: Nathan Vella, Chris Gawler, Jack Straker, Mitchell Dunshea, Billy Harmon, Mitchell Drummond, Richie Mo’unga, Mitchell Suckling

Looks like your connection to The Silverfern.com was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.